Please wait while the ticker loads...
 

Husky All-Americans

Baseball | Women's Basketball | Men's Cross Country | Women's Cross Country | Field Hockey | Men's Ice Hockey | Women's Ice Hockey  | Men's Soccer | Men's Indoor Track & Field | Women's Indoor Track & Field | Men's Outdoor Track & Field | Women's Outdoor Track & Field | Softball | Wrestling

 


 

Southern Maine Baseball

ABCA/Rawlings Player of the Year

 

2015

Sam Dexter, SS

2013

Tucker White, OF

 
 

ABCA/Rawlings All-America

 

2017

Jake Dexter, UT, 2nd team

2016

Sam Dexter, SS, 1st team

2015

Sam Dexter, SS, 1st team

 

Andrew Richards, P, 1st team

2014

Chris Bernard, Util, 3rd team

2013

Logan Carman, P, 1st team

 

Nick Grady, 3B, 1st team

 

Tucker White, OF, 1st team

2012

Tucker White, DH, 2nd team

2011

Mike Eaton, 1B, 2nd team

2009

Anthony D’Alfonso, OF, 3rd team

2008

Anthony D’Alfonso, OF, 1st team

 

Chris Burleson, SS, 3rd team

2006

Ryan Bourque, OF, 2nd team

2004

Tip Fairchild, P, 3rd team

2001

Tyler Delorme, OF, 2nd team

 

Pat Toomey, SS, 3rd team

2000

Tyler Delorme, OF, 3rd team

1999

Cory Adams, OF, 1st team

 

Mike McCullum, OF, 3rd team

1997

Tony Miner, 3B, 1st team

1996

Tony Miner, 3B, 1st team

1995

Jason Lariviere, OF, 1st team

1994

Jason Lariviere, OF, 3rd team

1993

Rob Carpenter, OF, 1st team

 

Pete Misiaszek, 1B, 1st team

 

Gary Williamson, OF, 2nd team

1992

Jim Broughton, 2B, 3rd team

 

Bob Prince, OF, 3rd team

1991

Robert Aceto, P, 1st team

 

Bob Prince, OF, 1st team

 

Jim Broughton, 2B, 2nd team

1990

Greg Coppeta, P, 2nd team

 

Bob Prince, OF, 2nd team

1989

Greg Coppeta, P, 1st team

1987

Vinnie Degifico, DH, 1st team

 

Keith Morang, OF, 3rd team

1986

Vinnie Degifico

 

Mike Rutherford

1982

Frank Watson, OF

 
 
 
 

D3baseball.com Player of the Year

 

2015

Sam Dexter, SS

2013

Tucker White, OF

 
 

D3baseball.com All-America

 

2017

Dylan Hapworth, OF, 3rd team

2016

Sam Dexter, SS, 1st team

2015

Sam Dexter, SS, 1st team

 

Andrew Richards, P, 1st team

2013

Nick Grady, 3B, 1st team

 

Tucker White, OF, 1st team

 

Logan Carman, P, 2nd team

2012

Tucker White, DH, 2nd team

2011

Mike Eaton, 1B, 2nd team

2009

Anthony D’Alfonso, OF, 2nd team

 

Chris Burleson, SS Honorable Mention

2008

Anthony D’Alfonso, OF, 3rd team

 


Southern Maine Women’s Basketball

WBCA All-Americans

 

Ashley Marble

2006-2007

Ashley Marble

2005-2006

Joanna Brown

1997-1998

Laura Pate

1990-1991

Diana Duff

1988-1989

Maureen Burchill

1984-1985

Maureen Burchill

1982-1983

 
 
 
 

WBCA Honorable Mention All-Americans

 

Megan Myles

2004-2005

Jen Webster

2003-2004

Julie Plant

1999-2000

Tracy Libby

1998-1999

Joanna Brown

1996-1997

Joanna Brown

1995-1996

Allison Gagnon

1992-1993

Allison Gagnon

1991-1992

Nancy Love

1989-1990

Nancy Love

1988-1989

Diana Duff

1987-1988

 
 

D3hoops.com Player of the Year

 

Ashley Marble

2006-2007

 
 

D3hoops.com All-America

 

Courtney Cochran (HM)

2011-2012

Ashley Marble (1st)

2006-2007

Ashley Marble (1st)

2005-2006

Ashley Marble (HM)

2004-2005

Julie Plant (HM)

1999-2000

Joanna Brown (3rd)

1997-1998

 


 

Southern Maine Men's Cross Country

2009 

Tyler Jasud


 Southern Maine Women's Cross Country

2011

Molly Carl

1999

Penny Osborne


Southern Maine Field Hockey

NFHCA AllAmericans

 

 

1987

Kris Potito

Honorable Mention All-­‐American

1988

Kathy Corbin

All-­‐American, Second Team

 

Kris Potito

All-­‐American, First Team

 

 

 

1989

Ashley Hayes

All-­‐American, First Team

1990

Bonny Brown

All-­‐American, Second Team

1991

Kim Shaw

All-­‐American, Second Team

1997

Meredith Bradley

All-­‐American, Third Team

2003

Jessie Superchi

All-­‐American, Second Team

 

 

 

NFHCA Regional AllAmericans 

 

 

1986

Kris Potito

Regional All-­‐American

1987

Georgia Gould

Regional All-­‐American

 

Kris Potito

Regional All-­‐American

1988

Kathy Corbin

Regional All-­‐American

 

Ashley Hayes

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

 

Kris Potito

Regional All-­‐American

1989

Bonny Brown

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

 

Ashley Hayes

Regional All-­‐American

1990

Bonny Brown

Regional All-­‐American

 

