Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 07:38 PM
                 2018 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational - 4/13/2018                 
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                11.00      11.43  
  2 Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif         Bowdoin                11.30      11.79  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tuck, Owen                   Bowdoin                22.76      22.54   2 
  2 Labrie, Cam                  Southern Mai           23.28      23.64   2 
  3 Simelus, Lyndbergh           Bowdoin                24.60      25.19   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moynihan, Jack               Bowdoin                56.80      52.19   2 
  2 Solis, Ethan                 Maine-Farmin                      52.19   1 
  3 Dupuy, Thomas                Maine-Farmin           56.90      54.36   1 
  3 Layman, John                 Bowdoin                55.02      54.36   2 
  5 Li, Zhi Kang                 Bowdoin                57.10      57.48   1 
  5 Campbell, Devon              Bowdoin                53.97      57.48   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donahue, Conor               Bowdoin              1:55.22    1:54.95  
  2 Kennealy, John               Bowdoin              1:56.40    1:55.70  
  3 Welch, Dylan                 Bowdoin              1:58.32    1:57.01  
  4 Nicoll, Liam                 Bowdoin              1:56.00    1:57.81  
  5 Hunter-Cuyjet, Sebastian     Bowdoin              2:06.73    2:02.58  
  6 Doering, David               Maine-Farmin         2:03.26    2:03.83  
  7 Marland, Connor              Maine-Farmin                    2:30.86  
  8 Fried, Jordan                Maine-Farmin                    2:34.71  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dong, Vincent                Bowdoin              4:23.69    4:16.01  
  2 Bowie, Liam                  Bowdoin              4:22.00    4:30.63  
  3 Humphreys, Drew              Bowdoin                         4:45.82  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sean              Bowdoin                        15:41.37  
  2 Ferguson-Hull, Alec          Bowdoin                        15:56.10  
  3 Ostertag-Hill, Luca          Bowdoin                        15:57.96  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                15.99      15.83  
  2 Banks, Alan                  Bowdoin                16.90      16.84  
  3 Hathaway, Shane              Maine-Farmin           17.05      17.10  
  4 Martin, Corey                Maine-Farmin           17.61      17.65  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Banks, Alan                  Bowdoin                59.30      57.08   3 
  2 Hathaway, Shane              Maine-Farmin         1:00.15      59.11   3 
  3 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin              1:00.99      59.73   3 
  4 Abukar, Abshir               Maine-Farmin                    1:00.58   1 
  5 Martin, Corey                Maine-Farmin                    1:00.68   1 
  6 Wong, Benjamin               Bowdoin              1:06.00    1:06.59   2 
  7 Boucher, Avery               Maine-Farmin                    1:07.21   2 
  8 Enos, Jesse                  Maine-Farmin                    1:13.55   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        44.64      43.51  
     1) Dana, John                      2) Tuck, Owen                     
     3) Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif            4) Sekyere, Yaw                   
  2 Maine-Farmington  'A'                               45.25      45.13  
     1) Peaslee, Draco                  2) Solis, Ethan                   
     3) Toribio, Ben                    4) Hathaway, Shane                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maine-Farmington  'A'                             3:34.51    3:36.81  
     1) Odong, Alfred                   2) Abukar, Abshir                 
     3) Solis, Ethan                    4) Doering, David                 
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:47.04  
     1) Foster, Reed                    2) Moynihan, Jack                 
     3) Ostertag-Hill, Luca             4) Upton, Stevie                  
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dexter, Trent                Southern Mai           3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Watson, William              Bowdoin                3.80m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Goodall, Connor              Southern Mai           3.67m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Faller, Aiden                Bates                             3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brawer, Reid                 Bowdoin                6.85m      6.55m   21-06.00 
  2 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                6.66m      6.44m   21-01.50 
  3 DeCarlo, Stephan             Bowdoin                6.60m      6.19m   20-03.75 
  4 Prior, Jared                 Bowdoin                6.26m      6.18m   20-03.50 
  5 Toribio, Ben                 Maine-Farmin                      6.05m   19-10.25 
  6 Dadachanji, Huma             Bowdoin                6.25m      5.68m   18-07.75 
  7 Siddall, Mike                Maine-Farmin           4.42m      4.41m   14-05.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin               14.76m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  2 Brawer, Reid                 Bowdoin               13.27m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  3 Toribio, Ben                 Maine-Farmin          11.87m     11.31m   37-01.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya       Bowdoin               14.17m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  2 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin               13.79m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                 48.64m     49.18m     161-04 
  2 Endean, Thomas               Bates                 36.71m     43.17m     141-08 
  3 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin               41.00m     42.21m     138-06 
  4 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin               41.93m     40.62m     133-03 
  5 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                            39.82m     130-08 
  6 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya       Bowdoin               36.29m     39.25m     128-09 
  7 Smith, Zack                  Bates                 35.36m     38.44m     126-01 
  8 Donovan, Michael             Bowdoin               35.32m     34.90m     114-06 
  9 Rex, John                    Bates                 39.24m     34.41m     112-11 
 10 Marino, Dan                  Bates                 34.96m     33.49m     109-10 
 11 Campbell, Zack               Bates                 32.15m     33.46m     109-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin               53.58m     54.96m     180-04 
  2 Rex, John                    Bates                 47.18m     49.78m     163-04 
  3 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin               46.69m     49.27m     161-08 
  4 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                 50.58m     48.18m     158-01 
  5 Campbell, Zack               Bates                 47.25m     47.59m     156-02 
  6 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya       Bowdoin               35.76m     40.93m     134-03 
  7 Donovan, Michael             Bowdoin               35.59m     40.29m     132-02 
  8 Marino, Dan                  Bates                            38.19m     125-03 
  9 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin               34.00m     35.71m     117-02 
 10 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                            34.54m     113-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Zack                  Bates                 35.00m     49.31m     161-09 
  2 Dana, John                   Bowdoin                          42.60m     139-09 
  3 Upton, Stevie                Bowdoin               35.10m     40.78m     133-09 
  4 Endean, Thomas               Bates                 42.18m     37.27m     122-03 
  5 Boucher, Avery               Maine-Farmin          35.03m     36.08m     118-04 
  6 Labrie, Cam                  Southern Mai          38.00m     35.88m     117-08 
  7 Fried, Jordan                Maine-Farmin                     20.08m      65-10