NCAA Division III Indoor National Track and Field Championships
Day One Results for Events with University of Southern Maine competitors.


 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       3/8/2019 - 4:10 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
         Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019          
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.45-4.60-4.75-4.85-4.90-4.95-5.00 +5cm                                   
 One flight. NO five-alive.                                                      
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect                                      
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                       
          CR: $ 5.52m  3/11/2016   Luke Winder, North Central                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            Points
=================================================================================
Final                                                                            
  1 #683 Luke Winder          SR North Centra             5.30m   17-04.50  10   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.30 5.53            
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX            
  2 #891 Zach Jasinski        JR Wis.-Whitewater          5.05m   16-06.75   8   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15                           
      PPP    O  XXO    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX                           
  3 #672 Dylan Kuipers        SR North Centra             4.95m   16-02.75   6   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00                                          
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                          
  4 #639 Liam Ackerman        SO MIT                      4.95m   16-02.75   5   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00                                          
        O  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                          
  5 #626 James Kovatch        JR Marietta                 4.95m   16-02.75   4   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00                                          
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                          
  6 #614 Alex Hindman         SO LeTourneau               4.90m   16-00.75   3   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00                                          
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XPP  PXX                                          
  7 #886 Noah Zastrow         SO Wis.-Stout               4.85m   15-11.00   2   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95                                               
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX                                               
  8 #879 Josh Freyholtz       SR Wis.-Stout               4.85m   15-11.00   1   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90                                                    
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  9 #851 Joe Vils             JR Wis.-Oshkosh             4.75m   15-07.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85                                                         
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                         
 10 #706 Jack Smith           JR RIT                      4.75m   15-07.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85                                                         
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
 11 #616 Austin Parrish       SO LeTourneau               4.75m   15-07.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85                                                         
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 12 #579 Dane Sorensen        FR Cortland St.             4.60m   15-01.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 13 #799 Andrew McCracken     SR Wesleyan                 4.60m   15-01.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 14 #714 Nick Palmer          SR Rose-Hulman              4.60m   15-01.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75                                                              
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 15 #700 Jack Georgetson      SO PSU-Behrend              4.60m   15-01.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75                                                              
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 16 #615 Jack Miller          FR LeTourneau               4.45m   14-07.25       
     4.45 4.60                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 16 #892 Adam Schommer        JR Wis.-Whitewater          4.45m   14-07.25       
     4.45 4.60                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 18 #604 Dominic Mikula       FR Ithaca                   4.45m   14-07.25       
     4.45 4.60                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 -- #543 Joe Weaver           FR Brockport St.               NH                  
     4.45 4.60                                                                   
      PPP  XXX                                                                   
 -- #725 Ron Helderman        SR Southern Maine             DNS                  

 
Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================      
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.                      
          CR: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 #664 Connor Troyer        JR Mount Union               8.07Q  1 8.063
  2 #888 Alex Duff            JR Wis.-Whitewater           8.07Q  2 8.067
  3 #511 Jordan Davis         SR Adrian                    8.12Q  3      
  4 #732 Eddie Mahana         JR St. John Fisher           8.13q  2      
  5 #660 Mason Plant          JR Mount Union               8.17q  1      
  6 #859 Charlie Gifford      JR Wis.-Platteville          8.18q  2      
  7 #691 Cwinn Febus          JR Otterbein                 8.21q  1 8.204
  8 #898 Oliver Thomas        SO WPI                       8.21q  3 8.206
  9 #578 Storm Malone         SR Cortland St.              8.23   3 8.224
 10 #592 Taylor Rooney        SO Gustavus Adolphus         8.23   2 8.228
 11 #727 Jared Marshall       JR Southern Maine            8.27   1      
 12 #705 Max Gloskey          SO RIT                       8.32   2      
 13 #702 Jalil Clayton        SR PSU-Harrisburg            8.33   1      
 14 #760 Josh Etkind          SR Tufts                     8.36   3      
 15 #715 Tyler Garland        SO Rowan                     8.37   2 8.361
 16 #514 Denzel Tinsley       SO Adrian                    8.37   3 8.367
 17 #817 Austin Bates         SR Wis.-La Crosse            8.39   1      
 18 #703 Darren Petty         SR Randolph                  8.41   1      
 19 #625 Alex Dimon           SO Marietta                  8.46   3      
 -- #771 RaShawn Jones        JR Wabash                     DNS   2      

