Please wait while the ticker loads...
 

Licensed to Brewer High School - ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2017 07:50 PM
           2017 New England Alliance T & F Championship - 2/11/2017            
                            University of Southern Maine                                      
                                  Men's Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R 7-00.25  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College        
          LE: L 7-00.25  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College        
      MASCAC: M 6-08.25  2015        Travon Godette, Westfield State             
          FH:      6-09  2009        Stanton/Cutler, USM/UM Datmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St.            1.99m    6-06.25  10   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 2.04                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                      
  2 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmouth         J1.99m    6-06.25   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 2.04                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX                      
  3 Jacob Clements               Westfield State         J1.99m    6-06.25   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 2.04                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                      
  4 Dereck Stone                 Westfield State          1.93m    6-04.00   5   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX                           
  5 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester State         J1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX                           
  6 Justin Pierce                Southern Maine           1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                
  7 Connor Harris                Southern Maine          J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                
  8 Ricardo Maldonado            Umass Boston             1.83m    6-00.00   0.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  8 Drew Gamage                  Southern Maine           1.83m    6-00.00   0.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXP                                     
 10 Chadrick Hernandez           Worcester State         J1.83m    6-00.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX                                     
 11 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn. St.       J1.83m    6-00.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX                                     
 12 Paul James                   Westfield State          1.78m    5-10.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83                                          
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                          
 13 Sam Webber                   Plymouth State           1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                               
 14 Prosper Lubega               Umass Boston            J1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78                                               
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                               
 15 Adam Pzczolkowski            Eastern Conn. St.       J1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                                               
 15 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn. St.       J1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                                               

Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State             
          LE: L    15-09  2016        Ron Helderman, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: M    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State             
          FH:   16-02.50  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ron Helderman                Southern Maine           4.75m   15-07.00  10   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.75 4.91  
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX  
  2 Scott Page                   Worcester State          4.10m   13-05.25   8   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.25                      
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                      
  3 Derek Davies                 Plymouth State          J4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.25                      
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX                      
  4 Brandan Crenner              Southern Maine           3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00                                
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                
  5 Brett Robinson               Worcester State          3.70m   12-01.50   3.50
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85                                     
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX                                     
  5 Riley Moore                  Westfield State          3.70m   12-01.50   3.50
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85                                     
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                     
  7 Jamie Carlson                Bridgewater St.         J3.70m   12-01.50   2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85                                     
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                     
  8 William Canty                Westfield State         J3.70m   12-01.50   1   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85                                     
        P    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                     
  9 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St.            3.55m   11-07.75       
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70                                          
        P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                          
 10 E. Spencer Geary             Bridgewater St.          3.25m   10-08.00       
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40                                                    
        P    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
 11 Ryan LaPadula                Southern Maine           3.10m   10-02.00       
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
 12 Austin Hager-Perry           Southern Maine          J3.10m   10-02.00       
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55                                               
        P    P  XXO    P    P  XXX                                               
 13 David Sicinski               Fitchburg St.            2.95m    9-08.00       
     2.80 2.95 3.10                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              

