Licensed to University of Southern Maine
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2016 04:35 PM
                          USM Invitational - 1/9/2016                          
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesseman, Erica              Dirigo RC             16:10.10  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              8.44q  1 
  2 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                     8.67q  2 
  3 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai              9.27q  1 
  4 Cotton, Katie                Husson                    9.38q  2 
  5 Downing, Kerianne            Husson                    9.62q  2 
  6 Barret, Kelsey               St. Joseph's              9.91q  2 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              8.35  
  2 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                     8.65  
  3 Downing, Kerianne            Husson                    9.54  
  4 Barret, Kelsey               St. Joseph's             10.27  
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai              7.47q  3 
  2 Kendall, Heather             Southern Mai              7.68q  3 
  3 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai              7.70q  1 
  4 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai              7.80q  2 
  5 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                    7.85q  1 
  6 Cotton, Katie                Husson                    7.91q  1 
  7 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's              8.02q  2 
  8 McCarthy, Sue                Unattached                8.08q  2 
  9 Barret, Kelsey               St. Joseph's              8.13   3 
 10 Stafford, Maegann            Brandeis                  8.49   2 
 11 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai              8.69   1 
 12 Laliberte, Alexis            Maine-Farmin              8.75   1 
 13 Harnden, Kyrie               St. Joseph's              9.24   2 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                    7.70  
  2 Kendall, Heather             Southern Mai              7.79  
  3 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai              7.84  
  4 Cotton, Katie                Husson                    7.92  
  5 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's              8.04  
 
Event 7  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandeis  'A'                                       1:51.71  
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:52.16  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai           5:19.64  
  2 Dolins, Maddie               Brandeis               5:21.13  
  3 Boyle, Jasmine               Southern Mai           5:34.59  
  4 Moore, Danica                Southern Mai           6:05.43  
  5 Boerger, Kiley               Southern Mai           6:42.65  
  6 Conley, Samantha             Southern Mai           6:47.54  
 -- Curtin, Sarah                St. Joseph's               DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai           1:00.72  
  2 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai           1:02.22  
  3 Burhans, Haliana             Brandeis               1:04.53  
  4 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                  1:04.61  
  5 Maimone, Sarah               Southern Mai           1:06.79  
  6 Dayon, Ramani                Brandeis               1:08.64  
 
Event 13  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogundiran, Ogundoyin         Brandeis               1:47.60  
  2 Sands Bliss, Maya            Brandeis               1:51.00  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai           2:26.05  
  2 Freeman, Tove                Brandeis               2:41.58  
  3 Griffis, Kayla               Southern Mai           2:42.84  
  4 Clemens, Aubrey              Brandeis               2:45.23  
  5 Clifford, Morgan             Husson                 2:54.52  
 
Event 17  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai           3:18.49  
  2 Plummer, Cianne              Southern Mai           3:29.55  
  3 Hersom, Katherine            Southern Mai           3:53.60  
  4 Jones, Riley                 St. Joseph's           4:27.98  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             26.19   1 
  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             26.54   1 
  3 Hoople, Brooke               Husson                   27.64   2 
  4 Brown, Kanya                 Brandeis                 27.88   1 
  5 Kendall, Heather             Southern Mai             28.24   2 
  6 Dasilva, Deonna              Southern Mai             28.57   2 
  7 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai             28.59   3 
  8 McCarthy, Sue                Unattached               28.80   2 
  9 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai             28.99   1 
 10 Ledue, Cailley               Southern Mai             29.06   2 
 11 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's             29.85   4 
 12 Barret, Kelsey               St. Joseph's             30.06   5 
 13 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai             30.39   2 
 14 Corey, Kirsten               Maine-Farmin             30.40   3 
 15 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                   30.65   3 
 16 Rainford, Paige              Husson                   30.76   4 
 17 Laliberte, Alexis            Maine-Farmin             30.87   3 
 18 Stafford, Maegann            Brandeis                 31.24   3 
 19 Kashian, Kelly               Husson                   31.47   3 
 20 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai             31.79   4 
 21 Dessert, Jessica             Husson                   32.76   5 
 22 Burke, Meghan                St. Joseph's             32.91   4 
 23 Clifford, Morgan             Husson                   33.64   5 
 24 Hilliard, Elizabeth          Husson                   39.54   5 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Jazmyn            Southern Mai          11:17.33  
  2 Boyle, Jasmine               Southern Mai          11:23.39  
  3 Pulito, Laura                Maine-Farmin          11:45.09  
  4 Emery, Hannah                Maine-Farmin          12:25.02  
  5 Dowling, Anna                Maine-Farmin          13:45.40  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandeis  'A'                                       4:25.24  
  2 Brandeis  'B'                                       4:29.16  
 