                                                                                 
Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================          
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final             
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 4-3 & 4-2; Final: 5-3)                            
 Two-turn stagger                                                            
   CR Banked: $ 1:51.30  3/15/2014   McKena Ramos, Wis.-Oshkosh              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #812 Kyler Lueck          JR Wis.-Eau Claire        1:51.50Q  2          
       27.699 (27.699)         56.453 (28.754)       1:24.344 (27.891)       
     1:51.499 (27.156)                                                       
  2 #777 Dalton Martin        FR Wartburg               1:53.11Q  1          
       27.697 (27.697)         56.010 (28.313)       1:24.602 (28.592)       
     1:53.104 (28.502)                                                       
  3 #726 Zachariah Hoyle      SO Southern Maine         1:53.15Q  3          
       27.218 (27.218)         56.351 (29.134)       1:24.927 (28.576)       
     1:53.141 (28.214)                                                       
  4 #557 Grant Marton         SR Carroll                1:52.56Q  2          
       27.399 (27.399)         55.833 (28.434)       1:24.612 (28.780)       
     1:52.555 (27.943)                                                       
  5 #749 Gillan Faulkner      SR SUNY Geneseo           1:53.14Q  1          
       27.601 (27.601)         55.827 (28.227)       1:24.025 (28.199)       
     1:53.134 (29.110)                                                       
  6 #766 George Papoulis      JR UMass Dartmouth        1:53.28Q  3          
       27.559 (27.559)         56.499 (28.940)       1:24.945 (28.447)       
     1:53.274 (28.330)                                                       
  7 #899 Ryan Wittenberg      SR WPI                    1:53.03q  2          
       27.514 (27.514)         56.142 (28.629)       1:24.638 (28.497)       
     1:53.025 (28.387)                                                       
  8 #567 Josiah Davis         SO Coast Guard            1:53.32q  1          
       28.197 (28.197)         56.743 (28.546)       1:25.094 (28.351)       
     1:53.316 (28.223)                                                       
  9 #847 Steven Potter        FR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:53.34   1          
       28.076 (28.076)         56.312 (28.236)       1:24.853 (28.541)       
     1:53.332 (28.480)                                                       
 10 #522 Kristian Sogaard     SR Amherst                1:53.52   3          
       27.868 (27.868)         57.235 (29.368)       1:25.740 (28.505)       
     1:53.520 (27.780)                                                       
 11 #782 Mark Schulz          SR Wartburg               1:53.73   3          
       27.960 (27.960)         56.783 (28.824)       1:25.472 (28.690)       
     1:53.727 (28.255)                                                       
 12 #806 Kevin LaFleche       JR Williams               1:53.87   3          
       27.761 (27.761)         57.016 (29.255)       1:25.512 (28.497)       
     1:53.864 (28.352)                                                       
 13 #566 Kyle Pape            SR Central College        1:53.92   3          
       27.428 (27.428)         56.630 (29.202)       1:25.261 (28.631)       
     1:53.920 (28.660)                                                       
 14 #740 Carl Kozlowski       SO St. Thomas (Minn.)     1:54.10   2          
       27.999 (27.999)         56.597 (28.598)       1:25.588 (28.991)       
     1:54.100 (28.513)                                                       
 15 #804 Tristan Colaizzi     JR Williams               1:54.46   2          
       27.837 (27.837)         56.420 (28.584)       1:25.043 (28.623)       
     1:54.458 (29.415)                                                       
 16 #762 Hiroto Watanabe      SR Tufts                  1:54.69   1          
       28.435 (28.435)         56.854 (28.419)       1:25.312 (28.459)       
     1:54.685 (29.374)                                                       
 17 #593 Lucas Wright         SO Hamilton               1:55.40   3          
       27.372 (27.372)         56.531 (29.160)       1:24.915 (28.384)       
     1:55.396 (30.481)                                                       
 18 #843 Nick Freitag         SR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:55.48   2          
       27.812 (27.812)         56.661 (28.850)       1:25.698 (29.037)       
     1:55.474 (29.777)                                                       
 19 #553 Isaac Mills          SR Carnegie Mellon        1:55.52   2          
       27.600 (27.600)         56.297 (28.697)       1:24.683 (28.387)       
     1:55.514 (30.831)                                                       
 20 #850 Justin Skinkis       SR Wis.-Oshkosh           2:00.63   1          
       27.933 (27.933)         56.025 (28.093)       1:25.224 (29.200)       
     2:00.625 (35.401)                                                       


Event 4  Men 200 M
===================================================================            
 5 heats; top 8 times advance                                                  
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                              
   CR Banked: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #876 Calden Wojt          JR Wis.-Stevens Point       21.60q  4            
  2 #699 Corey Carter         SO Principia                21.68q  2            
  3 #827 Josh Koenecke        SO Wis.-La Crosse           21.79q  1            
  4 #848 Ryan Powers          SR Wis.-Oshkosh             21.85q  2            
  5 #895 Antoine Harris       SR WPI                      21.87q  1 21.867     
  6 #512 Randolph Fry         SR Adrian                   21.87q  3 21.870     
  7 #653 George Alexandris    SR Montclair State          21.88q  5            
  8 #721 Cameron Dobbins      SR Rutgers-Camden           21.93q  4            
  9 #745 Alex Kainer          SR Stevens Institute        21.95   3            
 10 #590 Jeremiah Davis       JR Greenville               21.99   2            
 11 #716 Shai Mumford         SR Rowan                    22.02   3            
 12 #650 Benton Wilson        SO MIT                      22.03   4            
 13 #823 Seth Holden          SO Wis.-La Crosse           22.04   1            
 14 #727 Jared Marshall       JR Southern Maine           22.12   3            
 15 #798 Thomas Kalieta Jr    SO Wesley                   22.16   1            
 16 #729 Tyler Hansen         JR Springfield              22.25   2            
 17 #620 Patrick Mikel        JR Loras                    22.28   5            
 18 #550 Marvin Bennett       SO Carnegie Mellon          22.33   5            
 19 #577 Peyton Lalone        SO Cortland St.             22.54   5            
 -- #797 Kai Cole             FR Wesley                      DQ   4 Rule 5.5-2b
                                                                                  