Event 6  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 23-04.25  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State          
   co-record:      23-08  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine             
          FH:   23-04.50  2016        Patrick Smith, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Dereck Stone                 Westfield State          6.95m   22-09.75  10   
      6.95m  FOUL  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL  5.31m                                      
  2 Jared Hannon                 Keene State              6.67m   21-10.75   8   
      6.49m  FOUL  6.57m  6.67m  6.58m  6.60m                                    
  3 Connor Harris                Southern Maine           6.65m   21-10.00   6   
      FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  6.26m  6.65m                                      
  4 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn. St.        6.51m   21-04.25   5   
      6.13m  6.46m  6.42m  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmouth          6.39m   20-11.75   4   
      6.13m  FOUL  6.19m  6.10m  6.39m  FOUL                                     
  6 Edward Boamah                Worcester State         J6.39m   20-11.75   3   
      6.13m  6.19m  6.39m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                      
  7 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester State         J6.39m   20-11.75   2   
      6.39m  FOUL  6.14m  6.16m  6.18m  FOUL                                     
  8 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth State           6.33m   20-09.25   1   
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.77m  PASS                                       
  9 Marckdonard Bastien          Fitchburg St.            6.17m   20-03.00       
      FOUL  6.15m  5.58m  5.73m  5.88m  6.17m                                    
 10 Tyler Nims                   Worcester State          6.04m   19-09.75       
      FOUL  6.04m  5.97m                                                         
 11 William Canty                Westfield State          5.97m   19-07.00       
      FOUL  5.78m  5.97m                                                         
 12 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St.            5.93m   19-05.50       
      4.90m  5.60m  5.93m                                                        
 13 Jephte Wagnac                Ric                      5.79m   19-00.00       
      5.58m  5.68m  5.79m                                                        
 14 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             5.78m   18-11.75       
      5.78m  FOUL  5.70m                                                         
 15 Colbert Agyei                Worcester State          5.73m   18-09.75       
      FOUL  5.30m  5.73m                                                         
 16 Destin Bibemi                Ric                      5.69m   18-08.00       
      FOUL  5.69m  5.03m                                                         
 17 Xavier Hill                  Umass Boston             5.66m   18-07.00       
      FOUL  5.59m  5.66m                                                         
 18 Connor Flynn                 Fitchburg St.            5.61m   18-05.00       
      5.61m  5.17m  5.49m                                                        
 19 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn. St.        4.66m   15-03.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  4.66m                                                          

Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
          LE: L 49-02.25  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine           
      MASCAC: M    47-03  2015        Chris Perry, Bridgewater State           
          FH:   48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Cameron Williamson           Bridgewater             13.82m   45-04.25 
  3 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai            13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St            13.22m   43-04.50 
  5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                     13.02m   42-08.75 
  6 Colbert Agyei                Worcester St            12.84m   42-01.50 
  7 Momodou Kabareh              Worcester St            12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Jared Hannon                 Keene State             12.71m   41-08.50 
  9 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St            12.70m   41-08.00 
 10 Ryan Connolly                Worcester St            12.57m   41-03.00 
 11 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn            12.52m   41-01.00 
 12 Marckdonard Bastien          Fitchburg St            12.48m   40-11.50 
 13 Alex Van Vliet               Plymouth Sta            12.38m   40-07.50 
 14 Wilkerson Pierre             Fitchburg St            12.31m   40-04.75 
 15 William Canty                Westfield St            12.08m   39-07.75 
 16 David Bergin                 Westfield St            12.00m   39-04.50 
 17 Thanousone Sourignamath      Eastern Conn            11.98m   39-03.75 
 18 Jamie Carlson                Bridgewater             11.90m   39-00.50 
 19 Jonathan Hendrickson         Southern Mai            11.65m   38-02.75 
 20 Logan Mitchell               Umass Boston            11.39m   37-04.50 

