8th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational
Springfield, MA, April 7, 2018
Event Results

Run at American International College

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 07:43 PM
               8th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational - 4/7/2018                
                  American International College Invitational                  
                               AIC Track Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tallman, Mason               Saint Rose              13.80m   45-03.50 
  2 Hunt, Travis              FR Merrimack               13.34m   43-09.25 
  3 Kraft, Beau               SR Bentley                 13.32m   43-08.50 
  4 Bennett, William          SO Assumption              12.40m   40-08.25 
  5 Callis, Thomas            SO Springfield             12.37m   40-07.00 
  6 Carpino, Mike             JR Bentley                 11.93m   39-01.75 
  7 Nesta, Ryan               SO Merrimack               11.77m   38-07.50 
  8 Golder, William              Saint Rose              11.69m   38-04.25 
  9 Brine, JT                 SO Bentley                 11.50m   37-08.75 
 10 Bretta, Joseph            SR Assumption              11.42m   37-05.75 
 11 Carey, Ben                SO Southern Mai            11.39m   37-04.50 
 12 Stevenson, Daniel         FR Springfield             11.35m   37-03.00 
 13 Spruill, Shamar           JR RIC                     11.04m   36-02.75 
 14 Kublbeck, Kyle            SO Springfield             11.02m   36-02.00 
 15 Jankowski, Adam           SO Bentley                 10.99m   36-00.75 
 16 Moritary, Jimmy F00          Holyoke CC              10.82m   35-06.00 
 17 Cardenas, Alejandro          Saint Rose              10.47m   34-04.25 
 18 Donoghue, Cameron         FR Assumption              10.37m   34-00.25 
 19 Girouard, Derek           FR Assumption              10.32m   33-10.25 
 20 Diejuste, Florisson       SR Saint Rose              10.14m   33-03.25 
 21 Weaver, Jonathan          SR Springfield             10.00m   32-09.75 
 22 Gedon, Carson             SO American Int             9.63m   31-07.25 
 23 Rubeck, Jordan F00           Holyoke CC               8.33m   27-04.00 
 -- Larbi, Seth               SR RIC                       FOUL            
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vieira, Marcus            JR Worcester St            46.25m     151-09 
  2 Weeks, Samuel F00            Unattached             X45.10m     147-11 
  3 Spruill, Shamar           JR RIC                     41.48m     136-01 
  4 Tallman, Mason               Saint Rose              39.45m     129-05 
  5 Acuna, Elmer              SO Worcester St            38.44m     126-01 
  6 Cardenas, Alejandro          Saint Rose              38.21m     125-04 
  7 Kraft, Beau               SR Bentley                 37.80m     124-00 
  8 Roumanos, Jacob           SR Worcester St            37.26m     122-03 
  9 Brine, JT                 SO Bentley                 34.77m     114-01 
 10 Bruso, Dillon             JR Assumption              34.63m     113-07 
 11 Weaver, Jonathan          SR Springfield             34.00m     111-06 
 12 Christo, Anthony          JR Worcester St            33.99m     111-06 
 13 Blood, Nick               SR Springfield             32.60m     106-11 
 14 Stevenson, Daniel         FR Springfield             31.25m     102-06 
 15 Carpino, Mike             JR Bentley                 31.16m     102-03 
 16 Gedon, Carson             SO American Int            31.00m     101-08 
 17 Gamage, Drew              JR Southern Mai            30.89m     101-04 
 18 Carey, Ben                SO Southern Mai            29.05m      95-04 
 19 Hack, Kevin               SO Assumption              28.95m      95-00 
 20 Hunt, Travis              FR Merrimack               26.30m      86-03 
 21 Donoghue, Cameron         FR Assumption              24.12m      79-02 
 -- Golder, William              Saint Rose                FOUL            
 -- Bennett, William          SO Assumption                FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vieira, Marcus            JR Worcester St            54.72m     179-06 