Event 25  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                14:05.00  
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellison, Erin                Husson                  14.43mq 
  2 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai            13.40mq 
  3 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            12.56mq 
  4 Burnett, Faith               Husson                  10.90mq 
  5 Klein, Ashley                Brandeis                 8.38mq 
  6 Bunton, Natalie              Husson                   7.32mq 
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellison, Erin                Husson                  14.43m  
  2 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai            13.40m  
  3 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            12.56m  
  4 Burnett, Faith               Husson                  10.90m  
  5 Klein, Ashley                Brandeis                 8.50m  
  6 Bunton, Natalie              Husson                   7.32m  
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            11.98mq 
  2 Ellison, Erin                Husson                  11.12mq 
  3 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                   10.00mq 
  4 Downing, Kerianne            Husson                   9.99mq 
  5 Burnett, Faith               Husson                   9.97mq 
  6 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai             9.95mq 
  7 Burke, Meghan                St. Joseph's             9.13mq 
  8 Hilton, Kaitlyn              Southern Mai             8.87mq 
  9 Klein, Ashley                Brandeis                 8.70mq 
 10 Bunton, Natalie              Husson                   8.00m  
 11 Hilliard, Elizabeth          Husson                   5.96m  
 -- Olmstead, Felisha            Husson                      ND  
 -- Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai                ND  
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            11.98m  
  2 Ellison, Erin                Husson                  11.12m  
  3 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai            10.04m  
  4 Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                   10.00m  
  5 Downing, Kerianne            Husson                   9.99m  
  6 Burnett, Faith               Husson                   9.97m  
  7 Burke, Meghan                St. Joseph's             9.13m  
  8 Hilton, Kaitlyn              Southern Mai             8.87m  
  9 Klein, Ashley                Brandeis                 8.70m  
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenentine, Taylor            Maine                    3.05m  
  2 Marquis, Kayla               Maine                    2.75m  
  3 MacDonald, Jaclyn            Husson                   2.60m  
  4 Ledue, Cailley               Southern Mai            J2.60m  
  5 Daniels, Abby                Brandeis                 2.45m  
  6 Maimone, Sarah               Southern Mai            J2.45m  
  6 Dessert, Jessica             Husson                  J2.45m  
  8 Hilton, Kaitlyn              Southern Mai            J2.45m  
 -- Reynolds, Abigail            Maine                       NH  
 -- Olmstead, Felisha            Husson                      NH  
 -- Deffossez, Beth              Brandeis                    NH  
 -- Rainford, Paige              Husson                      NH  
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             1.48m  
  2 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai            J1.48m  
  3 Downing, Kerianne            Husson                   1.43m  
  4 Kashian, Kelly               Husson                   1.38m  
  5 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai             1.33m  
 -- Athanasopoulos, Jenna        Colby                       NH  
 -- Modery, Casey                Husson                      NH  
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.30mq 
  2 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai             4.74mq 
  3 Modery, Casey                Husson                   4.39mq 
  4 Maimone, Sarah               Southern Mai             4.38mq 
  5 Downing, Kerianne            Husson                   4.31mq 
  6 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai             4.09mq 
  7 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai             4.00mq 
  8 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                   3.93mq 
  9 Kashian, Kelly               Husson                   3.32mq 
 -- Clachar, Ariel               Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.30m  
  2 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai             4.74m  
  3 Maimone, Sarah               Southern Mai             4.42m  
  4 Modery, Casey                Husson                   4.39m  
  5 Downing, Kerianne            Husson                   4.31m  
  6 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai             4.22m  
  7 Kashian, Kelly               Husson                   4.20m  
  8 Kand, Tiia                   Southern Mai             4.00m  
  9 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                   3.95m  
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai            10.34mq 
  2 Modery, Casey                Husson                   9.84mq 
  3 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                   9.06mq 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ingram, Rachel               Southern Mai            10.34m  
  2 Modery, Casey                Husson                   9.84m  
  3 Rodriguez, Tamara            Husson                   9.06m