Event 10  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R    52-02  2013        Mike McPherson, Fitchburg State            
          LE: L 51-06.25  2015        Benjamin Keach, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M    52-02  2013        Michael McPherson, Bridgewater State       
          FH:   58-10.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sam Weeks                    Worcester State         15.83m   51-11.25  10   
      15.52m  15.72m  15.48m  15.17m  15.78m  15.83m                             
  2 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmouth         15.00m   49-02.50   8   
      14.07m  15.00m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m                                 
  3 Elmer Acuna                  Worcester State         14.75m   48-04.75   6   
      14.31m  14.05m  14.11m  14.43m  14.55m  14.75m                             
  4 Jacob Roumanos               Worcester State         14.12m   46-04.00   5   
      13.82m  14.02m  14.12m  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL                                 
  5 Brayden Hollowell            Bridgewater St.         13.84m   45-05.00   4   
      13.84m  FOUL  13.08m  13.45m  12.97m  13.16m                               
  6 Marcus Vieira                Worcester State         13.79m   45-03.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.38m  13.22m  FOUL  13.79m                                   
  7 Jason Bigler                 Umass Boston            13.65m   44-09.50   2   
      12.54m  13.02m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m                                 
  8 Jacob Hirtle                 Umass Boston            13.61m   44-08.00   1   
      13.61m  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  13.04m  13.48m                                 
  9 David Drigo                  Westfield State         13.30m   43-07.75       
      12.50m  13.30m  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  12.13m                                 
 10 Austin James                 Bridgewater St.         13.29m   43-07.25       
      11.50m  12.73m  13.29m                                                     
 11 Matt Pinney                  Eastern Conn. St.       13.16m   43-02.25       
      12.89m  FOUL  13.16m                                                       
 12 Nicholas Caswell             Umass Dartmouth         13.13m   43-01.00       
      12.45m  12.73m  13.13m                                                     
 13 Jon Sylvia                   Worcester State         13.10m   42-11.75       
      12.26m  12.81m  13.10m                                                     
 14 Joseph Bernardini            Fitchburg St.           13.05m   42-09.75       
      12.98m  12.51m  13.05m                                                     
 15 Nick Johnson                 Bridgewater St.         12.50m   41-00.25       
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 16 Taylor Clark                 Worcester State         12.38m   40-07.50       
      12.18m  12.28m  12.38m                                                     
 17 Kyle Nelson                  Fitchburg St.           12.22m   40-01.25       
      FOUL  12.22m  FOUL                                                         
 18 Ben Carey                    Southern Maine          12.17m   39-11.25       
      12.02m  12.17m  12.08m                                                     
 19 Nate Joyal                   Umass Dartmouth         12.16m   39-10.75       
      12.16m  11.98m  12.15m                                                     
 20 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmouth         12.09m   39-08.00       
      12.09m  11.79m  FOUL                                                       

Event 12  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R 61-04.50  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
          LE: L 61-04.25  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 60-04.50  2012        Matt Muola, Fitchburg State                
          FH:   62-01.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Marcus Vieira                Worcester State         17.93m   58-10.00  10   
      16.40m  17.14m  16.88m  16.63m  16.98m  17.93m                             
  2 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmouth         17.02m   55-10.25   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.33m  16.05m  15.61m  17.02m                                 
  3 Sam Weeks                    Worcester State         16.86m   55-03.75   6   
      15.27m  16.86m  16.75m  15.77m  16.60m  16.23m                             
  4 Shamar Spruill               Ric                     16.61m   54-06.00   5   
      15.64m  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  16.02m  16.61m                                 
  5 Anthony Christo              Worcester State         16.03m   52-07.25   4   
      14.35m  15.05m  15.08m  15.58m  15.60m  16.03m                             
  6 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmouth         15.57m   51-01.00   3   
      15.09m  15.15m  15.15m  15.43m  15.51m  15.57m                             
  7 Jacob Hirtle                 Umass Boston            14.71m   48-03.25   2   
      13.70m  FOUL  14.26m  14.66m  14.71m  FOUL                                 
  8 Cameron Flynn                Westfield State         14.57m   47-09.75   1   
      14.10m  14.46m  12.33m  14.57m  FOUL  13.57m                               
  9 Nick Johnson                 Bridgewater St.         14.00m   45-11.25       
      13.91m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 10 David Drigo                  Westfield State         13.84m   45-05.00       
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL                                                         
 11 Colin Ford                   Worcester State         13.40m   43-11.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.40m                                                         
 12 Julian Collins               Umass Boston            12.97m   42-06.75       
      11.94m  12.78m  12.97m                                                     
 13 Jacob Roumanos               Worcester State         12.96m   42-06.25       
      12.16m  12.96m  FOUL                                                       
 14 Matthew Dent                 Worcester State         12.44m   40-09.75       
      11.83m  12.38m  12.44m                                                     
 15 Timothy Croteau              Westfield State         12.39m   40-07.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.39m                                                         
 16 Kyle Nelson                  Fitchburg St.           12.27m   40-03.25       
      12.09m  12.27m  12.04m                                                     
 17 Nicholas Caswell             Umass Dartmouth         12.11m   39-08.75       
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 18 Mark Slusher                 Southern Maine          11.87m   38-11.50       
      FOUL  11.13m  11.87m                                                       
 19 Ben Carey                    Southern Maine          11.54m   37-10.50       
      10.72m  10.47m  11.54m                                                     

Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Alliance: R 15:39.65  2014        Hayden Patterson, Keene State             
          LE: L 15:39.65  2014        Hayden Patterson, Keene State             
      MASCAC: M 15:46.55  2014        Christopher Kibler, Fitchburg Sta         
          FH:   14:45.00  2013        Samuel Seekins, Bowdoin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St.         15:18.89R  10            
  2 Derik Noland                 Westfield State       15:41.24M   8            
  3 Sean Herlihy                 Umass Dartmouth       15:41.26M   6            
  4 Ben Foster                   Southern Maine        15:47.51    5            
  5 Jeffrey Noyes                Umass Boston          15:56.69    4            
  6 Timothy Forrest              Westfield State       16:10.50    3            
  7 Joseph Darrigo               Fitchburg St.         16:13.49    2            
  8 Brandon Leclair              Westfield State       16:17.44    1            
  9 Natale Cardillo              Southern Maine        16:18.64                 
 10 Anthony Darrigo              Fitchburg St.         16:20.98                 
 11 Chris Armstrong              Eastern Conn. St.     16:22.82                 
 12 Joseph Celia                 Bridgewater St.       16:26.90                 
 13 Timothy Post                 Umass Dartmouth       16:36.34                 
 14 Ben MacDonald                Keene State           16:42.90                 
 15 Jonathan Carney              Ric                   16:55.62                 
 16 Will Whearty                 Worcester State       17:03.71                 
 17 Robert Davis                 Worcester State       17:15.85                 
 18 Gavin Thomas                 Keene State           17:44.30                 
 -- Ian Connell                  Keene State                DNF                 
 -- Philip Parent                Keene State                DNF                 

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================      
    Alliance: R  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester State       
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth      
      MASCAC: M  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester St          
   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State      
          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St.             7.88Q  2      
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine            7.93Q  1      
  3 William Canty                Westfield State           8.21q  1      
  4 Brent Kane                   Westfield State           8.27q  2      
  5 David Bergin                 Westfield State           8.32q  2      
  6 Zach Bassett                 Plymouth State            8.55q  2      
  7 Nicholas Levenson            Fitchburg St.             8.66q  1      
  8 Scott Page                   Worcester State           8.87q  2 .8605
  9 Kyle Cotnoir                 Worcester State           8.87   1 .8668
 10 Nate Morgado                 Bridgewater St.           8.87   2 .9697
 11 Chris Parenteau              Plymouth State            8.99   1      
 12 Vincent Santos               Ric                       9.06   1      
 13 Ryan LaPadula                Southern Maine            9.13   2      
 14 Kevin Russell                Eastern Conn. St.         9.22   1      
 15 Kristopher Moore             Bridgewater St.           9.50   1      

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Alliance: R  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester State              
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester St                 
   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State             
          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine            7.75   10            
  2 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St.             7.90    8            
  3 William Canty                Westfield State           8.24    6            
  4 Brent Kane                   Westfield State           8.32    5            
  5 David Bergin                 Westfield State           8.35    4            
  6 Zach Bassett                 Plymouth State            8.65    3            
  7 Nicholas Levenson            Fitchburg St.             8.76    2            
  8 Scott Page                   Worcester State           9.01    1            

Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State              
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth         
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State              
          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston              6.56Q  1      
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine            6.61Q  3      
  3 Jalil Gibson                 Worcester State           6.64Q  2      
  4 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth State            6.61q  3      
  5 Alex Goss                    Bridgewater St.           6.65q  1      
  6 Jared Barros                 Worcester State           6.69q  2      
  7 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmouth           6.71q  3      
  8 Paul James                   Westfield State           6.72q  2 .7112
  9 John Boisette                Eastern Conn. St.         6.72   1 .7145
 10 Guivenson Brizard            Bridgewater St.           6.73   3      
 11 Bless Amedoadzi              Umass Boston              6.74   3      
 12 Thomas Anderson              Worcester State           6.76   2      
 13 Levon Campbell               Ric                       6.79   1      
 14 Christian Cedullo            Worcester State           6.80   3      
 15 Eric Custadio                Fitchburg St.             6.81   2      
 16 Phillip Bynum                Worcester State           6.82   3      
 17 Charles Newman               Worcester State           6.82   3      
 18 Manasseh Konadu              Worcester State           6.84   1      
 19 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston              6.85   1      
 20 Kelly Desane                 Umass Boston              6.88   1      
 21 Trey Rogers                  Southern Maine            6.92   2      

Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                     
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth                
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                     
          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston              6.49   10            
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine            6.52    8            
  3 Jalil Gibson                 Worcester State           6.56    6            
  4 Jared Barros                 Worcester State           6.64    5            
  5 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth State            6.65    4            
  6 Alex Goss                    Bridgewater St.           6.71    3            
  7 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmouth           6.72    2            
  8 Paul James                   Westfield State           6.74    1            

Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 1:30.84  2015        Bridgewater                                
          LE: L 1:31.18  2016        Umass Dartmouth                            
      MASCAC: M 1:30.84  2015        Bridgewater State                          
   co-record:   1:33.60  2013        Southern Maine                             
          FH:   1:31.54  2014        Bridgewater State                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ric  'A'                                            1:31.89   2  10         
     1) Levon Campbell                  2) Destin Bibemi                        
     3) Matthew Charles                 4) Joel Ikuejamofo                      
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:32.07   2   8         
     1) Alex Goss                       2) Kyle Cordeiro                        
     3) Lamont Haynes                   4) Michael Kotleski                     
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:32.26   2   6         
     1) Garth Miriyoga                  2) Patrick Boua                         
     3) Dominic Nda                     4) Kelly Desane                         
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:32.41   2   5         
     1) Donivyn Harms                   2) Jonathan Hendrickson                 
     3) Justin Pierce                   4) Hany Ramadan                         
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:33.29   1   4         
     1) Nick Afragola                   2) Jason Bindner                        
     3) John Boisette                   4) Lawrence McGill                      
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:33.32   1   3         
     1) Adam Winiarz                    2) Alex MacMillan                       
     3) Spencer Lynds                   4) Vinny Tavares                        
  7 Worcester State  'A'                                1:33.77   1   2         
     1) Thomas Anderson                 2) Phillip Bynum                        
     3) Sean Keene                      4) Charles Newman                       
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:36.66   1   1         
     1) Eric Custadio                   2) Nicholas Levenson                    
     3) Connor Flynn                    4) Austin Landress                      
  9 Westfield State  'A'                                1:36.82   1             
     1) Andres Hernandez                2) Brent Kane                           
     3) Elijaun Diaz                    4) Dorian Johnson                       
 10 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:38.38   2             
     1) Chenet Guerrier                 2) Zach Bassett                         
     3) Kwaku Owusu                     4) Robert Mills                         

Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State               
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                    
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State               
          FH:   4:11.46  2013        Colby Horowitz, Bowdoin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sam Brunnette                Plymouth State         4:17.78   2  10         
  2 Jake Hastings                Fitchburg St.          4:22.02   2   8         
  3 Nick Harriman                Southern Maine         4:26.28   2   6         
  4 Devin Luce                   Worcester State        4:29.93   2   5         
  5 Roger Charest                Southern Maine         4:30.35   2   4         
  6 Joseph Kisamore              Bridgewater St.        4:31.99   2   3         
  7 Jason Karakaedos             Umass Dartmouth        4:34.88   2   2         
  8 Matt Dudley                  Keene State            4:35.37   1   1         
  9 Yuta Suzuki                  Westfield State        4:35.61   1             
 10 Tyler Dechane                Keene State            4:36.22   2             
 11 Anthony Darrigo              Fitchburg St.          4:43.69   1             
 12 Mike Sanpietro               Bridgewater St.        4:46.85   1             
 13 Matt Smith                   Bridgewater St.        4:48.25   1             
 14 Richard Custodio             Worcester State        4:49.61   1             
 15 Noah Hallisey                Eastern Conn. St.      4:53.76   1             
 16 Jacob Connor                 Bridgewater St.        5:04.57   1             
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut               
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut               
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State                
          FH:   49.44  2014        Jeremy Collins, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Paolo DeMarco                Southern Maine           50.75   3  10         
  2 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater St.          50.82   3   8         
  3 Destin Bibemi                Ric                      51.26   3   6         
  4 Jephte Wagnac                Ric                      51.83   3   5         
  5 Donivyn Harms                Southern Maine           52.08   2   4         
  6 Kyle Cordeiro                Bridgewater St.          52.10   2   3         
  7 Lawrence McGill              Eastern Conn. St.        52.13   3   2         
  8 Joel Ikuejamofo              Ric                      52.40   3   1         
  9 Edward Boamah                Worcester State          52.55   2             
 10 Justin Pierce                Southern Maine           52.69   2             
 11 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater St.          52.71   2             
 12 Olivier Ndikumana            Bridgewater St.          52.80   1             
 13 Esteafan Jack                Westfield State          53.09   2             
 14 Spencer Lynds                Umass Dartmouth          53.13   1             
 15 Delpiero Beaumont            Umass Dartmouth          53.71   1             
 16 Louis Walusimbi              Bridgewater St.          53.96   1             
 17 Angel Martinez               Worcester State          54.62   1             

Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 1:21.08  2015        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine              
          LE: L 1:21.08  2015        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: M 1:21.83  2014        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater                 
          FH:   1:21.14  2013        James LePage, Bates                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 George Papoulis              Umass Dartmouth        1:20.87R  3  10         
  2 Eric Rosario                 Plymouth State         1:22.14   3   8         
  3 Marc George                  Worcester State        1:22.46   3   6         
  4 Josh Higgins                 Bridgewater St.        1:23.72   3   5         
  5 Dorian Johnson               Westfield State        1:24.74   2   4         
  6 Tevin Cintron                Westfield State        1:26.08   2   3         
  7 Adrian Higgins               Umass Boston           1:26.28   2   2         
  8 Austin Landress              Fitchburg St.          1:26.38   2   1         
  9 Zachary Parisella            Eastern Conn. St.      1:26.58   2             
 10 Marques Johnson              Worcester State        1:28.67   2             
 11 Christian Cedullo            Worcester State        1:28.85   1             
 12 Nate Belanger                Plymouth State         1:31.29   1             
 13 Andrew Tricker               Fitchburg St.          1:35.63   1             
 -- Hany Ramadan                 Southern Maine             DNF   3             
 -- Conner Gottzmann             Westfield State            DNF   3             

Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 1:55.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L 1:56.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State          
          FH:   1:54.16  2010        Mark McCauley, Greely HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Roger Charest                Southern Maine         1:59.39   2  10         
  2 Chauncey Beatty              Fitchburg St.          2:00.29   2   8         
  3 Colin Jones                  Southern Maine         2:01.83   2   6         
  4 Cooper Goslin                Eastern Conn. St.      2:02.03   2   5         
  5 Jeffrey Davis                Worcester State        2:02.26   2   4         
  6 Tyree Gorham                 Umass Dartmouth        2:02.35   2   3         
  7 Joseph Little                Fitchburg St.          2:02.97   1   2         
  8 Noah Byington                Plymouth State         2:03.23   2   1         
  9 Sam Harding                  Westfield State        2:03.35   1             
 10 Joseph Kisamore              Bridgewater St.        2:04.00   2             
 11 Rokas Piragis                Umass Boston           2:05.16   1             
 12 Terry Williams               Umass Boston           2:05.62   2             
 13 Mitchell Cupp                Worcester State        2:07.29   1             
 14 David Caron                  Worcester State        2:07.61   1             
 15 Alex Casey                   Bridgewater St.        2:08.45   1             
 16 Connor Beaumont              Bridgewater St.        2:12.53   1             
 17 Brandon Hannon               Fitchburg St.          2:17.64   1             

