Maine Quad Meet - 2/2/2019                           
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       State: R 62-05.75  2018        Adedire Fakorede, Bates                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Rex                  SO Bates                   18.22m   59-09.50  10   
      17.05m  FOUL  17.54m  18.22m  16.97m  17.70m
  2 Zack Campbell             SR Bates                   15.49m   50-10.00   8   
      14.45m  15.45m  15.20m  15.49m  15.02m  14.78m
  3 Zack Smith                SO Bates                   15.12m   49-07.25   6   
      15.12m  13.86m  13.37m  13.94m  14.01m  14.81m
  4 Ronmel Rugama-Montenegro  JR Bowdoin                 14.81m   48-07.25   4   
      14.81m  13.94m  13.87m  FOUL  14.21m  13.83m
  5 Tyler Harrington          SR Bates                   14.78m   48-06.00   2   
      14.78m  FOUL  13.21m  11.99m  13.01m  13.44m
  6 Michael Donovan           SO Bowdoin                 14.18m   46-06.25   1   
      14.04m  13.73m  14.18m  13.99m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Dan Marino                SR Bates                   13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.07m  0.14m  13.98m  13.55m  FOUL
  8 John Everett              FR Bates                   13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  13.04m  11.98m  12.55m  12.68m  12.25m
  9 Amir Parker               SR Bowdoin                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.28m  12.27m  FOUL         
 10 Ben Carey                 JR Southern Mai            11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  11.22m  10.95m         
 11 Alex Gailey               FR Bates                    9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.31m  9.65m  9.77m         
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       State: R 15-08.75  2004        Wil Snyder, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ron Helderman             SR Southern Mai             4.89m   16-00.50  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.72 4.81 4.89 4.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ryan Durkin               FR Bowdoin                  4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Trent Dexter              SO Southern Mai             4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Riley Peterson            FR Southern Mai             4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Theo de Quillacq          SO Bowdoin                  3.95m   12-11.50   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai            J3.95m   12-11.50   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Charlie Hansen            FR Bates                   J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jason Catoggio            FR Southern Mai            J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Connor Goodall            SO Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Liam Evans                FR Bates                    3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Aiden Faller              SO Bates                    3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                       NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       State: R 23-06.25  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                  6.76m   22-02.25  10   
      6.76m  FOUL  6.74m  6.31m  5.92m  6.47m
  2 Reid Brawer               SO Bowdoin                  6.70m   21-11.75   8   
      6.24m  6.37m  6.70m  6.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Reed Foster               SO Bowdoin                  6.69m   21-11.50   6   
      FOUL  6.23m  6.57m  6.36m  6.20m  6.69m
  4 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     JR Bates                    6.67m   21-10.75   4   
      6.47m  6.14m  6.42m  6.34m  FOUL  6.67m
  5 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    6.47m   21-02.75   2   
      6.47m  6.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jared Prior               JR Bowdoin                  6.46m   21-02.50   1   
      6.30m  6.22m  FOUL  6.17m  6.46m  FOUL
  7 Ryan Giunta               SO Bates                    6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  6.12m  5.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ethan Springhorn          FR Colby                    6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.87m
  9 Ben Musese                SO Southern Mai             5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.75m  5.97m  3.82m         
 10 Cedric Blaise             FR Bowdoin                  5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.35m  5.94m  5.72m         
 -- Dan Flaherty              SO Southern Mai              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       State: R 6-10.75  1989        Matt Schecter, Bates                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     JR Bates                    1.90m    6-02.75  10    Jump-off Win
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Justin Pierce             SR Southern Mai            J1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jack Ricker               SO Southern Mai            J1.90m    6-02.75   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jay Hasch                 FR Southern Mai             1.85m    6-00.75   4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    1.80m    5-10.75   2   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                 J1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Quinn Trent               FR Bates                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Lyndbergh Simelus         SO Bowdoin                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hunter Beebe              FR Southern Mai             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Max Perrello              SO Colby                    1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.70 
