Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2019 06:27 PM
          LITTLE EAST CONFERENCE CHAMPION SHIPS - Div.3 NCAA - 2/16/2019           
                      Track & Field Indoor Championships                       
                   ALLWell North, Plymouth State University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash LEC
===================================================================
 Davis Track: !  6.98  2/13/2016   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
    Alliance: @  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: #  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $  6.95  2018        Bless Amedoadzi, UMass Boston               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai            ! 6.98Q  2 
  2 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              7.19Q  4 
  3 Rogers, Trey              SR Southern Mai              7.25Q  1  7.250
  4 Barry, Ryan               SR Castleton Un              7.38Q  4  7.371
  5 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo              7.43Q  4 
  6 Bolden, Isaiah            SR Plymouth Sta              7.31Q  3 
  7 Ramirez, Angel            SO Keene State               7.34Q  2 
  8 Grant, Jaequan            FR Southern Mai              7.46Q  1  7.452
  9 Lindquist, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn              7.46q  1  7.458
 10 Meade, John               JR Eastern Conn              7.50q  2 
 11 Kukla, Connor             JR Castleton Un              7.74q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: !  6.98  2/13/2016   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
    Alliance: @  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: #  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $  6.95  2018        Bless Amedoadzi, UMass Boston               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai              6.91@  1  10   
  2 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              7.19   1   8   
  3 Rogers, Trey              SR Southern Mai              7.25   1   6   
  4 Bolden, Isaiah            SR Plymouth Sta             17.31   2   4    Scoring Purpose Only
  5 Ramirez, Angel            SO Keene State              17.34   2   2    Scoring Purpose Only
  6 Barry, Ryan               SR Castleton Un             17.38   2   1    Scoring Purpose Only
  7 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo             17.43   2  Scoring Purpose Only
  8 Lindquist, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn             17.46   4  Scoring Purpose Only
  8 Grant, Jaequan            FR Southern Mai             17.46   2  Scoring Purpose Only
 10 Meade, John               JR Eastern Conn             17.50   4  Scoring Purpose Only
 11 Kukla, Connor             JR Castleton Un             17.74   4  Scoring Purpose Only
 
Men 200 Meter Dash LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 22.50  2/13/2016   Alex MacMillan, UMD                         
    Alliance: @ 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: # 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $ 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut
         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai             22.18$  5  10   
  2 Rogers, Trey              SR Southern Mai             23.42   3   8   
  3 Ramirez, Angel            SO Keene State              23.48   2   6   
  4 Vesosky, Thomas           FR Southern Mai             23.68   3   4   
  5 Elyounssi, Adam           FR Umass Boston             23.93   2   2   
  6 Lindquist, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn             24.35   2   1   
  7 Joe, Dakota               SO Keene State              24.63   1 
 -- Cronin, Troy                 Unattached              X42.98   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 49.73  2/13/2016   Jeremy Collins, Southern Mai                
    Alliance: @ 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
      MASCAC: # 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
         LEC: $ 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harms, Donivyn            JR Southern Mai             51.34   4  10   
  2 Mungeta, Ngongo           SO Keene State              52.45   4   8   
  3 Higgins, Adrian           SR Umass Boston             53.07   3   6   
  4 Beaumont, Delpiero        JR Umass Dartmo             53.07   4   4   
  5 Tierney, Michael          JR Umass Dartmo             53.17   3   2   
  6 Duckett, Stephen          FR Southern Mai             53.31   3   1   
  7 Flaherty, Dan             SO Southern Mai             53.75   2 
  8 Hannon, Jared             SR Keene State              54.33   3 
  9 Joe, Dakota               SO Keene State              54.45   2 
 10 Miller, CJ                FR Plymouth Sta             55.34   1 
 11 Elyounssi, Adam           FR Umass Boston             55.80   2 
 12 Afragola, Lucian          JR Eastern Conn             56.61   1 
 13 Brink, Nicklas            SO Eastern Conn             57.62   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 1:22.61  2/13/2016   Daniel Webb, USM                          
