Please wait while the ticker loads...
 

Licensed to Brewer High School - ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2017 07:50 PM
           2017 New England Alliance T & F Championship - 2/11/2017            
                            University of Southern Maine                                      
                                  Men's Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R 7-00.25  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College        
          LE: L 7-00.25  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College        
      MASCAC: M 6-08.25  2015        Travon Godette, Westfield State             
          FH:      6-09  2009        Stanton/Cutler, USM/UM Datmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmouth         J1.99m    6-06.25   10  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99 2.04                      
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX                      
  2 Justin Pierce                Southern Maine           1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                
  3 Connor Harris                Southern Maine          J1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                
  4 Ricardo Maldonado            Umass Boston             1.83m    6-00.00   3
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  4 Drew Gamage                  Southern Maine           1.83m    6-00.00   3
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXP                                     
  6 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn. St.       J1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX                                     
  7 Sam Webber                   Plymouth State           1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                               
  8 Prosper Lubega               Umass Boston            J1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78                                               
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  9 Adam Pzczolkowski            Eastern Conn. St.       J1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                                               
 10 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn. St.       J1.73m    5-08.00       
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                                               

Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State             
          LE: L    15-09  2016        Ron Helderman, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: M    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State             
          FH:   16-02.50  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ron Helderman                Southern Maine           4.75m   15-07.00  10   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.75 4.91  
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX  
  2 Derek Davies                 Plymouth State          J4.10m   13-05.25   8   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.25                      
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX                      
  3 Brandan Crenner              Southern Maine           3.85m   12-07.50   6   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00                                
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                
  4 Ryan LaPadula                Southern Maine           3.10m   10-02.00   4   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  5 Austin Hager-Perry           Southern Maine          J3.10m   10-02.00   2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55                                               
        P    P  XXO    P    P  XXX                                               

Event 6  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 23-04.25  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State          
   co-record:      23-08  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine             
          FH:   23-04.50  2016        Patrick Smith, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jared Hannon                 Keene State              6.67m   21-10.75   10  
      6.49m  FOUL  6.57m  6.67m  6.58m  6.60m                                    
  2 Connor Harris                Southern Maine           6.65m   21-10.00   8   
      FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  6.26m  6.65m                                      
  3 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn. St.        6.51m   21-04.25   6   
      6.13m  6.46m  6.42m  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  4 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmouth          6.39m   20-11.75   4   
      6.13m  FOUL  6.19m  6.10m  6.39m  FOUL                                     
  5 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth State           6.33m   20-09.25   2   
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.77m  PASS                                       
  6 Jephte Wagnac                Ric                      5.79m   19-00.00   1   
      5.58m  5.68m  5.79m                                                        
  7 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             5.78m   18-11.75       
      5.78m  FOUL  5.70m                                                         
  8 Destin Bibemi                Ric                      5.69m   18-08.00       
      FOUL  5.69m  5.03m                                                         
  9 Xavier Hill                  Umass Boston             5.66m   18-07.00       
      FOUL  5.59m  5.66m                                                         
 10 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn. St.        4.66m   15-03.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  4.66m                                                          

Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
          LE: L 49-02.25  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine           
      MASCAC: M    47-03  2015        Chris Perry, Bridgewater State           
          FH:   48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points 
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            13.92m   45-08.00  10 
  2 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai            13.57m   44-06.25   8
  3 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                     13.02m   42-08.75   6
  4 Jared Hannon                 Keene State             12.71m   41-08.50   4
  5 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn            12.52m   41-01.00   2
  6 Alex Van Vliet               Plymouth Sta            12.38m   40-07.50   1
  7 Thanousone Sourignamath      Eastern Conn            11.98m   39-03.75 
  8 Jonathan Hendrickson         Southern Mai            11.65m   38-02.75 
  9 Logan Mitchell               Umass Boston            11.39m   37-04.50 

