Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2019 06:32 PM
                   2019 Bowdoin Invitational #2 - 1/19/2019                    
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Marshall            JR Southern Maine            6.96q  4 
  2 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                 7.17q  3 
  3 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                     7.17q  2 
  3 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis                  7.17q  1 
  5 Benton Wilson             SO MIT                       7.18q  3 
  6 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                   7.23q  1 
  7 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Maine            7.25q  3 
  8 Thomas O'Mahoney          FR Merrimack                 7.25q  4 
  9 Troy Green                FR Bowdoin                   7.29   4 
 10 Alex Liu                  FR MIT                       7.32   1 
 11 Brandon Levenstein        SR Tufts                     7.33   4 
 12 Daryl Loreus              JR Merrimack                 7.41   1 
 13 Eseosa Omuemu             SO Merrimack                 7.42   2 
 14 Daniel Leto               JR Merrimack                 7.43   3 
 15 Jordan Abate              JR Tufts                     7.48   2 
 16 Lorenzo Maddox            JR Brandeis                  7.52   3 
 17 Reese Farquhar            FR Brandeis                  7.56   1 
 18 Avery Barnes              SO Tufts                     7.57   3 
 19 Andrew Shao               FR MIT                       7.58   3 
 20 Michael Leung             SO Brandeis                  7.59   1 
 21 John Dana                 SR Bowdoin                   7.60   2 
 22 Michael Kroker            SR Brandeis                  7.71   4 
 23 Alexander Hughes          FR Merrimack                 7.75   2 
 24 Aaron Corin               JR Brandeis                  7.85   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Marshall            JR Southern Maine            6.91   10   
  2 Benton Wilson             SO MIT                       7.11    8   
  3 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis                  7.18    6   
  4 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                   7.18    4   
  5 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Maine            7.19    2   
  6 Thomas O'Mahoney          FR Merrimack                 7.28    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Benton Wilson             SO MIT                      22.51   5  10   
  2 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    22.81   5   8   
  3 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis                 23.25   5   6   
  4 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Maine           23.51   3   4   
  5 Thomas Vesosky            FR Southern Maine           23.58   3   2   
  6 Owen Tuck                 JR Bowdoin                  23.61   4   1   
  7 Daryl Loreus              JR Merrimack                23.66   5 
  8 Alex Zsikla               FR Tufts                    23.80   4 
  9 Alex Liu                  FR MIT                      23.91   1 
 10 Troy Green                FR Bowdoin                  24.00   3 
 11 John Dana                 SR Bowdoin                  24.04   3 
 12 Thomas O'Mahoney          FR Merrimack                24.05   4 
 13 Lorenzo Maddox            JR Brandeis                 24.09   4 
 14 Reese Farquhar            FR Brandeis                 24.10   1 
 15 Daniel Leto               JR Merrimack                24.12   2 
 16 Andrew Shao               FR MIT                      24.35   2 
 17 Matthew Murphy            SO Merrimack                24.37   5 
 18 Jeremy Goldstein          SO Tufts                    24.45   1 
 19 Garrett Prucher           FR Merrimack                24.49   2 
 20 Daniel Lovell             SO Merrimack                24.67   3 
 21 Alexander Hughes          FR Merrimack                24.75   2 
 22 Aaron Baublis             SO Brandeis                 25.69   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                50.98   3  10   
  2 Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld      FR Tufts                    51.69   3   8   
  3 Donivyn Harms             JR Southern Maine           51.77   3   6   
  4 Soren Birkeland           SO Bowdoin                  52.61   3   4   
  5 Nick Duchatellier         FR MIT                      52.90   2   2   
  6 Cam Labrie                SO Southern Maine           53.04   2   1   
  7 Brandon Levenstein        SR Tufts                    53.33   2 
  8 Ken Acquah                JR MIT                      53.40   2 