    Alliance: @ 1:20.87  2017        George Papoulis, UMass Dartnouth          
      MASCAC: # 1:22.12  2015        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
         LEC: $ 1:20.87  2017        George Papoulis, UMass Dartnouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Papoulis, George          JR Umass Dartmo           1:21.58#  3  10   
  2 Labrie, Cam               SO Southern Mai           1:27.52   3   8   
  3 Braley, Mike              JR Eastern Conn           1:28.49   2   6   
  4 Medina, Alex              SR Keene State            1:29.19   2   4   
  5 Vasconcellos, Evan        FR Umass Dartmo           1:31.56   2   2   
  6 Russell, Kevin            JR Eastern Conn           1:31.92   1   1   
  7 Chase, Tim                SO Umass Dartmo           1:32.75   1 
  8 Geary, Michael            FR Southern Mai           1:33.34   1 
  9 Higgins, Adrian           SR Umass Boston           1:40.58   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 1:56.45  12/9/2016   Dage Minors, Franklin Pie                 
    Alliance: @ 1:55.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, Eastern Connecticut        
      MASCAC: # 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         
         LEC: $ 1:55.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, Eastern Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Zachariah          SO Southern Mai           1:55.51@  2  10   
  2 Pires, Bruno              SO Umass Dartmo           1:57.19#  2   8   
  3 Jones, Colin              SR Southern Mai           2:00.14   2   6   
  4 Bloom, Josh               SO Southern Mai           2:01.96   2   4   
  5 St. Laurent, Robert       FR Keene State            2:02.72   2   2   
  6 Belanger, Nate            JR Plymouth Sta           2:03.15   2   1   
  7 Lubega, Prosper           JR Umass Boston           2:06.11   1 
  8 Smith, Kyle               FR Eastern Conn           2:08.34   1 
  9 Giordano, Cameron         SO Keene State            2:10.38   1 
 10 Goodreau, Ethan           FR Plymouth Sta           2:11.90   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 2:34.28  2/13/2016   Warren Bartlett, PSU                      
    Alliance: @ 2:30.87  2018        Warren Bartlett, Plymouth State           
      MASCAC: # 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
         LEC: $ 2:30.87  2018        Warren Bartlett, Plymouth State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren          SR Plymouth Sta           2:29.50@  2  10   
  2 Byington, Noah            JR Plymouth Sta           2:38.10   2   8   
  3 Wright, Tyler             FR Eastern Conn           2:39.58   2   6   
  4 Dolcine, Travis           JR Umass Dartmo           2:40.12   2   4   
  5 Dechane, Tyler            SR Keene State            2:41.74   2   2   
  6 Barrett, William          SO Umass Boston           2:44.22   2   1   
  7 Coburn, Zach              SO Keene State            2:45.75   2 
  8 Lyle, Matthew             FR Plymouth Sta           2:46.10   1 
  9 Ray, Ethan                FR Southern Mai           2:50.12   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 4:18.22  1/20/2018   Hugo Arlabosse, FPU                       
    Alliance: @ 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
      MASCAC: # 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
         LEC: $ 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam            SR Plymouth Sta           4:20.38   2  10   
  2 Hoyle, Zachariah          SO Southern Mai           4:23.69   2   8   
  3 Escoda, Ryan              FR Eastern Conn           4:30.16   2   6   
  4 Karakaedos, Jason         SR Umass Dartmo           4:31.52   2   4   
  5 Harriman, Nick            JR Southern Mai           4:32.91   2   2   
  6 Chace, Maxwell            SO Eastern Conn           4:43.43   1   1   
  7 Campbell, Trevor          JR Plymouth Sta           4:54.89   1 
  8 Mau, Kyle                 FR Plymouth Sta           4:59.08   1 
  9 Scroggins, Randall        FR Plymouth Sta           5:20.42   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run LEC
=======================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 8:41.48  1/20/2018   Hayden Bunnell, Unattached                
    Alliance: @ 8:39.50  2012        Connor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
      MASCAC: # 8:42.04  2012        Christopher Kibler, Fitchburg State       
         LEC: $ 8:39.50  2012        Connor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam            SR Plymouth Sta           8:34.88@  10   
  2 Escoda, Ryan              FR Eastern Conn           8:55.67    8   
  3 Stromski, Steve           FR Umass Dartmo           9:06.78    6   
  4 Harriman, Nick            JR Southern Mai           9:18.48    4   
  5 Chase, Cameron            JR Umass Boston           9:22.43    2   
  6 Vincent, Chandler         SO Southern Mai           9:22.66    1   
  7 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         SO Keene State            9:26.82  