  2 Spruill, Shamar           JR RIC                     51.62m     169-04 
  3 Brierly, Jake             JR RIC                     50.13m     164-06 
  4 Christo, Anthony          JR Worcester St            43.63m     143-02 
  5 Larbi, Seth               SR RIC                     42.43m     139-02 
  6 Tallman, Mason               Saint Rose              41.49m     136-01 
  7 Blood, Nick               SR Springfield             41.44m     135-11 
  8 Hunt, Travis              FR Merrimack               39.86m     130-09 
  9 Palazzo, Joseph           SO RIC                     39.39m     129-03 
 10 Blanchette, Matthew       SR Springfield             39.35m     129-01 
 11 Cardenas, Alejandro          Saint Rose              37.27m     122-03 
 12 Stomberg, Adam            JR RIC                     35.58m     116-09 
 13 Kublbeck, Kyle            SO Springfield             33.23m     109-00 
 14 Gedon, Carson             SO American Int            27.55m      90-05 
 15 Florendo, Daniel          JR Assumption              25.54m      83-09 
 -- Roumanos, Jacob           SR Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Lejeune, Jonathan         FR RIC                       FOUL            
 -- Stevenson, Daniel         FR Springfield               FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sihvonen, Holt            SR Bentley                 59.84m     196-04 
  2 Callis, Thomas            SO Springfield             56.98m     186-11 
  3 DeVaux, Whitton           SR Springfield            J56.98m     186-11 
  4 Blanchette, Matthew       SR Springfield             56.80m     186-04 
  5 Plisko, John              JR Assumption              54.64m     179-03 
  6 Russo, Kevin              SO Merrimack               50.58m     165-11 
  7 Fogarty, Jake             SO Merrimack               49.68m     163-00 
  8 Bretta, Joseph            SR Assumption              47.46m     155-08 
  9 Florendo, Daniel          JR Assumption              47.44m     155-08 
 10 Woodman, Trevor           FR Merrimack               47.42m     155-07 
 11 Gailitis, Logan           SO Southern Mai            46.12m     151-04 
 12 Moritary, Jimmy F00          Holyoke CC              45.48m     149-02 
 13 Maselli, Peter            FR Bentley                 43.32m     142-01 
 14 Hack, Kevin               SO Assumption              41.74m     136-11 
 15 Valle, Andrew             SR Worcester St            38.86m     127-06 
 16 Omuemu, Eseosa            FR Merrimack               37.00m     121-05 
 17 Donoghue, Cameron         FR Assumption              36.20m     118-09 
 18 Stomberg, Adam            JR RIC                     35.16m     115-04 
 19 Lejeune, Jonathan         FR RIC                     32.84m     107-09 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Streeter, Kendall         SR American Int             6.75m   4.2  22-01.75 
  2 Steele, Keyran            SO American Int             6.47m   2.5  21-02.75 
  3 Jackson, Kyle             SO American Int             6.20m   2.4  20-04.25 
  4 Omuemu, Eseosa            FR Merrimack               J6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
  5 Hack, Kevin               SO Assumption               6.11m   2.1  20-00.50 
  6 Jackson, Keith            SO American Int             6.04m   2.0  19-09.75 
  7 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             6.00m  -0.2  19-08.25 
  8 Harvey, Timothy           SR Springfield              5.99m   1.9  19-08.00 
  9 Girouard, Derek           FR Assumption               5.97m   3.8  19-07.00 
 10 Musese, Ben               FR Southern Mai             5.86m   1.7  19-02.75 
 11 Connolly, Ryan            JR Worcester St             5.75m   2.7  18-10.50 
 12 Gamage, Drew              JR Southern Mai            J5.75m   1.6  18-10.50 
 13 Authier, Jarod            SR Springfield             J5.75m   3.2  18-10.50 
 14 Curry, Dante              SR Springfield              5.72m   0.5  18-09.25 
 15 Knight, Devere            SR Saint Rose               5.70m   0.1  18-08.50 
 16 Rachmaciej, Alexander     JR Springfield              5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
 17 Loreus, Daryl             SO Merrimack                5.58m   2.3  18-03.75 