  9 Lyndbergh Simelus         SO Bowdoin                  54.01   1 
 10 Stevie Upton              JR Bowdoin                  54.54   2 
 11 Matthew Murphy            SO Merrimack                54.78   2 
 12 Diego Escobedo            FR MIT                      55.41   1 
 13 Michael Geary             FR Southern Maine           55.74   1 
 14 Benjamin Wong             JR Bowdoin                1:00.09   1 
 -- Dan Flaherty              SO Southern Maine              DQ   1  steps inside line
 -- Jamie O'Neil              FR Brandeis                    DQ   3  Broke before cone
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack              1:23.58   2  10   
  2 Eric Rosario              JR Merrimack              1:23.59   2   8   
  3 Matt Schofield            FR MIT                    1:24.81   2   6   
  4 Ellery Rajagopal          SO MIT                    1:24.82   2   4   
  5 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                  1:25.08   2   2   
  6 Colin Jones               SR Southern Maine         1:25.46   2   1   
  7 Vincent Avallone          SO Tufts                  1:26.92   1 
  8 Jack Hirsch               FR Tufts                  1:26.93   1 
  9 Daniel Klain              JR Tufts                  1:29.90   1 
 10 Isaac Schuchat            SR Bowdoin                1:33.17   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simon Alford              JR MIT                    1:58.78   2  10   
  2 Dylan Welch               SO Bowdoin                1:59.37   2   8   
  3 Nick Delaney              FR Tufts                  1:59.70   2   6   
  4 Tom Doyle                 SR Tufts                  2:00.09   2   4   
  5 Dylan McEniry             JR Tufts                  2:00.19   2   2   
  6 Jack Richardson           SR Bowdoin                2:00.23   2   1   
  7 Aaron Portman             FR Brandeis               2:00.26   2 
  8 Josh Bloom                SO Southern Maine         2:01.08   2 
  9 Jacob Judd                JR Brandeis               2:04.11   1 
 10 Collin McCabe             FR Merrimack              2:04.16   1 
 11 Matthew Maio              FR Merrimack              2:04.61   1 
 12 Ryan Sullivan             SO Merrimack              2:05.20   1 
 13 Mark Swymer               FR Merrimack              2:07.86   1 
 14 Dennil Erazo              SO Bowdoin                2:08.49   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiroto Watanabe           SR Tufts                  2:31.40   10   
  2 Matt D'Anieri             JR Tufts                  2:31.63    8   
  3 Aidan Gilson              SR MIT                    2:32.60    6   
  4 Kent Slaney               SO MIT                    2:34.86    4   
  5 Noah Davis                JR Merrimack              2:35.28    2   
  6 Vincent Dong              SO Bowdoin                2:36.18    1   
  7 Sean MacDonald            SR Bowdoin                2:36.22  
  8 Matthew Nyklicek          FR Merrimack              2:43.53  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachariah Hoyle           SO Southern Maine         4:15.57   2  10   
  2 Colin Raposo              SR Tufts                  4:19.73   2   8   
  3 Aidan Gilson              SR MIT                    4:22.99   2   6   
  4 TJ Corliss                FR Merrimack              4:24.33   2   4   
  5 Luca Ostertag-Hill        JR Bowdoin                4:25.21   2   2   
  6 Jakob Jorgensen           SO MIT                    4:26.72   2   1   
  7 Rory Buckman              SR Tufts                  4:28.28   2 
  8 Josh Lombardo             SO Brandeis               4:31.28   2 
  9 Josh Derrick              JR MIT                    4:31.43   2 
 10 Andrew McGowan            SR Bowdoin                4:32.86   1 
 11 Andrew Meredith           FR Bowdoin                4:32.96   1 
 12 Griffin Ott               FR Bowdoin                4:34.80   1 
 13 Matthew Driben            FR Brandeis               4:35.65   1 
 14 Collin O'Sullivan         FR Tufts                  4:37.91   2 
 15 Eagan Eldridge            SO Southern Maine         4:38.12   1 
 16 Dan Curley                JR Brandeis               4:38.46   1 
 17 Brian Gao                 JR Brandeis               4:38.60   1 
 18 Dylan Canarelli           FR Bowdoin                4:38.72   1 
 19 John Pappo                FR Tufts                  4:40.02   1 
 20 Joe Berrafati             SO Tufts                  4:40.37   2 
 21 James Bull                FR Merrimack              4:43.19   1 
 22 Ethan Ray                 FR Southern Maine         4:50.06   1 
 23 Nicholas Long             FR Merrimack              4:56.05   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Kearney           FR MIT                    8:50.63   10   
