Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2019 09:59 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                       So. Connecticut State University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers             10.91Q 
  2 Jeffrey Santos            SO Rhode Island             10.95q 
  3 Michael Cuthbert          JR Umass Amhers             10.97  
  4 Yaw Sekyere               JR Bowdoin                  11.03  
  5 Angel Ramirez             FR Keene State              11.06  
  6 Conor Banky               SR Middlebury               11.10  
  7 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis                 11.17   11.163
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    10.98Q 
  2 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater              10.99  
  3 Hayden Gray               JR Umass Amhers             11.01  
  4 Naszier Torrence-Robinso  FR So. Conn. St             11.05  
  5 Nelson Wyatt Jr.          FR Hartford                 11.11  
  6 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield              11.12   11.111
  7 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                  11.16  
  8 Justin Marsland           FR Rhode Island             11.18  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             10.87Q 
  2 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                10.93q 
  3 Aaron Rattley             JR So. Conn. St             11.08  
  4 Matt McLaughlin           SO New Haven                11.12   11.113
  5 Thomas Miller             SR Tufts                    11.21   11.201
  6 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mas             11.24  
  7 Jadyn Ruimwijk            FR Merrimack                11.26  
  8 Julian Thomson            FR Rhode Island             11.38  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             10.84Q 
  2 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              10.88q 
  3 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St             10.96q 
  4 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                 11.17   11.161
  5 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                 11.21   11.201
  6 DeAndre Thomas            SO Bridgewater              11.22   11.214
  7 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield              11.22   11.217
  8 Chike Asanya              SO Vermont                  11.23  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                21.28Q 
  2 Henry Buren               FR Amherst                  21.72q 
  3 Lucas Honohan             FR Umass Amhers             21.90  
  4 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St             22.00  
  5 Jadyn Ruimwijk            FR Merrimack                22.15  
  6 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                    22.19  
  7 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                 22.39  
  8 Benjamin Smith            SO Colby                    22.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             21.46Q 
  2 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             21.77q  21.770
  3 Elijah Henry              FR So. Conn. St             21.89  
  4 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield              21.94   21.938
  5 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater              22.14   22.135
  6 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                  22.33  
  7 Joseph Manetta            FR Rhode Island             22.36  
  8 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis                 22.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              21.57Q 
  2 Benton Wilson             SO M I T                    21.71q 
  3 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    21.84q 
  4 David Scheier             FR Rhode Island             22.23  
  5 Garrett Fortin            JR Holy Cross               22.26  
  6 Owen Tuck                 JR Bowdoin                  22.30  
  7 Chike Asanya              SO Vermont                  22.40  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Aaron Rattley             JR So. Conn. St             21.77Q  21.761
  2 Antoine Harris            SR W P I                    21.86  
  3 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers             21.94   21.938
  4 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                21.96  
  5 Hayden Gray               JR Umass Amhers             22.14   22.134
  6 Jordan Ross               FR Rhode Island             22.17  
  7 Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                22.51  
  8 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                 22.66  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                46.91Q 
  2 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                49.01q 