  8 Gebremikael, Masho        SO Southern Mai           9:26.86  
  9 Walker, John              FR Eastern Conn           9:34.69  
 10 Cryan, Marcus             SO Plymouth Sta           9:41.30  
 11 Wolf, Jared               SO Plymouth Sta          10:09.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run LEC
=======================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 15:29.47  2/13/2016   Chris Dunn, USM                          
    Alliance: @ 15:18.89  2017        Brian Amaral, Fitchburg State            
      MASCAC: # 15:18.89  2017        Brian Amaral, Fitchburg State            
         LEC: $ 15:29.47  2016        Chris Dunn, Southern Maine
              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gebremikael, Masho        SO Southern Mai          15:57.31   10   
  2 Eldridge, Eagan           SO Southern Mai          16:11.25    8   
  3 Cryan, Marcus             SO Plymouth Sta          16:17.32    6   
  4 Nure, Yahya               FR Southern Mai          16:18.64    4   
  5 Walker, John              FR Eastern Conn          16:26.69    2   
  6 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         SO Keene State           16:36.18    1   
  7 Cannon, James             SO Umass Boston          16:47.75  
  8 Richards, Dylan           FR Keene State           16:49.13  
  9 LeClerc-Rodriguez, Jose   FR Umass Dartmo          16:50.60  
 10 Tendler, Chaim            SR Plymouth Sta          17:08.11  
 11 Wolf, Jared               SO Plymouth Sta          17:10.32  
 12 Zabkar, Hunter            JR Plymouth Sta          17:39.94  
 13 Brannen, Jackson          SO Keene State           18:14.95  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles LEC
===================================================================
 Davis Track: !  8.17  2/13/2016   Conor Murtagh, Bridgewater                  
    Alliance: @  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: #  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $  8.37  2018        Moise Irizarry, UMass Dartmouth
            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai            $ 8.34Q  2 
  2 Lewis, Terrell            SO Plymouth Sta            $ 8.36Q  3 
  3 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              8.80Q  3  8.800
  4 Stewart, Shemar           FR Eastern Conn              9.07Q  2 
  5 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston              9.28Q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: !  8.17  2/13/2016   Conor Murtagh, Bridgewater                  
    Alliance: @  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: #  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $  8.37  2018        Moise Irizarry, UMass Dartmouth
            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai              8.14!  1  10   
  2 Lewis, Terrell            SO Plymouth Sta              8.45   1   8   
  3 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              8.76   1   6    8.758
  4 Stewart, Shemar           FR Eastern Conn              9.05   1   4   
  5 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston             19.28   2   2    Scoring Purpose Only
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 1:31.18  2/13/2016   UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartmo             
                         S Williams, B Jarousky, C Cennami, A MacMillan    
    Alliance: @ 1:30.84  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
      MASCAC: # 1:30.84  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
         LEC: $ 1:31.18  2016        , UMass Dartmouth                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                    1:33.51   3  10   
     1) Ramirez, Angel SO               2) Hannon, Jared SR               
     3) Jennings, Anthony SR            4) Mungeta, Ngongo SO             
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:34.15   3   8   
     1) Vesosky, Thomas FR              2) Geary, Michael FR              
     3) Flaherty, Dan SO                4) Rogers, Trey SR                
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:35.79   3   6   
     1) Afragola, Nick SR               2) Meade, John JR                 
     3) Lindquist, Tyler FR             4) Stewart, Shemar FR             
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:36.57   3   4   
     1) Guerrier, Chenet JR             2) Shattuck, Leo JR               
     3) Lewis, Terrell SO               4) Bolden, Isaiah SR              
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:37.93   1   2   
     1) Bennett, De'Andre SO            2) Chase, Tim SO                  
     3) Whalen, Kyle JR                 4) Vasconcellos, Evan FR          
  6 Castleton University  'A'                           1:38.48   2   1   
     1) Kukla, Connor JR                2) Garrow, Dakota SO              
     3) Ouimet, Joseph FR               4) Barry, Ryan SR                 
  7 Ric  'A'                                            1:40.75   1 