Tiffany Dickinson

Regional All-­‐American

1991

Tiffany Dickinson

Regional All-­‐American

 

Kim Shaw

Regional All-­‐American

1993

Melissa Emery

Regional All-­‐American

 

Anna Struck

Regional All-­‐American

1994

Denise Arsenault

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

1996

Erika Allen

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

1997

Meredith Bradley

Regional All-­‐American

1999

Alison Drury

Regional All-­‐American

2000

Renee Heath

Regional All-­‐American

2001

Sasha Ilkovich

Regional All-­‐American

 

Renee Heath

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

 

Jessie Superchi

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

2002

Renee Heath

Regional All-­‐American

 

Jessie Superchi

Regional All-­‐American

2003

Renee Heath

Regional All-­‐American

 

Jessie Superchi

Regional All-­‐American

 

Deedra Boudreau

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

2006

Caterina Riitano

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

2007

Cristina Corson

Regional All-­‐American

 

Justene Dorr

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

 

Allie Hill

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

2008

India Lowe

Regional All-­‐American, Second Team

2009

India Lowe

Regional All-­‐American

2013

Peyton Dostie

Regional All-­‐American

2014

Peyton Dostie

Regional All-­‐American




Southern Maine Men’s Ice Hockey

ACHA All-America

 

1999-2000

 Brian Collum, Defense (2nd team)

2004-2005

 Jon Lounsbury, Defense (2nd team)




Southern Maine Women’s Ice Hockey

AHCA All-America

 

2001-2002

Karen Jamnik, G (2nd team

2002-2003

Holly Manning, F (2nd team)




Southern Maine Men’s Soccer

NSCAA All-American

 

1981

Jim Corcoran, second team

 

Don Franzese, second team

1980

Don Franzese, honorable mention

1976

Brian Cooke, honorable mention

 

 

NAIA All-American

 

1981

Jim Corcoran

 

Don Franzese

1980

Don Franzese, 1st team

 

Carl Labbe, 2nd team

 

Jim Corcoran, honorable mention

1978

Randy Savona

1977

Brian Cooke

 

Andrew Whittaker

1976

Brian Cooke

 
 

 


 

Southern Maine Men's Indoor Track & Field

2015 

Jamie Ruginski, Long Jump, Triple Jump

 

Zach Miller, Kevin Desmond, Jeremy Collins, Dan Webb, 4 x 400m Relay

2014 

 Jamie Ruginski, Long Jump, Triple Jump

2013

 Kevin Desmond, 800 meters

2012

Ben Manning, 800 meters

2010

Anthony Stanton, High Jump

2004

Wil Snyder, Pole Vault

 
 
USTFCCCA Field Athlete of the Year  
2014 Jamie Ruginski

 

Southern Maine Women's Indoor Track & Field

2017

 Neka Dias, 60m Hurdles

 

Molly Gibeault, iole Vault

2016

 Peyton Dostie, Pentathlon (CHAMPION), 60m Hurdles 

2015 

Peyton Dostie, Pentathlon 

2006

Melissa Bellemore, Pole Vault

 


 

Southern Maine Men's Outdoor Track & Field

2016

Jeremy Collins, 400-meter Hurdles

2015

Jamie Ruginski, Long Jump (CHAMPION), Triple Jump

2014

Jamie Ruginski, Triple Jump (CHAMPION), Long Jump

2009

James Spaulding, Decathlon

2008 

James Spaulding, Decathlon

2005

Mike Bunker, Steeplechase

2004

Trey Gadbois, 110m Hurdles

 
 

USTFCCCA Field Athlete of the Year

 

2015

Jamie Ruginski




Southern Maine Women's Outdoor Track

1991

Angela Whelchel, 400m Hurdles

1992

Angela Whelchel, 400m Hurdles

1993

Christine Berube, Discus

1994

Christine Berube, Discus

2005

Kristen Sinclair, Javelin

2011

Bethany Dumas, Pole Vault

2012

Bethany Dumas, Javelin

 

Molly Carl, 3000m Steeplechase

2015

Peyton Dostie, 400m Hurdles

 
 



Southern Maine Softball

NFCA All-America

 

1998

Julie Plant  

 
 

NFCA All-Region

 

1986

Lisa Abrams

1986

Diana Duff

1986

Karen Beaudoin

1987

Lisa Abrams

1988

Lisa Abrams

1989

Bonny Brown

1990

Bonny Brown

1991

Bonny Brown

1998

Meredith Bradley

1998

Erica Gagnon

1998

June LaVallee

1998

Julie Plant

1998

Katy Stebbins

1999

Erica Gagnon

1999

June LaVallee

1999

Julie Plant

2000

Erica Gagnon

2000

Becky Manson

2000

Sarah McLean

2000

Julie Plant

2001

Sunshine Anders

2001

Jessie Becher

2001

Becky Manson

2002

Sunshine Anders

2002

Renee Heath

2002

Melissa Henderson

2002

Sarah McLean

2003

Renee Heath

2003

Sarah McLean

2004

Jessie Becher

2004

Renee Heath

2004

Kristen Tong

2004

Katie Mainville

2005

Melissa Henderson

2006

Katie Mainville

2006

Christen Lachapelle

2007

Anita Dixon

2007

Christen Lachapelle

2010

Katie Davis

2015

Courtney Davis

2016

Courtney Davis




Southern Maine Wrestling

NCAA All Americans

 

2009

Mike Morin – 165, Fourth

2010

Mike Morin – 165, Fifth

2010

Matt Ulrich - 141, Sixth

2017

Daniel Del Gallo – 149, First