        O  XXX  XXX 
 
Event 5  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       State: R 58-10.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Rex                  SO Bates                   14.95m   49-00.75  10   
      13.40m  14.22m  13.78m  14.16m  14.95m  FOUL
  2 Michael Donovan           SO Bowdoin                 14.14m   46-04.75   8   
      13.31m  13.53m  14.14m  FOUL  13.88m  13.65m
  3 Amir Parker               SR Bowdoin                 13.61m   44-08.00   6   
      13.61m  12.70m  12.87m  12.70m  12.46m  12.50m
  4 Dan Marino                SR Bates                   12.87m   42-02.75   4   
      12.36m  12.36m  FOUL  12.71m  12.87m  12.75m
  5 Zack Campbell             SR Bates                   12.75m   41-10.00   2   
      12.75m  12.72m  FOUL  11.54m  12.20m  12.14m
  6 Tyler Harrington          SR Bates                   12.68m   41-07.25   1   
      11.96m  11.10m  11.97m  12.23m  12.38m  12.68m
  7 John Everett              FR Bates                   12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  11.68m  11.92m
  8 Salomon Aborbie           FR Bowdoin                 11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.76m  11.39m  11.96m  11.92m  11.70m  FOUL
  9 Ben Carey                 JR Southern Mai            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  11.27m  11.17m           
 10 Zack Smith                SO Bates                   11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  10.19m  10.97m         
 11 Alex Gailey               FR Bates                    9.48m   31-01.25 
      8.20m  9.48m  8.72m         
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       State: R 48-06  2015        Jamie Ruginski                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Musese                SO Southern Mai            13.98m   45-10.50  10   
      13.53m  13.98m  13.86m  13.83m  13.47m  13.75m
  2 Drew Gamage               SR Southern Mai            13.97m   45-10.00   8   
      13.67m  13.47m  13.97m  13.54m  13.52m  13.67m
  3 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                   13.47m   44-02.50   6   
      12.35m  13.04m  12.82m  PASS  PASS  13.47m
  4 Reid Brawer               SO Bowdoin                 13.04m   42-09.50   4   
      12.52m  13.04m  13.01m  12.85m  12.67m  12.96m
  5 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     JR Bates                   12.67m   41-07.00   2   
      12.67m  FOUL  12.50m  11.60m  12.05m  12.38m
  6 Cedric Blaise             FR Bowdoin                 12.34m   40-06.00   1   
      11.45m  12.19m  12.34m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Liam Evans                FR Bates                   12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  12.17m  11.99m  PASS  PASS
  8 Jay Hasch                 FR Southern Mai            11.84m   38-10.25 
      10.49m  11.79m  FOUL  11.54m  11.84m  11.41m
  9 Ethan Springhorn          FR Colby                   11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.18m  11.14m  11.35m         
 10 Quinn Trent               FR Bates                   10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  FOUL         
 
Event 7  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       State: R  7.74  2012        Douglas Reed, Maine                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Marshall            JR Southern Mai              7.57R  10   
  2 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                     8.03    8   
  3 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     JR Bates                     8.09    6   
  4 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai              8.17    4   
  5 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                     8.20    2   
  6 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                     8.22    1   
  7 Elijah Coyne              SO Bates                     8.42  
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       State: R  6.47  1994        Luwuan Curry, Colby                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Marshall            JR Southern Mai              6.49Q  3 
  2 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Mai              6.59Q  1 
  3 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                   6.66Q  2 
  4 Ty Farris                 SO Colby                     6.69q  1 
  5 Milan Lemon               SO Bates                     6.70q  2 
  6 Troy Green                FR Bowdoin                   6.71q  3 
  7 Ryan Giunta               SO Bates                     6.80q  2 
  8 Ryan Corley               SR Bates                     6.82q  3 
  9 Owen Tuck                 JR Bowdoin                   6.85   3 
 10 Nick Boutin               SR Colby                     6.87   2 
 11 John Dana                 SR Bowdoin                   6.91   3 
 12 Thomas Vesosky            FR Southern Mai              6.92   1 
 13 Michael Geary             FR Southern Mai              6.92   2 
 13 Jaequan Grant             FR Southern Mai              6.92   1 
 15 Dan Flaherty              SO Southern Mai              6.93   1 
 16 Ethan Springhorn          FR Colby                     7.01   3 
 17 Ky Jenkins                FR Bates                     7.04   1 
 18 Michael Bennett           SR Bates                     7.09   3 
 19 Garrett Evans             FR Bates                     7.12   2 
 20 Roy Mathews               SO Bates                     7.67   1 