                       
                           Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            
                                      NCAA Division III                                       
                           2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                            
                Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019                
 
                                        Men Heptathlon                                        
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Will Daniels               6.98    6.84m   13.04m    2.07m                                
    Central College                 22-05.25  42-09.5   6-09.5                                
    JR                  3203  (889)    (776)    (670)    (868) 3203      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Justin Canedy              7.04    7.05m   12.26m    1.98m                                
    Johns Hopkins                   23-01.75 40-02.75     6-06                                
    FR                  3101  (868)    (826)    (622)    (785) 3101      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 C.J.    Moody              7.16    6.87m   10.53m    1.83m                                
    Southern Maine                   22-06.5 34-06.75     6-00                                
    JR                  2780  (826)    (783)    (518)    (653) 2780      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Cody Faust                 7.26    6.78m   11.54m    1.80m                                
    Wis.-Platteville                   22-03  37-10.5  5-10.75                                
    SR                  2760  (792)    (762)    (579)    (627) 2760      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Noah Meeteer               7.19    6.34m   12.74m    1.77m                                
    Wis.-La Crosse                  20-09.75 41-09.75  5-09.75                                
    SR                  2730  (816)    (661)    (651)    (602) 2730      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Leif Van Grinsven          7.36    6.41m   11.66m    1.89m                                
    Wheaton (Ill.)                   21-00.5 38-03.25  6-02.25                                
    SR                  2727  (759)    (677)    (586)    (705) 2727      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nicholas McGill            7.39    6.13m   12.64m    1.89m                                
    Whitworth                        20-01.5 41-05.75  6-02.25                                
    JR                  2714  (749)    (615)    (645)    (705) 2714      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Ryan Rogers                7.30    6.53m   10.59m    1.89m                                
    Loras                           21-05.25    34-09  6-02.25                                
    SO                  2709  (779)    (704)    (521)    (705) 2709      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Troy Colleran              7.39    6.65m   10.60m    1.89m                                
    Amherst                            21-10  34-09.5  6-02.25                                
    FR                  2708  (749)    (732)    (522)    (705) 2708      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Joe Sheryak                7.36    6.57m   11.22m    1.83m                                
    Hanover                         21-06.75 36-09.75     6-00                                
    SR                  2684  (759)    (713)    (559)    (653) 2684      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jeremy Lee                 7.58    6.61m   11.37m    1.89m                                
    Wis.-Stevens Point              21-08.25 37-03.75  6-02.25                                
    SR                  2683  (687)    (723)    (568)    (705) 2683      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Ritchie Case               7.28    6.52m   10.74m    1.83m                                
    Stevenson                       21-04.75    35-03     6-00                                
    SO                  2670  (785)    (702)    (530)    (653) 2670      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Zachary Haskin             7.35    6.21m   10.74m    1.92m                                
    Cobleskill                       20-04.5    35-03   6-03.5                                
    SR                  2655  (762)    (632)    (530)    (731) 2655      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Isaiah Brooks              7.33    6.32m   11.06m    1.86m                                
    Cortland St.                       20-09  36-03.5  6-01.25                                
    SO                  2654  (769)    (657)    (549)    (679) 2654      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Matt Bye                   7.47    6.33m   11.51m    1.86m                                
    Concordia-Moorhead              20-09.25 37-09.25  6-01.25                                
    JR                  2638  (723)    (659)    (577)    (679) 2638      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Kyle Swiecki               7.38    6.35m   10.80m    1.86m                                
    Utica                              20-10 35-05.25  6-01.25                                
    SR                  2629  (752)    (664)    (534)    (679) 2629      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dominic Oddo               7.30    6.39m   10.75m    1.77m                                
    Case Western                    20-11.75 35-03.25  5-09.75                                
    JR                  2585  (779)    (673)    (531)    (602) 2585      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Ben Jones                  7.38    6.31m   10.27m    1.77m                                
    Wis.-La Crosse                   20-08.5  33-08.5  5-09.75                                
    FR                  2511  (752)    (655)    (502)    (602) 2511      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zachary Kashmer            7.47     FOUL   11.45m    1.92m                                
    Cortland St.                             37-06.75   6-03.5                                
    JR                  2027  (723)      (0)    (573)    (731) 2027      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Dylan Cooper               7.65      DNS      DNS      DNS                                
    Wis.-Eau Claire                                                                           
    JR                        (665)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------