  3 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St             49.20  
  4 Justin Kelly              JR So. Conn. St             49.26  
  5 Jason Walton              FR Central Conn             50.14  
  6 John Billings             SO Wheaton (Mas             50.99  
 -- Nicholas Pelletier        FR Sacred Heart               DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             48.07Q 
  2 Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater              49.35  
  3 Cole O'Flaherty           SO Williams                 49.82  
  4 Trinity Collins           JR So. Conn. St             50.02  
  5 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity (Con             50.56  
  6 Jeremy Breen              JR Stonehill                50.75  
  7 Nico Agosti               SR Tufts                    51.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Eric Rosario              JR Merrimack                48.37Q 
  2 Everett Pirtle            SO Assumption               48.73q  48.724
  3 Ryan Prenosil             SO Amherst                  48.73q  48.729
  4 Dimitri Pray              FR Rhode Island             50.09  
  5 Donivyn Harms             JR Southern Mai             50.50   50.496
  6 Ahmed Noor                SR Vermont                  50.86  
  7 Ricky Arias               FR Umass Amhers             52.01  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jimmy Martinez            SR Middlebury               48.32Q 
  2 Alex Rus                  JR W P I                    48.82q 
  3 Justin Liechty            SR Vermont                  49.16  
  4 Tom Doyle                 SR Tufts                    49.66  
  5 Eli Ogilvie               FR Vermont                  50.50   50.493
  6 Joshua Pestana            SO Bryant                   50.87  
  7 Devin Jones               FR Franklin Pie             51.44  
  8 Hank Jean-Jacques         SO Central Conn             51.66  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 16-32 in section 1   seeds 1-15 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Steve O'Driscoll          FR Vermont               15:06.29  
  2 Nick Gannon               JR Williams              15:13.14  
  3 Justin Levine             JR Bates                 15:16.74  
  4 Riley Fenoff              FR Franklin Pie          15:17.49  
  5 Michael Brady             SR W P I                 15:18.63  
  6 Matthew McGovern          SR Bryant                15:19.28  
  7 Jason Reed                JR Franklin Pie          15:23.13  
  8 Noah Tellier              SO Bryant                15:24.50  
  9 Gavin Schmeck             JR Vermont               15:28.77  
 10 Chris Drace               SR Stonehill             15:31.54  
 11 Alexander Kessler         FR Middlebury            15:49.69  
 12 Elias Field               FR Central Conn          15:51.50  
 13 Andrew Doherty Munro      SR Tufts                 15:52.82  
 14 Dane Krchnavy             SR Sacred Heart          15:53.18  
 15 Nicholas Brown            JR New Hampshir          16:00.05  
 16 Benjamin Carlson          FR Bryant                16:26.77  
Section  2  
  1 Aidan Ryan                SO Williams              14:23.22   10   
  2 Luke Petela               JR Vermont               14:45.41    8   
  3 Christopher Lebeau        FR So. Conn. St          14:47.31    6   
  4 Joseph Maguire            JR Rhode Island          14:49.37    5   
  5 Liam Jamieson             FR Dartmouth             14:50.04    4   
  6 Michael Famiglietti       SR Umass Amhers          14:52.37    3   
  7 Cosmo Brossy              SR Amherst               14:55.68    2   
  8 Danny Aschale             JR Connecticut           14:57.42    1   
  9 Timothy Kenefick          SR New Hampshir          14:58.90  
 10 Weyessa McAlister         JR Trinity (Con          15:12.91  
 11 Matt Hynes                SO Vermont               15:15.07  
 12 Alex Demeule              SR Stonehill             15:16.64  
 13 Davis Clark               SR New Hampshir          15:19.55  
 14 Brian Reaney              SR Tufts                 15:25.00  
 15 Nick Celico               JR Rhode Island          15:40.96  
 16 Dean Yost                 SR New Hampshir          15:58.31  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kendall Westhoff          JR Umass Amhers          31:14.04   10   
  2 Jack Carmody              JR Vermont               31:43.87    8   
  3 Naphtali Moulton          SR Bowdoin               31:48.56    6   
  4 Alex Norstrom             SR Central Conn          32:15.53    5   
  5 Nathan Johnson            FR Umass Amhers          32:21.66    4   
  6 Braxton Schuldt           SO Amherst               32:23.97    3   
  7 Sean MacDonald            SR Bowdoin               32:31.14    2   
  8 Dylan Jones               SR Tufts                 32:34.75    1   
  9 Ian Denis                 SO Vermont               32:54.09  
 10 Logan Gaudette            SO W P I                 33:29.46  