Event 10  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R    52-02  2013        Mike McPherson, Fitchburg State            
          LE: L 51-06.25  2015        Benjamin Keach, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M    52-02  2013        Michael McPherson, Bridgewater State       
          FH:   58-10.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmouth         15.00m   49-02.50   10  
      14.07m  15.00m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m                                 
  2 Jason Bigler                 Umass Boston            13.65m   44-09.50   8   
      12.54m  13.02m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m                                 
  3 Jacob Hirtle                 Umass Boston            13.61m   44-08.00   6   
      13.61m  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  13.04m  13.48m                                 
  4 Matt Pinney                  Eastern Conn. St.       13.16m   43-02.25   4   
      12.89m  FOUL  13.16m                                                       
  5 Nicholas Caswell             Umass Dartmouth         13.13m   43-01.00   2   
      12.45m  12.73m  13.13m                                                     
  6 Ben Carey                    Southern Maine          12.17m   39-11.25   1   
      12.02m  12.17m  12.08m                                                     
  7 Nate Joyal                   Umass Dartmouth         12.16m   39-10.75       
      12.16m  11.98m  12.15m                                                     
  8 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmouth         12.09m   39-08.00       
      12.09m  11.79m  FOUL                                                       

Event 12  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Alliance: R 61-04.50  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
          LE: L 61-04.25  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 60-04.50  2012        Matt Muola, Fitchburg State                
          FH:   62-01.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmouth         17.02m   55-10.25   10  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.33m  16.05m  15.61m  17.02m                                 
  2 Shamar Spruill               Ric                     16.61m   54-06.00   8   
      15.64m  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  16.02m  16.61m                                 
  3 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmouth         15.57m   51-01.00   6   
      15.09m  15.15m  15.15m  15.43m  15.51m  15.57m                             
  4 Jacob Hirtle                 Umass Boston            14.71m   48-03.25   4   
      13.70m  FOUL  14.26m  14.66m  14.71m  FOUL                                 
  5 Julian Collins               Umass Boston            12.97m   42-06.75   2   
      11.94m  12.78m  12.97m                                                     
  6 Nicholas Caswell             Umass Dartmouth         12.11m   39-08.75   1   
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  7 Mark Slusher                 Southern Maine          11.87m   38-11.50       
      FOUL  11.13m  11.87m                                                       
  8 Ben Carey                    Southern Maine          11.54m   37-10.50       
      10.72m  10.47m  11.54m                                                     

Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Alliance: R 15:39.65  2014        Hayden Patterson, Keene State             
          LE: L 15:39.65  2014        Hayden Patterson, Keene State             
      MASCAC: M 15:46.55  2014        Christopher Kibler, Fitchburg Sta         
          FH:   14:45.00  2013        Samuel Seekins, Bowdoin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sean Herlihy                 Umass Dartmouth       15:41.26M   10           
  2 Ben Foster                   Southern Maine        15:47.51    8            
  3 Jeffrey Noyes                Umass Boston          15:56.69    6            
  4 Natale Cardillo              Southern Maine        16:18.64    4            
  5 Chris Armstrong              Eastern Conn. St.     16:22.82    2            
  6 Timothy Post                 Umass Dartmouth       16:36.34    1            
  7 Ben MacDonald                Keene State           16:42.90                 
  8 Jonathan Carney              Ric                   16:55.62                 
  9 Gavin Thomas                 Keene State           17:44.30                 
 -- Ian Connell                  Keene State                DNF                 
 -- Philip Parent                Keene State                DNF                 

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================      
    Alliance: R  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester State       
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth      
      MASCAC: M  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester St          
   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State      
          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine            7.93Q  1      
  6 Zach Bassett                 Plymouth State            8.55q  2      
 11 Chris Parenteau              Plymouth State            8.99   1      
 12 Vincent Santos               Ric                       9.06   1      
 13 Ryan LaPadula                Southern Maine            9.13   2      
 14 Kevin Russell                Eastern Conn. St.         9.22   1      
		
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Alliance: R  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester State              
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester St                 
   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State             
          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine            7.75   10            
  2 Zach Bassett                 Plymouth State            8.65    8            
  3 Chris Parenteau              Plymouth State            8.99    6     
  4 Vincent Santos               Ric                       9.06    4     
  5 Ryan LaPadula                Southern Maine            9.13    2      
  6 Kevin Russell                Eastern Conn. St.         9.22    1      

Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State              
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth         
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State              
          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston              6.56Q  1      
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine            6.61Q  3      
  4 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth State            6.61q  3      
  7 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmouth           6.71q  3      
  9 John Boisette                Eastern Conn. St.         6.72   1 .7145
 11 Bless Amedoadzi              Umass Boston              6.74   3      
 13 Levon Campbell               Ric                       6.79   1      
 19 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston              6.85   1      
 20 Kelly Desane                 Umass Boston              6.88   1      
 21 Trey Rogers                  Southern Maine            6.92   2      

