2017 Little East Conference Champions

2018 Southern Maine Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/Previous School Major
Michael Aboud full bio Michael Aboud Jr. Distance Waterboro, ME / Massabesic Criminology
Sam Anderson full bio Sam Anderson Jr. Sprints Middletown, CT / Bristol Central Linguistics
Josh Bloom full bio Josh Bloom Fr. Middle Distance Bar Harbor, ME / MDI Athletic Training
Tristan Butterfield full bio Tristan Butterfield So. Middle Distance Orono, ME / Orono Undeclared
Benjamin Carey full bio Benjamin Carey So. Throws Middleboro, MA / Middleboro General Management
Thomas Darby full bio Thomas Darby Fr. Sprints Hampden, ME / Hampden Academy Psychology
Trent Dexter full bio Trent Dexter Fr. Pole Vault New Gloucester, ME / Gray-New Gloucester Undeclared
Eagen Eldridge full bio Eagen Eldridge Fr. Middle Distance Bowdoin, ME / Mt. Ararat Undeclared
Kyle Farrar full bio Kyle Farrar Fr. Jumps/Sprints Rumford, ME / Mountain Valley Health Science
Daniel Flaherty full bio Daniel Flaherty Fr. Jumps/Sprints North Andover, MA / North Andover Athletic Training
Logan Gailitis full bio Logan Gailitis Jr. Throws Saco, ME / Thornton Academy Athletic Training
Drew Gamage full bio Drew Gamage Jr. Jumps Sabattus, ME / Oak Hill Biology
Masho Gebremikael full bio Masho Gebremikael Fr. Distance Portland, ME / Deering  
Connor Goodall full bio Connor Goodall So. Pole Vault Gorham, ME / Gorham History
Antoine Grace full bio Antoine Grace Fr. Sprints Queensbury, NY / Queensbury Psychology
Donivyn Harms full bio Donivyn Harms So. Sprints Westbrook, ME / Rochelle (Ill.) Township Sports Management
Nick Harriman full bio Nick Harriman So. Distance Lisbon, ME / Lisbon General Management
Zach Hoyle full bio Zach Hoyle Fr. Middle Distance Sidney, ME / Messalonskee History
Colin Jones full bio Colin Jones Jr. Middle Distance Scarborough, ME / Scarborough General Management
Johnny Kyte full bio Johnny Kyte So. Middle Distance Carp, ON / Northwood Exercise Science
Cam Labrie full bio Cam Labrie So. Sprints Tamworth, NH / Kennett Undeclared
Jared Marshall full bio Jared Marshall Jr. Hurdles/Sprints Gloucester, MA / Gloucester Exercise Science
Noah Martin full bio Noah Martin So. Sprints Falmouth, ME / Falmouth Mechanical Engineering
Cam Meier full bio Cam Meier Fr. Distance Bowdoinham, ME / Mt. Ararat Undeclared
C.J. Moody full bio C.J. Moody Jr. Multi-events Old Town, ME / Old Town Nursing
Ben Musese full bio Ben Musese Fr. Jumps Auburn, ME / Lewiston Undeclared
Justin Pierce full bio Justin Pierce Sr. Jumps/Sprints Standish, ME / Mt. Ararat Sports Management
Hany Ramadan full bio Hany Ramadan Jr. Sprints Portland, ME / Deering Undeclared
Jack Ricker full bio Jack Ricker So. Jumps Conway, NH / Kennett History
Trey Rogers full bio Trey Rogers Sr. Sprints Auburn, ME / Edward Little Athletic Training
Chandler Vincent full bio Chandler Vincent Fr. Distance Pownal, ME / Freeport Biology