2017 Little East Conference Champions

2017 Southern Maine Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Events Hometown/Previous School Major
Michael Aboud full bio Michael Aboud Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Waterboro, ME / Massabesic Major: Criminology
Mazin Ahmed full bio Mazin Ahmed Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Westbrook, ME / Westbrook Major: Biology
Carson Bessey full bio Carson Bessey Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Belgrade, ME / Messalonskee Major: Accounting
Natale Cardillo full bio Natale Cardillo Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Sidney, ME / Messalonskee Major: Undeclared
Benjamin Carey full bio Benjamin Carey Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Middleboro, MA / Middleboro Major: General Management
Roger Charest full bio Roger Charest Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, ME / Edward Little Major: Mathematics
Brandan Crenner full bio Brandan Crenner Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Cornish, ME / Sacopee Valley Major: Engineering
Ben Foster full bio Ben Foster Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Gorham, ME / Gorham Major: Undeclared
Logan Gailitis full bio Logan Gailitis Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Saco, ME / Thornton Academy Major: Athletic Training
Drew Gamage full bio Drew Gamage Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Sabattus, ME / Oak Hill Major: Biology
Austin Hager-Perry full bio Austin Hager-Perry Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Gorham, ME / Williamsport (Md.) Major: History
Donivyn Harms full bio Donivyn Harms Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Westbrook, ME / Rochelle (Ill.) Township Major: Sports Management
Nick Harriman full bio Nick Harriman Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Lisbon, ME / Lisbon Major: General Management
Connor Harris full bio Connor Harris Cl.: Sr. Events: Jump Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, ME / Edward Little Major: Exercise Science
Ron Helderman full bio Ron Helderman Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault/Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Madison, ME / Madison Major: Biochemistry
Jonathan Hendrickson full bio Jonathan Hendrickson Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Friendship, ME / Medomak Valley Major: Criminology
Victor Ivarsson full bio Victor Ivarsson Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Stockholm, Sweden / Rice Memorial Major: General Management
Colin Jones full bio Colin Jones Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Scarborough, ME / Scarborough Major: General Management
Ryan LaPadula full bio Ryan LaPadula Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: North Easton, MA / Norton Major: Exercise Science
Jared Marshall full bio Jared Marshall Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Gloucester, MA / Gloucester Major: Exercise Science
John McPherson full bio John McPherson Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Eliot, ME / Marshwood Major: Engineering
Zach Miller full bio Zach Miller Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Rochester, NH / Spaulding Major: Sports Management
Justin Pierce full bio Justin Pierce Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Standish, ME / Mt. Ararat Major: Sports Management
Gabe Piquette full bio Gabe Piquette Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Dover-Foxcroft, ME / Foxcroft Academy Major: Computer Science
Trey Rogers full bio Trey Rogers Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, ME / Edward Little Major: Athletic Training
Mark Slusher full bio Mark Slusher Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, ME / Edward Little Major: Exercise Science
Travis Tufo full bio Travis Tufo Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Belfast, ME / Belfast Major: Health Science