 18 Bowers, Hunter            FR Springfield              5.57m   1.2  18-03.25 
 19 Ricker, Jack              FR Southern Mai             5.45m   0.2  17-10.75 
 20 Bido, Dhimitri            FR Merrimack                5.34m   0.2  17-06.25 
 21 Smith, Naquan             SR American Int             5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
 22 Tryon, Evan               JR Springfield              5.14m   0.6  16-10.50 
 23 Greene, Devin             FR RIC                      5.12m   0.4  16-09.75 
 24 Vega, Christian           JR Merrimack                4.99m   2.2  16-04.50 
 25 Menefee, Cam              FR RIC                      3.81m   0.6  12-06.00 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Streeter, Kendall         SR American Int            13.86m   1.3  45-05.75 
  2 Silvester, Joshua         FR Springfield             13.38m   4.2  43-10.75 
  3 Jackson, Kyle             SO American Int            12.60m   1.8  41-04.25 
  4 Connolly, Ryan            JR Worcester St            12.48m   3.1  40-11.50 
  5 Omuemu, Eseosa            FR Merrimack               12.35m   2.1  40-06.25 
  6 Jackson, Keith            SO American Int            12.01m   1.1  39-05.00 
  7 Shortall, Andrew          SO Bentley                 11.26m   1.8  36-11.50 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ciempa, Trevor            JR Merrimack                1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Gamage, Drew              JR Southern Mai            J1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Ricker, Jack              FR Southern Mai             1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Whyte, Patrick            SO Merrimack                1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Girouard, Derek           FR Assumption               1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Nesta, Ryan               SO Merrimack               J1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Cruz, John                FR Springfield                 NH            
 -- Kalamu, Emmanuel          SR Springfield                 NH            
 -- Bido, Dhimitri            FR Merrimack                   NH            
 -- Strain, Connor            JR Springfield                 NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Naquan             SR American Int             4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Sheerin, Jack             JR Springfield                 NH            
 -- Goodall, Connor           FR Southern Mai                NH            
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                      44.34   1 
  2 Assumption  'A'                                       44.63   1 
  3 Ric  'A'                                              44.72   1 
  4 Saint Rose  'A'                                       45.41   1 
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                        45.46   1 
  6 Holyoke CC  'A'                                       46.28   2 
  7 Springfield  'B'                                     x46.49   1 
 -- Southern Maine  'A'                                     DNF   1 
 -- Southern Maine  'B'                                     DNF   1 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connell, Ian              SR Keene State           10:36.86  
  2 Drummond, Matthew         SR Assumption            11:11.00  
  3 Manzo, Raffaelo           FR RIC                   11:12.85  
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nesta, Ryan               SO Merrimack                15.05   2.9  1 
  2 Mackay-Morgan, Damian     FR Springfield              15.40   2.9  1 
  3 DiGenova, Antonio         FR Assumption               15.51   2.9  1 
  4 Santos, Vincent           SR RIC                      15.61   2.9  1 
  5 Santos, Joseph            FR Assumption               15.65   2.9  1 
  6 Churchill, Andrew         SR Assumption               15.94   2.9  1 
  7 DuPont, Hunter            SO Springfield              15.95   2.9  1 
  8 Leite, Kyle               FR Merrimack                16.66   2.0  2 
  9 Sylvester, Dillon         SR Bentley                  16.72   2.9  1 