     1) Rossi, Michael SO               2) Garafolo, Edward FR            
     3) Solomon-Messier, Andre SO       4) Bandoma, Axel SR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 3:26.42  2/13/2016   USM, USM                                  
                         Galberth, Miller, Anderson, Collins               
    Alliance: @ 3:21.78  2014        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: # 3:25.56  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
         LEC: $ 3:21.78  2014        , Southern Maine                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:30.45   2  10   
     1) Harms, Donivyn JR               2) Labrie, Cam SO                 
     3) Pierce, Justin SR               4) Moody, Charles JR              
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:31.15   2   8   
     1) Papoulis, George JR             2) Beaumont, Delpiero JR          
     3) Tierney, Michael JR             4) Vasconcellos, Evan FR          
  3 Keene State  'A'                                    3:32.77   2   6   
     1) Hannon, Jared SR                2) Medina, Alex SR                
     3) Jennings, Anthony SR            4) Mungeta, Ngongo SO             
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:43.57   2   4   
     1) Chase, Cameron JR               2) Hodge, Jonathan FR             
     3) Gayflor, Charles FR             4) Lubega, Prosper JR             
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:43.84   1   2   
     1) Stewart, Shemar FR              2) Gomez-Stafford, Justin SO      
     3) Afragola, Nick SR               4) Braley, Mike JR                
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                 3:49.86   1   1   
     1) Miller, CJ FR                   2) Mau, Kyle FR                   
     3) Lyle, Matthew FR                4) Goodreau, Ethan FR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay LEC
=======================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 8:15.52  2/13/2016   USM, USM                                  
                         Charest, Jones, Webb, Clement                     
    Alliance: @ 8:02.61  2012        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: # 8:09.12  2012        , Bridgewater State                       
         LEC: $ 8:02.61  2012        , Southern Maine                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:06.21#  10   
     1) Platt, Ben JR                   2) Belanger, Nate JR              
     3) Byington, Noah JR               4) Bartlett, Warren SR            
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:10.54!   8   
     1) Bloom, Josh SO                  2) Eldridge, Eagan SO             
     3) Hoyle, Zachariah SO             4) Jones, Colin SR                
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:24.92    6   
     1) Dolcine, Travis JR              2) Karakaedos, Jason SR           
     3) Chase, Tim SO                   4) Pires, Bruno SO                
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    8:39.04    4   
     1) Dechane, Tyler SR               2) St. Laurent, Robert FR         
     3) Coburn, Zach SO                 4) Giordano, Cameron SO           
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:41.63    2   
     1) Lubega, Prosper JR              2) Barrett, William SO            
     3) Lynch, Anthony FR               4) Cannon, James SO               
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:43.15    1   
     1) Wright, Tyler FR                2) Smith, Kyle FR                 
     3) Gonzales, Cameron SO            4) Chace, Maxwell SO              
  7 Ric  'A'                                            9:19.48  
     1) Russom, Matthew FR              2) Chaghlil, Mohammed SR          
     3) Brobisky, Dylan SO              4) Solomon-Messier, Andre SO      
 
Men High Jump LEC
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 2.04m  2/13/2016   Kevin Cutler, UMD                           
    Alliance: @ 2.14m  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College
       
      MASCAC: # 2.04m  2015        Travon Godette, Westfield State             
         LEC: $ 2.14m  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College
       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baptista, Joao            SR Umass Dartmo            J1.96m    6-05.00  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Gamage, Drew              SR Southern Mai            J1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ricker, Jack              SO Southern Mai            J1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pierce, Justin            SR Southern Mai            J1.90m    6-02.75   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lewis, Terrell            SO Plymouth Sta            J1.85m    6-00.75   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lubega, Prosper           JR Umass Boston            J1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Oakes, Tamarko            FR Eastern Conn            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lisai, Caleb              SO Castleton Un            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hasch, Jay                FR Southern Mai                NH            