Event 18  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                     
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth                
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                     
          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston              6.49   10            
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine            6.52    8            
  3 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth State            6.65    6            
  4 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmouth           6.72    4            
  5 John Boisette                Eastern Conn. St.         6.72    2
  6 Bless Amedoadzi              Umass Boston              6.74    1      

Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 1:30.84  2015        Bridgewater                                
          LE: L 1:31.18  2016        Umass Dartmouth                            
      MASCAC: M 1:30.84  2015        Bridgewater State                          
   co-record:   1:33.60  2013        Southern Maine                             
          FH:   1:31.54  2014        Bridgewater State                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ric  'A'                                            1:31.89   2  10         
     1) Levon Campbell                  2) Destin Bibemi                        
     3) Matthew Charles                 4) Joel Ikuejamofo                      
  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:32.26   2   8         
     1) Garth Miriyoga                  2) Patrick Boua                         
     3) Dominic Nda                     4) Kelly Desane                         
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:32.41   2   6         
     1) Donivyn Harms                   2) Jonathan Hendrickson                 
     3) Justin Pierce                   4) Hany Ramadan                         
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:33.29   1   4         
     1) Nick Afragola                   2) Jason Bindner                        
     3) John Boisette                   4) Lawrence McGill                      
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:33.32   1   2         
     1) Adam Winiarz                    2) Alex MacMillan                       
     3) Spencer Lynds                   4) Vinny Tavares                        
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:38.38   2   1         
     1) Chenet Guerrier                 2) Zach Bassett                         
     3) Kwaku Owusu                     4) Robert Mills                         

Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State               
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                    
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State               
          FH:   4:11.46  2013        Colby Horowitz, Bowdoin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sam Brunnette                Plymouth State         4:17.78   2  10         
  3 Nick Harriman                Southern Maine         4:26.28   2   8         
  5 Roger Charest                Southern Maine         4:30.35   2   6         
  7 Jason Karakaedos             Umass Dartmouth        4:34.88   2   4         
  8 Matt Dudley                  Keene State            4:35.37   1   2         
 10 Tyler Dechane                Keene State            4:36.22   2   1         
 15 Noah Hallisey                Eastern Conn. St.      4:53.76   1             
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut               
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut               
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State                
          FH:   49.44  2014        Jeremy Collins, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Paolo DeMarco                Southern Maine           50.75   3  10         
  2 Destin Bibemi                Ric                      51.26   3   8         
  3 Jephte Wagnac                Ric                      51.83   3   6         
  4 Donivyn Harms                Southern Maine           52.08   2   4         
  5 Lawrence McGill              Eastern Conn. St.        52.13   3   2         
  6 Joel Ikuejamofo              Ric                      52.40   3   1         
  7 Justin Pierce                Southern Maine           52.69   2             
  8 Spencer Lynds                Umass Dartmouth          53.13   1             
  9 Delpiero Beaumont            Umass Dartmouth          53.71   1             

Event 26  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 1:21.08  2015        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine              
          LE: L 1:21.08  2015        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: M 1:21.83  2014        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater                 
          FH:   1:21.14  2013        James LePage, Bates                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 George Papoulis              Umass Dartmouth        1:20.87R  3  10         
  2 Eric Rosario                 Plymouth State         1:22.14   3   8         
  3 Adrian Higgins               Umass Boston           1:26.28   2   6         
  4 Zachary Parisella            Eastern Conn. St.      1:26.58   2   4         
  5 Nate Belanger                Plymouth State         1:31.29   1   2         
 -- Hany Ramadan                 Southern Maine             DNF   3             

Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 1:55.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L 1:56.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State          
          FH:   1:54.16  2010        Mark McCauley, Greely HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Roger Charest                Southern Maine         1:59.39   2  10         
  2 Colin Jones                  Southern Maine         2:01.83   2   8         
  3 Cooper Goslin                Eastern Conn. St.      2:02.03   2   6         
  4 Tyree Gorham                 Umass Dartmouth        2:02.35   2   4         
  5 Noah Byington                Plymouth State         2:03.23   2   2         
  6 Rokas Piragis                Umass Boston           2:05.16   1   1         
  7 Terry Williams               Umass Boston           2:05.62   2             