 10 Cruz, John                FR Springfield              16.84   2.0  2 
 11 Lane, Daniel              JR Springfield              16.93   2.0  2 
 12 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             17.13   2.0  2 
 13 Marini, Anthony           FR Assumption               18.44   2.0  2 
 14 Bridgeman, Logan T00         Holyoke CC               18.99   2.0  2 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai             11.29   1.4  1 
  2 Gaudreau, Joseph          FR Springfield              11.37   2.7  4 
  3 McCracken, Eric           SO Springfield              11.42   1.0  2 
  4 Leto, Daniel              SO Merrimack                11.45   1.0  2  11.442
  5 Grace, Antoine            FR Southern Mai             11.45   1.0  2  11.450
  6 Hack, Kevin               SO Assumption               11.47   1.0  2 
  7 Field, Derek              SR Assumption               11.53   1.4  1 
  8 Murphy, Matthew           FR Merrimack                11.56   NWI  6  11.552
  9 Thomas, Keelan            SO Assumption               11.56   1.4  1  11.560
 10 Lanciano, Kevin           FR Assumption               11.60   1.0  2 
 11 Charles, Matthew          SR RIC                      11.63   1.4  1 
 12 Foster, Eric              FR Springfield              11.67   1.6  3 
 13 MacDuffie, J.Scott        JR Assumption               11.68   1.6  3 
 14 Dias, Deshaun             SO Springfield              11.81   1.0  2 
 15 Darby, Thomas             FR Southern Mai             11.91   1.6  3 
 16 Coughlin, Griffin         SR Saint Rose               11.93   NWI  6  11.930
 16 Anderson, Samuel          SO Southern Mai             11.93   2.7  4  11.930
 18 Weisberg, Aaron           JR Springfield              11.98   1.6  3 
 19 Girouard, Derek           FR Assumption               12.00   1.6  3 
 20 Rossi, Michael            FR RIC                      12.03   2.7  4  12.026
 21 Strain, Connor            JR Springfield              12.03   1.6  3  12.027
 22 Tryon, Evan               JR Springfield              12.07   2.8  5 
 23 Omuemu, Eseosa            FR Merrimack                12.10   1.6  3 
 24 Mupompa, Shyam T00           Holyoke CC               12.17   2.8  5 
 25 Churchill, Andrew         SR Assumption               12.19   2.7  4 
 26 Rachmaciej, Alexander     JR Springfield              12.41   1.6  3 
 27 Anthony, Dawson           SR Saint Rose               12.46   1.4  1 
 28 Lynch, Ryan               SO Springfield              12.76   1.0  2 
 29 Hussain, Gerard              Saint Rose               12.79   2.7  4 
 30 Vega, Christian           JR Merrimack                12.99   2.7  4 
 31 Lipscomb, Justin          SR American Int             13.12   2.8  5 
 32 Tierney, Joseph T00          Holyoke CC               13.58   NWI  6 
 33 Harvey, Timothy           SR Springfield              16.71   NWI  6 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pinho, Jack               SR Springfield            3:58.79   1 
  2 Byrne, Mitchell           SR American Int           3:59.08   1 
  3 Steinbrecher, Keith       SR Merrimack              4:00.80   1 
  4 Fenton, Nick              FR American Int           4:04.31   1 
  5 Higgins, Seamus           SR Bentley                4:04.36   1 
  6 Colley, Ackeen            FR American Int           4:06.53   1 
  7 Coughlin, Niall           SR Merrimack              4:11.30   1 
  8 Skarin, Nick              SR Bentley                4:14.12   1 
  9 Correia, Cameron          FR American Int           4:14.98   1 
 10 Hasselquist, Gunnar       FR Merrimack              4:15.61   2 
 11 Davis, Noah               SO Merrimack              4:16.22   1 
 12 Tolan, Cormac             FR Springfield            4:17.10   2 
 13 Boles, Marshall           SR Merrimack              4:17.35   2 
 14 Sardinskas, Brian         SO Merrimack              4:18.67   2 
 15 Luce, Devin               SR Worcester St           4:20.08   2 
 16 Reimels, Matt             FR Merrimack              4:21.04   1 
 17 Dechane, Tyler            JR Keene State            4:21.33   3 
 18 Scullion, Shawn           FR Assumption             4:24.69   2 
 19 Cannata, Mike             SO Bentley                4:25.31   2 