 21 Sam Gilman                FR Bates                     7.73   2 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       State: R  6.47  1994        Luwuan Curry, Colby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Marshall            JR Southern Mai              6.47R  10   
  2 Ty Farris                 SO Colby                     6.66    8   
  3 Troy Green                FR Bowdoin                   6.67    6   
  4 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                   6.70    4   
  5 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Mai              6.71    2   
  6 Ryan Giunta               SO Bates                     6.73    1   
  7 Milan Lemon               SO Bates                     6.73  
  8 Ryan Corley               SR Bates                     6.78  
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
       State: R 4:10.44  1984        Jaime Goodberlet, Bates                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Nealis               SO Bates                  4:21.09   10   
  2 Luca Ostertag-Hill        JR Bowdoin                4:24.52    8   
  3 Connor Rockett            SR Bowdoin                4:25.21    6   
  4 Nic Stathos               FR Bates                  4:25.39    4   
  5 Jeremy Bennett            SO Bates                  4:26.13    2   
  6 Sean MacDonald            SR Bowdoin                4:26.83    1   
  7 Nick Harriman             JR Southern Mai           4:29.63  
  8 Masho Gebremikael         SO Southern Mai           4:38.42  
  9 Michael Dean              FR Bowdoin                4:40.87  
 10 Nick Peterson             FR Colby                  4:51.94  
 11 Samuel Glenn              JR Bates                  4:55.88  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       State: R 48.84  2005        Xavier Garcia, Colby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mateo Rivera              FR Bowdoin                  50.53   3  10   
  2 Miles Nabritt             SO Bates                    51.95   3   8   
  3 Soren Birkeland           SO Bowdoin                  51.96   3   6   
  4 Donivyn Harms             JR Southern Mai             52.20   3   4   
  5 Benjamin Smith            SO Colby                    52.35   3   2   
  6 Frank Fusco               SR Bates                    52.77   3   1   
  7 Liam Evans                FR Bates                    53.18   2 
  8 Dan Flaherty              SO Southern Mai             53.61   2 
  9 Anas Reda                 JR Bates                    57.08   2 
 10 Dieter Villegas           FR Bates                    57.56   2 
 11 Matt Kursman              FR Colby                    59.47   1 
 12 Jonathan Murphy           FR Southern Mai           1:00.66   1 
 13 Abedom Gebreyesus         FR Southern Mai           1:02.12   1 
 
Event 11  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
       State: R 1:21.14  2013        James LePage, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Fusco                SR Bates                  1:23.22   2  10   
  2 Dylan Welch               SO Bowdoin                1:24.55   2   8   
  3 Colin Jones               SR Southern Mai           1:26.18   2   6   
  4 Michael Somma             SR Bates                  1:26.36   2   4   
  5 Ian Wax                   SR Bates                  1:26.66   2   2   
  6 Aidan Sweeny              FR Colby                  1:26.95   1   1   
  7 Cam Labrie                SO Southern Mai           1:27.19   2 
  8 Will Blasdell             FR Colby                  1:32.32   1 
  9 Isaac Schuchat            SR Bowdoin                1:33.06   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: R 1:54.34  1979        Bill Tyler, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Nealis               SO Bates                  1:58.29   10   
  2 Josh Bloom                SO Southern Mai           1:59.53    8   
  3 Jack Richardson           SR Bowdoin                2:00.58    6   
  4 Liam McDonough            JR Colby                  2:00.89    4   
  5 Luca Ostertag-Hill        JR Bowdoin                2:01.69    2   
  6 Christopher Barker        SO Bates                  2:02.58    1   
  7 Bryce O'Brien             JR Bates                  2:08.96  
  8 Connor Rockett            SR Bowdoin                2:11.46  
 
Event 13  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: R 2:28.12  2003        Andrius Staitiunas, Bates                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson Elkins            FR Bates                  2:38.98   10   
  2 Sean MacDonald            SR Bowdoin                2:39.08    8   
  3 Jeremy Bennett            SO Bates                  2:39.29    6   
  4 Andrew Meredith           FR Bowdoin                2:39.53    4   
  5 Vincent Dong              SO Bowdoin                2:41.15    2   
  6 Griffin Ott               FR Bowdoin                2:42.19    1   
  7 Eagan Eldridge            SO Southern Mai           2:42.98  
  8 Nic Stathos               FR Bates                  2:48.78  
  9 Christopher Toborg        SO Colby                  2:58.18  
 10 Ethan Huleatt             JR Bates                  3:06.76  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       State: R 22.36  2000        Scott Schilling, Bowdoin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Marshall            JR Southern Mai             22.22R  6  10   
  2 Ryan Giunta               SO Bates                    23.06   6   8   
  3 Owen Tuck                 JR Bowdoin                  23.06   4   6   
  4 Ryan Corley               SR Bates                    23.10   5   4   
  5 Thomas Vesosky            FR Southern Mai             23.39   4   2   