Event 30  Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State               
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State               
          FH:   2:28.12  2003        Andrius Staitiunas, Bates                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Warren Bartlett              Plymouth State         2:34.41   2  10         
  2 Travis Dolcine               Umass Dartmouth        2:37.39   2   8         
  3 Carson Bessey                Southern Maine         2:42.04   2   6         
  4 Michael Underwood            Eastern Conn. St.      2:43.64   1   4         
  5 Gabe Piquette                Southern Maine         2:45.91   1   2         
  6 Jason Karakaedos             Umass Dartmouth        2:45.91   2   1         
  7 Prosper Lubega               Umass Boston           2:49.27   1             
  8 Victor Ivarsson              Southern Maine         2:50.74   1             
  9 Al Viglione                  Eastern Conn. St.      2:51.28   1             

Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater                  
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut                
      MASCAC: M 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgwater State             
          FH:   22.09  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jared Marshall               Southern Maine           22.39   4  10         
  2 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmouth          22.63   4   8         
  3 Levon Campbell               Ric                      22.76   4   6         
  4 Matthew Charles              Ric                      22.97   3   4         
  5 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn. St.        23.17   4   2         
  6 Adam Winiarz                 Umass Dartmouth          23.18   1   1         
  7 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             23.36   3             
  8 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             23.52   3             
  9 Patrick Boua                 Umass Boston             23.70   1             
 10 John Boisette                Eastern Conn. St.        26.01   2             

Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================      
    Alliance: R 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College      
          LE: L 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCluskey, Rhode Island College      
      MASCAC: M 8:42.04  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State              
          FH:   8:34.73  2016        Matt Jacobson, Bowdoin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sam Brunnette                Plymouth State         8:49.45   2  10         
  2 Cameron Chase                Umass Boston           9:01.05   2   8         
  3 Nick Harriman                Southern Maine         9:05.26   2   6         
  4 Ben Foster                   Southern Maine         9:20.68   2   4         
  5 Chris Armstrong              Eastern Conn. St.      9:27.73   1   2         
  6 Natale Cardillo              Southern Maine         9:30.20   1   1         
  7 Cory Jordan                  Umass Dartmouth        9:38.07   1             

Event 36  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    Alliance: R 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                                
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                                
      MASCAC: M 8:09.12  2012        Bridgewater State                          
          FH:   7:52.83  2013        Bates                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:16.21   10            
     1) Colin Jones                     2) Donivyn Harms                        
     3) Carson Bessey                   4) Roger Charest                        
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:17.75    8            
     1) Cooper Goslin                   2) Lawrence McGill                      
     3) Zachary Parisella               4) Michael Underwood                    
  3 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:18.46    6            
     1) Warren Bartlett                 2) Trevor Campbell                      
     3) Noah Byington                   4) Kyle Saunders                        
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:27.36    4            
     1) Adrian Higgins                  2) Rokas Piragis                        
     3) Terry Williams                  4) Prosper Lubega                       
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:31.40    2            
     1) Travis Dolcine                  2) Michael Tierney                      
     3) Sean Herlihy                    4) Timothy Post                         

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
          LE: L 3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
      MASCAC: M 3:25.56  2015        Bridgewater State                         
          FH:   3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:23.57M  2  10
     1) Paolo DeMarco                   2) Justin Pierce                  
     3) Jared Marshall                  4) Hany Ramadan                   
  2 Ric  'A'                                            3:24.50M  2  8
     1) Levon Campbell                  2) Destin Bibemi                  
     3) Jephte Wagnac                   4) Joel Ikuejamofo                
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:29.20   2  6
     1) Tyree Gorham                    2) Spencer Lynds                  
     3) George Papoulis                 4) Alex MacMillan                 
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    3:31.71   1  4
     1) Jared Hannon                    2) Alex Medina                    
     3) Anthony Jennings                4) James Stergis-Cox              
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:34.52   2  2
     1) Cameron Chase                   2) Ricardo Maldonado              
     3) Patrick Boua                    4) Xavier Hill                    
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:43.44   1  1
     1) Noah Hallisey                   2) Kevin Russell                  
     3) Dominic Rizzitano               4) Greg Schroeder                 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             199        2) UMass Dartmouth           104   
    3) Plymouth State              80        4) UMass Boston               69   
    5) Rhode Island Col.           62        6) Eastern Conn. St.          51   
   11) Keene State                 21