 20 Eldridge, Eagan           FR Southern Mai           4:26.72   3 
 21 Guptill, Zachary          SR Springfield            4:27.47   2 
 22 Gebremikael, Masho        FR Southern Mai           4:27.57   3 
 23 MacDonald, Ben            JR Keene State            4:28.07   3 
 24 Carter, Brendan           FR Assumption             4:28.48   1 
 25 Geromini, Jonathan        SR Assumption             4:28.68   3 
 26 Thomas, Gavin             JR Keene State            4:29.86   3 
 27 Giordano, Cameron         FR Keene State            4:31.12   3 
 28 Coughlin, Dermot          SO Assumption             4:31.66   3 
 29 Parent, Philip            JR Keene State            4:33.02   3 
 30 Galasso, Anthony          SO St. Anselm             4:37.40   3 
 31 Forest, Ben               FR Merrimack              4:38.59   3 
 32 Malia, Shamus             FR Merrimack              4:39.04   2 
 33 Sava, John                JR Merrimack              4:39.91   2 
 34 Pakalnis, Adam            JR St. Anselm             4:40.18   4 
 35 Bean, Kyle                SR American Int           4:45.71   4 
 36 Sweesy, Ben               FR St. Anselm             4:54.79   4 
 37 Ricciardi, Jon               Western NE             4:56.50   4 
 38 Eberli, Jacob                Western NE             5:01.00   4 
 39 Gomez, Orlando            FR Worcester St           5:01.18   4 
 40 Africano, Joey               Western NE             5:02.66   4 
 41 McHugh, Ryan              SO Worcester St           5:16.18   4 
 42 Chavez, Brayan            FR Worcester St           5:17.26   4 
 43 Stap, Timothy             JR St. Anselm             5:32.03   4 
 -- Hume, Kemani              SR American Int               DNF   1 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jashane            SR American Int             50.79   1 
  2 Pirtle, Everett           FR Assumption               50.86   1 
  3 Harms, Donivyn            FR Southern Mai             51.29   1 
  4 Coeur, Damahya            SO American Int             51.58   1 
  5 Labrie, Cam               FR Southern Mai             51.87   2 
  6 Moritz, Robert            SO Bentley                  52.18   1 
  7 Castor, Brandon           FR Keene State              52.30   1 
  8 Bibemi, Destin            JR RIC                      52.34   2 
  9 Cronin, Tristan           FR Bentley                  52.46   2 
 10 Arnold, Alex              SO Bentley                  52.73   3 
 11 Knight, Devere            SR Saint Rose               53.09   1 
 12 Stoffel, David            SR Bentley                  53.45   3 
 13 Stanic, Mark              FR Bentley                  53.49   4 
 14 Smith, Jevon              JR American Int             53.59   3 
 15 MacNeil, Kyle             JR Springfield              53.64   4 
 16 Medina, Alex              JR Keene State              54.18   2 
 17 Jancaterino, Niko         FR Bentley                  54.41   4 
 18 Cacciola, Brendan         SO Keene State              54.76   4 
 19 Hannon, Jared             JR Keene State              54.91   2 
 20 Edgar, Evan               SR Assumption               55.06   4 
 21 Greene, Devin             FR RIC                      55.08   3 
 22 Menefee, Cam              FR RIC                      55.45   3 
 23 Mello, Zach               SR Merrimack                55.62   3 
 24 Jennings, Anthony         JR Keene State              55.64   3 
 25 Yim, Anthony T00             Holyoke CC               55.73   5 
 26 Pratt, Christopher        FR Keene State              56.26   5 
 27 Pinto, Joseph             SR Merrimack              1:01.07   5 
 28 Bass, Brandon T00            Holyoke CC             1:07.03   5 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      SR Assumption             1:57.40   1 
  2 Michaud, Max              SO Assumption             1:57.56   1 
  3 Murphy, Connor            SR Merrimack              1:57.62   1 
  4 Mardo, William            SO Assumption             1:58.37   1 
  5 Tolan, Cormac             FR Springfield            1:58.90   2 
  6 Miller, Chad              SR American Int           2:00.13   1 
  7 Ramadan, Hany             SO Southern Mai           2:01.17   1 