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault LEC
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 4.80m  2/13/2016   Ron Helderman, USM                          
    Alliance: @ 4.80m  2016        Ron Helderman, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: # 4.80m  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State              
         LEC: $ 4.80m  2016        Ron Helderman, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helderman, Ron            SR Southern Mai             4.88m!  16-00.00  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.70 4.88 5.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Weir, Christopher         FR Eastern Conn            J4.20m   13-09.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Peterson, Riley           FR Southern Mai            J4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dexter, Trent             SO Southern Mai            J3.80m   12-05.50   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Catoggio, Jason           FR Southern Mai            J3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Goodall, Connor           SO Southern Mai            J3.50m   11-05.75   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ouimet, Joseph            FR Castleton Un            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SR Eastern Conn            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Barron, Paul              SO Eastern Conn                NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump LEC
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 6.73m  2/13/2016   John Latour, Westfield St                   
    Alliance: @ 7.21m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: # 7.12m  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $ 7.21m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Eastern Conn             6.71m   22-00.25  10   
      6.33m  6.70m  6.54m  6.45m  6.54m  6.71m
  2 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai             6.59m   21-07.50   8   
      FOUL  6.32m  6.42m  6.24m  FOUL  6.59m
  3 Shattuck, Leo             JR Plymouth Sta             6.43m   21-01.25   6   
      6.19m  6.15m  6.43m  6.16m  6.16m  6.29m
  4 Hannon, Jared             SR Keene State              6.41m   21-00.50   4   
      6.35m  6.41m  6.32m  6.18m  6.38m  FOUL
  5 Lewis, Terrell            SO Plymouth Sta             6.22m   20-05.00   2   
      6.22m  FOUL  5.97m  5.96m  5.73m  4.80m
  6 Dolecki, Evan             SR Plymouth Sta             6.20m   20-04.25   1   
      6.20m  FOUL  6.10m            
  7 Mitchell, Logan           SR Umass Boston             6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  5.96m            
  8 Baptista, Joao            SR Umass Dartmo             6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  5.96m  6.08m            
  9 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston             6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.93m  5.92m            
 10 Cullinane, Brendan        SR Eastern Conn             5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.73m            
 11 Williams, Noah            SO Plymouth Sta             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Lubega, Prosper           JR Umass Boston             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.38m  5.41m            
 13 Garafolo, Edward          FR RIC                      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.26m  5.60m  5.17m            
 
Men Triple Jump LEC
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 14.92m  12/9/2017   Samora Nesbitt, Unattached                 
    Alliance: @ 14.99m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: # 14.40m  2015        Chris Perry, Bridgewater State             
         LEC: $ 14.99m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Musese, Ben               SO Southern Mai            14.04m   46-00.75  10   
      FOUL  13.99m  14.01m  13.75m  14.04m  13.81m
  2 Gamage, Drew              SR Southern Mai            13.79m   45-03.00   8   
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Eastern Conn            13.53m   44-04.75   6   
      12.98m  13.53m  13.19m  13.15m  13.30m  12.62m
  4 Dolecki, Evan             SR Plymouth Sta            13.11m   43-00.25   4   
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Wright, JahDey            JR Eastern Conn            13.10m   42-11.75   2   
      13.02m  13.10m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m
  6 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston            12.77m   41-10.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.77m            
  7 Garafolo, Edward          FR RIC                     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.42m  12.71m  12.49m            