  2 Alec Ferguson-Hull        SR Bowdoin                8:55.30    8   
  3 Nicky Medearis            FR MIT                    8:55.76    6   
  4 Aaron Rubin               SR Bowdoin                8:56.87    4   
  5 Neerav Gade               FR Tufts                  9:00.30    2   
  6 Zach Johnson              FR MIT                    9:00.39    1   
  7 Peter Horvath             SO Tufts                  9:02.35  
  8 John Sava                 SR Merrimack              9:05.51  
  9 Joseph Harmon             FR Tufts                  9:06.15  
 10 Brian Sardinskas          JR Merrimack              9:07.09  
 11 Masho Gebremikael         SO Southern Maine         9:13.57  
 12 Shane Smolenski           FR Bowdoin                9:17.56  
 13 Dalton Tanner             SO Tufts                  9:21.42  
 14 Eagan Eldridge            SO Southern Maine         9:25.72  
 15 Philip Hempstead          FR Tufts                  9:47.32  
 16 J.R. Gordon               JR Merrimack             10:36.14  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Rosenkranz           JR MIT                   14:38.70   10   
  2 Steven Goldy              JR MIT                   15:26.01    8   
  3 Billy Woltz               JR MIT                   15:30.35    6   
  4 Thomas Namara             SR Bowdoin               15:55.56    4   
  5 Yahya Nure                FR Southern Maine        16:04.15    2   
  6 Finn Jacobson-S           SO MIT                   16:07.61    1   
  7 Ben Forest                SO Merrimack             16:31.21  
  8 Gunnar Hasselquist        SO Merrimack             16:50.12  
  9 Peter Enger               FR Bowdoin               17:27.02  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Marshall            JR Southern Maine            8.26Q  2 
  2 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                 8.50Q  1 
  3 Aaron Gable               FR Merrimack                 8.89Q  2 
  4 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                  8.99Q  1 
  5 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                     9.15q  2 
  6 Daniel Lovell             SO Merrimack                 9.23q  1 
  7 Aaron Baublis             SO Brandeis                  9.23q  2 
  8 Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                     9.23q  1 
  9 Garrett Prucher           FR Merrimack                 9.34   2 
 10 Sam Morey                 FR Merrimack                10.05   1 
 11 Jack Hirsch               FR Tufts                    10.19   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Marshall            JR Southern Maine            8.11   10   
  2 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                 8.49    8   
  3 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                  8.77    6   
  4 Aaron Gable               FR Merrimack                 8.84    4   
  5 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                     9.05    2   
  6 Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                     9.08    1   
  7 Aaron Baublis             SO Brandeis                  9.08  
  8 Daniel Lovell             SO Merrimack                 9.30  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:21.33   2  10   
     1) Patrick Forrest SO              2) Eric Rosario JR                
     3) Jacob Robinson SR               4) Ryan Nesta JR                  
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:24.42   2   8   
     1) Donivyn Harms JR                2) Jared Marshall JR                 
     3) Cam Labrie SO                   4) Zachariah Hoyle SO             
  3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:30.52   2   6   
     1) Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld FR         2) Anthony Kardonsky SR           
     3) Nick Delaney FR                 4) Tom Doyle SR                   
  4 MIT  'A'                                            3:31.32   2   4   
     1) Nick Duchatellier FR            2) Simon Alford JR                
     3) Reed Foster FR                  4) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge FR    
  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:32.65   2   2   
     1) Soren Birkeland SO              2) Stevie Upton JR                
     3) Dylan Welch SO                  4) Owen Tuck JR                   
  6 Southern Maine  'B'                                x3:37.47   1 
     1) Josh Bloom SO                   2) Colin Jones SR                 
     3) Dan Flaherty SO                 4) Justin Pierce SR               
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:38.80   2   1   