Event 30  Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State               
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State               
          FH:   2:28.12  2003        Andrius Staitiunas, Bates                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Warren Bartlett              Plymouth State         2:34.41   2  10         
  2 Conner Gottzmann             Westfield State        2:36.77   2   8         
  3 Travis Dolcine               Umass Dartmouth        2:37.39   2   6         
  4 Tevin Cintron                Westfield State        2:38.18   2   5         
  5 Matthew Cuomo                Fitchburg St.          2:39.33   2   4         
  6 Joseph Grider                Worcester State        2:40.01   2   3         
  7 Patrick Brett                Westfield State        2:41.94   1   2         
  8 Carson Bessey                Southern Maine         2:42.04   2   1         
  9 Josh Higgins                 Bridgewater St.        2:42.49   2             
 10 Devin Luce                   Worcester State        2:42.50   2             
 11 Michael Underwood            Eastern Conn. St.      2:43.64   1             
 12 Gabe Piquette                Southern Maine         2:45.91   1             
 13 Jason Karakaedos             Umass Dartmouth        2:45.91   2             
 14 Prosper Lubega               Umass Boston           2:49.27   1             
 15 Victor Ivarsson              Southern Maine         2:50.74   1             
 16 Al Viglione                  Eastern Conn. St.      2:51.28   1             
 17 Matt Smith                   Bridgewater St.        2:51.61   1             
 18 Richard Custodio             Worcester State        2:54.01   1             
 19 Mike Sanpietro               Bridgewater St.        2:56.63   1             
 20 Mark Tonelli                 Fitchburg St.          2:58.20   1             

Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater                  
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut                
      MASCAC: M 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgwater State             
          FH:   22.09  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine           22.39   4  10         
  2 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmouth          22.63   4   8         
  3 Levon Campbell               Ric                      22.76   4   6         
  4 Matthew Charles              Ric                      22.97   3   5         
  5 Jared Barros                 Worcester State          23.11   4   4         
  6 Kyle Cordeiro                Bridgewater St.          23.11   2   3         
  7 Paul James                   Westfield State          23.17   2   2         
  8 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn. St.        23.17   4   1         
  9 Adam Winiarz                 Umass Dartmouth          23.18   1             
 10 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater St.          23.29   3             
 11 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             23.36   3             
 12 Alex Goss                    Bridgewater St.          23.42   3             
 13 Jalil Gibson                 Worcester State          23.46   2             
 14 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             23.52   3             
 15 Momodou Kabareh              Worcester State          23.67   1             
 16 Patrick Boua                 Umass Boston             23.70   1             
 17 Edward Boamah                Worcester State          23.76   1             
 18 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater St.          23.83   1             
 19 John Boisette                Eastern Conn. St.        26.01   2             

Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College      
          LE: L 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCluskey, Rhode Island College      
      MASCAC: M 8:42.04  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State              
          FH:   8:34.73  2016        Matt Jacobson, Bowdoin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sam Brunnette                Plymouth State         8:49.45   2  10         
  2 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St.          8:50.61   2   8         
  3 Jake Hastings                Fitchburg St.          9:00.61   2   6         
  4 Cameron Chase                Umass Boston           9:01.05   2   5         
  5 Yuta Suzuki                  Westfield State        9:02.43   2   4         
  6 Nick Harriman                Southern Maine         9:05.26   2   3         
  7 Brandon Leclair              Westfield State        9:05.70   2   2         
  8 Trevor Wysong                Bridgewater St.        9:06.12   2   1         
  9 Mike Ricci                   Worcester State        9:20.42   1             
 10 Ben Foster                   Southern Maine         9:20.68   2             
 11 Mike Hutchinson              Bridgewater St.        9:22.79   1             
 12 Timothy Forrest              Westfield State        9:24.33   2             
 13 Derik Noland                 Westfield State        9:26.73   1             
 14 Chris Armstrong              Eastern Conn. St.      9:27.73   1             
 15 Natale Cardillo              Southern Maine         9:30.20   1             
 16 Zack Viera                   Bridgewater St.        9:33.01   1             
 17 Joseph Darrigo               Fitchburg St.          9:36.33   1             
 18 Cory Jordan                  Umass Dartmouth        9:38.07   1             
 19 Carlos Nieves                Worcester State        9:38.91   1             