  8 McGill, Lawrence T00         Unattached            X2:01.61   2 
  9 Johnson, Marques          SR Worcester St           2:02.17   1 
 10 Flanagan, Ian             SR Assumption             2:02.21   1 
 11 Jones, Colin              JR Southern Mai           2:02.83   1 
 12 Deluca, Daniel            SO Assumption             2:03.09   2 
 13 Guptill, Zachary          SR Springfield            2:03.83   2  2:03.822
 14 Correia, Cameron          FR American Int           2:03.83   1  2:03.828
 15 Fossas, Elijah            JR Assumption             2:05.20   1 
 16 Sullivan, Ryan            FR St. Anselm             2:06.48   2 
 17 Gill, Ryan                SO Assumption             2:06.77   2 
 18 Letellier, Jack           SR Merrimack              2:07.23   2 
 19 Dechane, Tyler            JR Keene State            2:08.59   2 
 20 Davis, Jeffrey            SR Worcester St           2:09.98   2 
 21 Linley, Richard           SO Springfield            2:09.99   2 
 22 Farrar, Ryan              SO Bentley                2:12.08   2 
 23 Thomas, Gavin             JR Keene State            2:15.25   3 
 24 Giordano, Cameron         FR Keene State            2:17.81   3 
 25 MacDonald, Ben            JR Keene State            2:19.97   3 
 26 Gomez, Orlando            FR Worcester St           2:24.56   3 
 27 Brobisky, Dylan           FR RIC                    2:34.53   3 
 28 Stote, Jacob                 Saint Rose             2:38.60   3 
 -- Scheeler, Patrick         SR Worcester St               DNF   2 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wagnac, Jephte            SO RIC                      55.47   1 
  2 Runge, Justin             SR Saint Rose               56.43   1 
  3 Gettings, Josh            SO Bentley                  56.75   1 
  4 Lovell, Daniel            FR Merrimack                57.76   2 
  5 Holihan, Brian            FR Merrimack                58.21   3 
  6 Iannone, Anthony          SR Assumption               58.95   2 
  7 Dickinson, Drew           FR Springfield              59.65   2 
  8 Potter, James             SR Springfield              59.86   2 
  9 Brayton, Ben              SR Bentley                1:00.91   2 
 10 Behn, Cameron             SO Assumption             1:00.95   2 
 11 Cordova, Omar             FR Worcester St           1:01.27   3 
 12 Santos, Vincent           SR RIC                    1:01.81   2 
 13 Cintron, Luis             SR Merrimack              1:01.83   1 
 14 Marini, Anthony           FR Assumption             1:02.29   1 
 15 Bloom, Josh               FR Southern Mai           1:02.51   1 
 16 Springer, William         SR Saint Rose             1:02.52   1 
 17 Vo, Hoang                 FR Worcester St           1:07.59   3 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sampson, Isaac            SR American Int             22.49   0.9  1 
  2 Boamah, Edward            SO Worcester St             22.60   0.9  1 
  3 Steele, Keyran            SO American Int             22.61   0.9  1 
  4 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai             22.73   0.9  1 
  5 Field, Derek              SR Assumption               22.88   1.3  4  22.875
  6 Harms, Donivyn            FR Southern Mai             22.88   1.1  2  22.876
  7 Kenney, Ryan              JR Bentley                  23.11   1.1  2 
  8 Mungeta, Ngongo           FR Keene State              23.12   1.1  2 
  9 Labrie, Cam               FR Southern Mai             23.28   2.2  5 
 10 Batoosingh, Benjamin      FR Springfield              23.29   0.9  1 
 11 Charles, Matthew          SR RIC                      23.30   1.1  2 
 12 Murphy, Matthew           FR Merrimack                23.34   2.2  5 
 13 Anderson, Samuel          SO Southern Mai             23.40   1.7  6 
 14 Butten, Michael           FR Worcester St             23.44   2.2  5 
 15 MacDuffie, J.Scott        JR Assumption               23.56   1.7  6 
 16 Shephard, Andre T00          Holyoke CC               23.60   0.5  9 
 17 Anthony, Dawson           SR Saint Rose               23.61   0.9  1 
 18 Fernandez, Kyle           FR Springfield              23.66   1.4  3 
 19 Catino, Antonio           FR Bentley                  23.71   0.9  7 