     1) Erez Needleman JR               2) Jamie O'Neil FR                
     3) Aaron Portman FR                4) Jack Allan JR                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                            8:06.18   10   
     1) Josh Derrick JR                 2) Kent Slaney SO                 
     3) Matt Schofield FR               4) Ellery Rajagopal SO            
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          8:08.92    8   
     1) Colin Raposo SR                 2) Dylan McEniry JR               
     3) Matt D'Anieri JR                4) Hiroto Watanabe SR             
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                      8:37.12    6   
     1) Noah Davis JR                   2) TJ Corliss FR                  
     3) Matthew Maio FR                 4) Mark Swymer FR                 
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:43.29    4   
     1) Andrew McGowan SR               2) Andrew Meredith FR             
     3) Dylan Canarelli FR              4) Vincent Dong SO                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Harris              FR MIT                      2.00m    6-06.75  10   
  2 Trevor Ciempa             SR Merrimack                1.95m    6-04.75   8   
  3 Steven Speck              JR MIT                      1.90m    6-02.75   6   
  4 Sope Eweje                SR MIT                     J1.90m    6-02.75   4   
  5 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                 J1.90m    6-02.75   2   
  6 Jack Ricker               SO Southern Maine          J1.90m    6-02.75   1   
  7 Charles Pennington        SR Tufts                   J1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Justin Pierce             SR Southern Maine          J1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Drew Gamage               SR Southern Maine           1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Jay Hasch                 FR Southern Maine           1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Aaron Gable               FR Merrimack                1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                J1.80m    5-10.75 
 13 Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                    1.70m    5-07.00 
 14 Kevin Truong              SO Brandeis                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 15 Lyndbergh Simelus         SO Bowdoin                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Hunter Beebe              FR Southern Maine              NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ron Helderman             SR Southern Maine           4.72m   15-05.75  10   
  2 Liam Ackerman             SO MIT                      4.55m   14-11.00   8   
  3 Breylen Ammen             SO Brandeis                 4.40m   14-05.25   5   
  3 Ben Wallace               SR Tufts                    4.40m   14-05.25   5   
  5 Ryan Durkin               FR Bowdoin                 J4.40m   14-05.25   2   
  6 Scott Cameron             SR MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25   1   
  7 Raja Rajcic               JR MIT                      4.25m   13-11.25 
  8 Everett Brandyberry       SO MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Max Hardy                 SO MIT                      3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Daeseob Lim               SO Tufts                    3.95m   12-11.50 
 11 Trent Dexter              SO Southern Maine          J3.95m   12-11.50 
 12 Theo de Quillacq          SO Bowdoin                  3.80m   12-05.50 
 13 Connor Goodall            SO Southern Maine           3.50m   11-05.75 
 14 Riley Peterson            FR Southern Maine          J3.50m   11-05.75 
 15 Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                    3.20m   10-06.00 
 16 Jonathan Ellery           FR Merrimack                3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yorai Shaoul              SO MIT                      7.08m   23-02.75  10   
  2 Matthew Manteiga          SO Tufts                    6.58m   21-07.25   8   
  3 Jared Prior               JR Bowdoin                  6.55m   21-06.00   6   
  4 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                  6.43m   21-01.25   4   
  5 James Gregoire            SR Tufts                    6.42m   21-00.75   2   
  6 Tommy Bhangdia            FR Tufts                    6.41m   21-00.50   1   
  7 Avery Barnes              SO Tufts                    6.26m   20-06.50 
  8 Eseosa Omuemu             SO Merrimack                6.25m   20-06.25 
  9 Jeremy Goldstein          SO Tufts                    5.93m   19-05.50 
 10 Ben Musese                SO Southern Maine           5.90m   19-04.25 