  6 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                    23.48   5   1   
  7 Mateo Rivera              FR Bowdoin                  23.51   5 
  8 Ty Farris                 SO Colby                    23.58   6 
  9 Nick Boutin               SR Colby                    23.72   5 
 10 Troy Green                FR Bowdoin                  23.73   3 
 11 Stephen Duckett           FR Southern Mai             23.86   4 
 12 John Dana                 SR Bowdoin                  23.87   3 
 13 Trey Rogers               SR Southern Mai             23.88   6 
 14 Milan Lemon               SO Bates                    23.96   3 
 15 Michael Geary             FR Southern Mai             24.05   3 
 16 Jack Ricker               SO Southern Mai             24.42   3 
 17 Michael Bennett           SR Bates                    24.44   2 
 18 Ky Jenkins                FR Bates                    24.61   2 
 19 Garrett Evans             FR Bates                    24.70   2 
 20 Anas Reda                 JR Bates                    24.91   2 
 21 Jaequan Grant             FR Southern Mai             25.02   2 
 22 Dieter Villegas           FR Bates                    25.58   1 
 23 Matt Kursman              FR Colby                    25.99   1 
 24 Abedom Gebreyesus         FR Southern Mai             27.55   1 
 25 Sam Gilman                FR Bates                    27.82   1 
 26 Roy Mathews               SO Bates                    27.99   1 
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: R 8:17.84  1983        Todd Coffin, Colby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Colt                SR Bates                  8:47.85   10   
  2 Alec Ferguson-Hull        SR Bowdoin                8:50.34    8   
  3 Bart Rust                 FR Bates                  8:52.12    6   
  4 Eli Decker                JR Colby                  8:56.74    4   
  5 Aaron Rubin               SR Bowdoin                8:58.12    2   
  6 Alex Brovender            SO Bates                  9:00.53    1   
  7 Nicholas Reznik           FR Bates                  9:03.75  
  8 Max Lessans               FR Colby                  9:14.74  
  9 Ben Mellor                FR Colby                  9:21.35  
 10 Ezekiel Smith             SR Bates                  9:42.42  
 11 Shane Smolenski           FR Bowdoin                9:44.08  
 12 Max Bartley               FR Bates                  9:55.22  
 13 Jason Dunn                SO Colby                  9:56.35  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       State: R 14:45.00  2013        Samuel Seekins, Bowdoin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Jones               JR Bates                 15:15.67   10   
  2 Justin Levine             JR Bates                 15:23.57    8   
  3 Reeve Maddux              SR Colby                 15:27.14  
  4 Gabe Kline                SR Colby                 15:30.44    6   
  5 Andrew McGowan            SR Bowdoin               15:35.87    4   
  6 Naphtali Moulton          SR Bowdoin               15:42.85    2   
  7 Jack McLarnon             JR Bates                 15:58.23    1   
  8 Thomas Namara             SR Bowdoin               16:05.53  
  9 Ewan Frick                FR Colby                 16:11.21  
 10 Josiah Johnson            SR Colby                 16:12.44  
 11 Robert Dettman            JR Colby                 16:18.28  
 12 Hayden Evans              FR Bates                 16:29.91  
 13 Morgan Baxter             JR Bates                 16:57.30  
 14 Ethan Ray                 FR Southern Mai          17:30.74  
 
Event 17  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       State: R 3:21.84  1975        Maine, Maine                              
                         Gott Schaible VanPerusem Brown                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          3:28.87   10   
     1) Ryan Corley SR                  2) Frank Fusco SR                 
     3) Michael Somma SR                4) Miles Nabritt SO               
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:29.35    8   
     1) Donivyn Harms JR                2) Cam Labrie SO                  
     3) Charles Moody JR                4) Justin Pierce SR               
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:41.30    6   
     1) Soren Birkeland SO              2) Stevie Upton JR                
     3) Owen Tuck JR                    4) Mateo Rivera FR                
 -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   Unacceptable Languag
     1) Tanner Burton SO                2) Sage Bailin JR                 
     3) Aidan Sweeny FR                 4) Benjamin Smith SO              
 
Event 18  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       State: R 7:52.83  2013        Bates, Bates                              
                         Heller McCauley Stansel LePage                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:09.79   10   
     1) Jack Richardson SR              2) Vincent Dong SO                
     3) Andrew Meredith FR              4) Dylan Welch SO                 
  2 Bates  'A'                                          8:11.81    8   
     1) Jackson Elkins FR               2) Christopher Barker SO          
     3) Ian Wax SR                      4) Mark Fusco SR                  
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:26.25    6   
     1) Colin Jones SR                  2) Eagan Eldridge SO              
     3) Josh Bloom SO                   4) Nick Harriman JR           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      211        2) Bowdoin                   170   
    3) Southern Maine             127        4) Colby                      36