 20 Lanciano, Kevin           FR Assumption               23.86   1.7  6 
 21 Poitras, Zachary          FR Worcester St             23.87   1.4  3 
 22 Darby, Thomas             FR Southern Mai             23.89   0.9  7 
 23 Lebel, Tyler              JR Merrimack                24.00   1.3  4 
 24 Pellegrine, Kevin         FR Bentley                  24.05   0.9  7  24.043
 25 Phelan, Jake              SR Bentley                  24.05   1.3  4  24.047
 26 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             24.21   1.7  6 
 27 Yim, Anthony T00             Holyoke CC               24.22   0.5  9 
 28 Shevlin, Brian            FR Bentley                  24.26   1.2  8 
 29 Thomas, Keelan            SO Assumption               24.27   1.4  3 
 30 Edgar, Evan               SR Assumption               24.29   1.7  6 
 31 Authier, Jarod            SR Springfield              24.30   2.2  5 
 32 Leto, Daniel              SO Merrimack                24.38   2.2  5 
 33 DiGenova, Antonio         FR Assumption               24.48   2.2  5 
 34 Newman, Hanif             SR Saint Rose               24.51   1.4  3 
 35 Medina, Alex              JR Keene State              24.60   0.9  7 
 36 Curry, Dante              SR Springfield              24.70   1.7  6 
 37 Crowley, Richard          FR Bentley                  24.85   0.9  7 
 38 Musese, Ben               FR Southern Mai             24.88   1.2  8 
 39 Rossi, Michael            FR RIC                      25.12   1.2  8 
 40 Pratt, Christopher        FR Keene State              25.33   1.2  8 
 41 Silvester, Joshua         FR Springfield              25.37   0.5  9 
 42 Hussain, Gerard              Saint Rose               26.00   1.2  8 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roche, Dan T00               Western Mass Dis     X15:06.10  
  2 Gill, Timothy T00            Western Mass Dis     X15:12.62  
  3 Clark, Patric             FR American Int          15:13.47  
  4 Gentile, Christian        SR Merrimack             15:31.99  
  5 Harriman, Nick            SO Southern Mai          15:49.24  
  6 Meier, Cam                FR Southern Mai          15:59.08  
  7 Mardo, Ryan               FR Assumption            16:01.72  
  8 Wahl, Jonathan            FR Assumption            16:02.08  
  9 Lamb, Andrew              FR Assumption            16:34.81  
 10 Abraham, Tom              SO Bentley               16:42.52  
 11 Gebremikael, Masho        FR Southern Mai          16:46.87  
 12 Tringali, Christopher     SO Springfield           16:49.19  
 13 Murphy, Liam              FR Springfield           17:03.62  
 14 Eldridge, Eagan           FR Southern Mai          17:13.07  
 15 Cook, Jordan              FR St. Anselm            17:19.84  
 16 Vera, Christian           JR Worcester St          17:27.28  
 17 Cameron, Hugh             FR St. Anselm            18:24.45  
 18 Shannon, Nate             JR St. Anselm            19:01.36  
 -- Ireland, Evan                Saint Rose                 DNF  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Assumption  'A'                                     3:24.70  
  2 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:31.32  
  3 Bentley  'A'                                        3:33.33  
  4 Assumption  'B'                                    x3:34.89  
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    3:35.48  
  6 Springfield  'A'                                    3:36.49  
  7 Keene State  'B'                                   x3:47.31  
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Cody              JR Bentley               32:41.81  
  2 Pierce, Willy             JR Hartford              33:41.08  
  3 Lee, Nicholas                Saint Rose            33:46.56  
  4 Baron, Joseph             JR Assumption            33:51.44  
  5 Cardozo, Ryan             SO Assumption            34:05.40  
  6 Garrison, Sean            SO Hartford              34:18.61  
  7 Accardi, Nick             JR Bentley               34:21.22  
  8 LaFrance, Ryan            FR American Int          34:43.10  
  9 Cronin, Tyler             JR Springfield           35:46.23  
 10 Wallin, Jeff              SR Bentley               38:12.48