  8 Mitchell, Logan           SR Umass Boston            12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.70m            
  9 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SR Eastern Conn            12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  12.04m            
 
Men Shot Put LEC
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 15.82m  12/9/2017   Andrew White, Unattached                   
    Alliance: @ 16.23m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: # 15.96m  2013        Mike McPherson, Bridgewater State          
         LEC: $ 16.23m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swallow, Andrew           FR Umass Dartmo            14.20m   46-07.25  10   
      13.58m  14.20m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Swainamer, Kaiden         FR Umass Dartmo            14.04m   46-00.75   8   
      12.53m  14.04m  13.53m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL
  3 Roper, Marcus             FR Plymouth Sta            13.83m   45-04.50   6   
      FOUL  13.28m  13.83m  12.15m  13.15m  13.55m
  4 Pinney, Matt              SR Eastern Conn            13.77m   45-02.25   4   
      12.82m  13.77m  13.13m  13.36m  13.43m  FOUL
  5 Wallace, Zach             FR Plymouth Sta            13.69m   44-11.00   2   
      12.77m  13.69m  12.82m  12.52m  12.30m  13.44m
  6 Pinto-Pannella, Sam       FR Plymouth Sta            13.42m   44-00.50   1   
      13.13m  13.26m  13.42m           
  7 Spruill, Shamar           SR RIC                     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.20m  12.64m  12.18m           
  8 Dias, Mayse               JR Umass Dartmo            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.57m  12.63m  11.97m           
  9 Proctor, Ted              SO Plymouth Sta            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.32m  12.27m  12.61m           
 10 Carey, Ben                JR Southern Mai            11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.66m  11.25m  11.96m           
 11 Davidson, Caleb           SO Castleton Un            11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.46m  10.72m  11.45m           
 12 Gray, Tim                 SO Plymouth Sta            11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb LEC
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 18.56m  2/13/2016   Edward Cummins, RIC                        
    Alliance: @ 19.23m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: # 18.40m  2011        Matt Moulo, Fitchburg State                
         LEC: $ 19.23m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spruill, Shamar           SR RIC                     17.43m   57-02.25  10   
      16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  16.71m  17.43m
  2 Collins, Julian           SR Umass Boston            15.62m   51-03.00   8   
      14.12m  14.93m  15.42m  15.62m  13.63m  15.33m
  3 Thibaudeau, Matthew       FR RIC                     14.40m   47-03.00   6   
      14.40m  13.48m  13.40m  13.24m  14.35m  13.91m
  4 Larmie, Tayler            SR Castleton Un            14.38m   47-02.25   4   
      13.54m  FOUL  13.79m  14.10m  FOUL  14.38m
  5 Rigoli, Jacob             FR Plymouth Sta            14.05m   46-01.25   2   
      13.20m  13.77m  14.05m  13.40m  13.51m  14.05m
  6 Gray, Tim                 SO Plymouth Sta            13.48m   44-02.75   1   
      13.47m  13.48m  12.53m            
  7 Swallow, Andrew           FR Umass Dartmo            13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.07m  13.33m  FOUL            
  8 Latorella, Ryan           SO Plymouth Sta            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.27m            
  9 Palazzo, Joseph           JR RIC                     13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Sousa, Paul               FR Umass Dartmo            12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL            
 11 Buttner, Dillon           FR Plymouth Sta            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  11.99m  12.42m            
 12 Davidson, Caleb           SO Castleton Un            11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.68m  FOUL            
 13 Stomberg, Adam            SR RIC                     11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.17m  11.39m            

                    Male Team Scores -  Little East Conference                       
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Southern Maine                     SOME            231  
                2 Plymouth State                     PLYM             99  
                3 Umass Dartmouth                    UMMA             84  
                4 Eastern Conn. St.                  EACT             74  
                5 Keene State                        KEEN             49  
                6 Umass Boston                       UMAS             29  
                7 Ric                                RIC              16  
                8 Castleton University               CAST              6