Event 36  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    Alliance: R 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                                
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                                
      MASCAC: M 8:09.12  2012        Bridgewater State                          
          FH:   7:52.83  2013        Bates                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:16.21   10            
     1) Colin Jones                     2) Donivyn Harms                        
     3) Carson Bessey                   4) Roger Charest                        
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:17.75    8            
     1) Cooper Goslin                   2) Lawrence McGill                      
     3) Zachary Parisella               4) Michael Underwood                    
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                8:18.11    6            
     1) Tevin Cintron                   2) Patrick Brett                        
     3) Conner Gottzmann                4) Sam Harding                          
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:18.46    5            
     1) Warren Bartlett                 2) Trevor Campbell                      
     3) Noah Byington                   4) Kyle Saunders                        
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:27.36    4            
     1) Adrian Higgins                  2) Rokas Piragis                        
     3) Terry Williams                  4) Prosper Lubega                       
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:31.40    3            
     1) Travis Dolcine                  2) Michael Tierney                      
     3) Sean Herlihy                    4) Timothy Post                         
  7 Worcester State  'A'                                8:31.75    2            
     1) Jeffrey Davis                   2) Joseph Grider                        
     3) Patrick Scheeler                4) Marques Johnson                      
  8 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:51.42    1            
     1) Justin Lucier                   2) Joseph Kisamore                      
     3) Liam Connors                    4) Alex Casey                           
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  9:03.59                 
     1) Matthew Cuomo                   2) Joseph Little                        
     3) Brandon Hannon                  4) Brandon DiGregorio                   

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
          LE: L 3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
      MASCAC: M 3:25.56  2015        Bridgewater State                         
          FH:   3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:23.57M  2 
     1) Paolo DeMarco                   2) Justin Pierce                  
     3) Jared Marshall                  4) Hany Ramadan                   
  2 Ric  'A'                                            3:24.50M  2 
     1) Levon Campbell                  2) Destin Bibemi                  
     3) Jephte Wagnac                   4) Joel Ikuejamofo                
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                3:27.54   1 
     1) Edward Boamah                   2) Christian Cedullo              
     3) Momodou Kabareh                 4) Marc George                    
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:29.20   2 
     1) Tyree Gorham                    2) Spencer Lynds                  
     3) George Papoulis                 4) Alex MacMillan                 
  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:29.81   2 
     1) Michael Kotleski                2) Lamont Haynes                  
     3) Olivier Ndikumana               4) Kyle Cordeiro                  
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                3:30.16   1 
     1) Dorian Johnson                  2) Esteafan Jack                  
     3) Paul James                      4) David Drigo                    
  7 Keene State  'A'                                    3:31.71   1 
     1) Jared Hannon                    2) Alex Medina                    
     3) Anthony Jennings                4) James Stergis-Cox              
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:34.52   2 
     1) Cameron Chase                   2) Ricardo Maldonado              
     3) Patrick Boua                    4) Xavier Hill                    
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:41.67   1 
     1) Nicholas Levenson               2) Liam Eble                      
     3) Mark Tonelli                    4) Austin Landress                
 10 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:43.44   1 
     1) Noah Hallisey                   2) Kevin Russell                  
     3) Dominic Rizzitano               4) Greg Schroeder                 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             144.50     2) Worcester State           113.50
    3) Westfield State             98.50     4) UMass Dartmouth            79   
    5) Fitchburg St.               70        6) Plymouth State             58   
    7) Bridgewater St.             53        8) RIC                        50   
    9) UMass Boston                37.50    10) Eastern Conn. St.          25   
   11) Keene State                 12