 11 Daryl Loreus              JR Merrimack                5.62m   18-05.25 
 12 Breylen Ammen             SO Brandeis                 5.60m   18-04.50 
 13 Michael Leung             SO Brandeis                 5.44m   17-10.25 
 14 Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                    5.38m   17-08.00 
 15 Sebastian Labissiere      SO Merrimack                5.02m   16-05.75 
 -- Dan Flaherty              SO Southern Maine            FOUL            
 -- Charles Pennington        SR Tufts                      DNF            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yorai Shaoul              SO MIT                     14.75m   48-04.75  10   
  2 Drew Gamage               SR Southern Maine          13.77m   45-02.25   8   
  3 Ben Musese                SO Southern Maine          13.66m   44-09.75   6   
  4 James Gregoire            SR Tufts                   12.89m   42-03.50   4   
  5 Eseosa Omuemu             SO Merrimack               12.85m   42-02.00   2   
  6 Steven Speck              JR MIT                     12.47m   40-11.00   1   
  7 Avery Barnes              SO Tufts                   11.91m   39-01.00 
  8 Jay Hasch                 FR Southern Maine          11.77m   38-07.50 
  9 Kevin Truong              SO Brandeis                11.48m   37-08.00 
 -- Sebastian Labissiere      SO Merrimack                 FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Fakkema               SR MIT                     14.89m   48-10.25  10   
  2 William Woltmann          FR MIT                     14.80m   48-06.75   8   
  3 Kevin Quisumbing          JR Tufts                   14.54m   47-08.50   6   
  4 Nathan Basinger           FR MIT                     13.87m   45-06.25   4   
  5 Michael Donovan           SO Bowdoin                 13.72m   45-00.25   2   
  6 Amir Parker               SR Bowdoin                 13.70m   44-11.50   1   
  7 Travis Hunt               SO Merrimack               13.64m   44-09.00 
  8 Ryan Nall                 FR MIT                     13.32m   43-08.50 
  9 Scott Grote               SR Brandeis                12.90m   42-04.00 
 10 Patrick Redmond           FR Merrimack               12.28m   40-03.50 
 11 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack               12.03m   39-05.75 
 12 Albert Menio              JR MIT                     11.93m   39-01.75 
 13 Trevor Woodman            SO Merrimack               11.68m   38-04.00 
 14 Dylan Daisey              SO Tufts                   11.64m   38-02.25 
 15 Ben Carey                 JR Southern Maine          11.61m   38-01.25 
 16 Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                   11.43m   37-06.00 
 17 Noble Ohakam              FR Tufts                   11.30m   37-01.00 
 18 Christian Trebisacci      JR Tufts                   10.85m   35-07.25 
 19 Jeremiah Fantroy          FR Brandeis                 8.58m   28-01.75 
 20 Jack Hirsch               FR Tufts                    6.19m   20-03.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Fakkema               SR MIT                     16.33m   53-07.00  10   
  2 Scott Grote               SR Brandeis                15.84m   51-11.75   8   
  3 Albert Menio              JR MIT                     15.16m   49-09.00   6   
  4 Ryan Nall                 FR MIT                     14.87m   48-09.50   4   
  5 Ronmel Rugama-Montenegro  JR Bowdoin                 14.28m   46-10.25   2   
  6 William Woltmann          FR MIT                     14.03m   46-00.50   1   
  7 Michael Donovan           SO Bowdoin                 13.73m   45-00.50 
  8 Kevin Quisumbing          JR Tufts                   13.72m   45-00.25 
  9 Christian Trebisacci      JR Tufts                   13.61m   44-08.00 
 10 Nathan Basinger           FR MIT                     13.27m   43-06.50 
 11 Travis Hunt               SO Merrimack               11.43m   37-06.00 
 12 Ben Carey                 JR Southern Maine          10.54m   34-07.00 
 13 Dylan Daisey              SO Tufts                   10.16m   33-04.00 
 14 Patrick Redmond           FR Merrimack                9.72m   31-10.75 
 15 Jeremiah Fantroy          FR Brandeis                 9.68m   31-09.25 
 16 Michael Kroker            SR Brandeis                 8.95m   29-04.50 
 17 Noble Ohakam              FR Tufts                    8.33m   27-04.00 
 18 Billy Wang                FR Tufts                    8.27m   27-01.75 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        206        2) Tufts                     101   
    3) Southern Maine              81        4) Merrimack                  73   
    5) Bowdoin                     62        6) Brandeis                   32