 11 Owen Amsden               FR Vermont               33:40.12  
 12 Willy Pierce              SR Hartford              33:55.14  
 13 Andre Gallant             JR Coast Guard           33:56.31  
 14 Corey Picard              FR Sacred Heart          33:58.23  
 15 Nikolas Beshere           SO Bridgewater           34:12.69  
 16 Matt Rabasco              SR W P I                 34:13.66  
 17 Alec Valle                FR Sacred Heart          34:37.52  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                14.65Q  14.649
  2 Jeffrey Young             JR Sacred Heart             14.66q 
  3 Jake DeGrace              SR Umass Amhers             15.03  
  4 Hunter Gray               SO Umass Amhers             15.19  
  5 Fabian Gaziano            JR W P I                    15.22  
  6 Jordon Wilkins            FR So. Conn. St             15.26  
  7 William Cruikshank        FR Umass Amhers             15.32  
  8 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity (Con             15.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island             14.65Q  14.648
  2 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshir             14.94  
  3 Malek Elshaks             SO W P I                    15.18  
  4 Ramsley Exantus           FR So. Conn. St             15.30  
  5 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  15.87  
  6 Collin Kuchachik          JR Stonehill                18.60  
 -- Noah Kortkamp             JR Umass Amhers               DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island             14.52Q 
  2 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                    14.55q 
  3 Serge Gilbert             JR American Int             14.57q 
  4 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                    15.08  
  5 DJ Snide                  SO Vermont                  15.36  
  6 Colton Santoro            JR Maine                    15.48  
  7 Dionysus Morris-Evans     FR Brandeis                 15.59  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Brandon Thornhill         SR Holy Cross               14.61Q 
  2 Ethan Famiano             JR Stonehill                14.69q 
  3 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                14.74  
  4 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield              15.23  
  5 Aren Seeger               FR So. Conn. St             15.38  
  6 Anthony Algieri           FR W P I                    15.54  
  7 Andrew Matteucci          SR New Hampshir             15.71  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Guay               JR Franklin Pie             53.90Q 
  2 Sachin Manning            SO So. Conn. St             54.26q 
  3 Kevin DeLoughry           SO Wesleyan                 54.39q 
  4 Orion Clachar             FR New Hampshir             55.57  
  5 Colin Stoddard            SO Umass Amhers             55.82  
  6 Jack Bowers               FR Stonehill                56.30  
  7 Brett Deri                FR New Haven                56.78  
  8 Hudson Ingoldsby          SO Wheaton (Mas             57.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alec Eschholz             SR Dartmouth                52.74Q 
  2 Dan DeBlieck              JR Vermont                  54.38q 
  3 Fredrik Halloran          JR Holy Cross               54.89  
  4 Michael Tierney           SR Umass Dartmo             56.05  
  5 Daniel Lovell             SO Merrimack                56.13  
  6 Christopher Carey         FR Assumption               57.79  
  7 Laurenzo Thompkins        FR Central Conn             58.15  
 -- Jackson Walker            FR Umass Amhers               DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                    53.27Q 
  2 Ramsley Exantus           FR So. Conn. St             53.34q 
  3 Riley Patten              FR Tufts                    54.72  
  4 Jephte Wagnac             JR R I C                    54.94  
  5 Blake Williams            JR Vermont                  56.87  
  6 Walker Horton             JR Vermont                  58.73  
  7 Josh Gettings             JR Bentley                  58.89  
  8 Parker Johnson            SR Dartmouth              1:00.35  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island             52.12Q 
  2 Aren Seeger               FR So. Conn. St             54.42  
  3 Matt Baum                 SR Central Conn             55.60  
  4 Branden Kuusela           JR Maine                    55.65  
  5 Quinton Schimmel          JR W P I                    55.84  
  6 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island             56.04  
  7 Anthony Marini            SO Assumption               57.73  
  8 Jonathan Fisher           JR Middlebury               58.52  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height = 4.41 up 15cm until 4.86 then up 10cm
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Milan Spisek              SO So. Conn. St             4.86m   15-11.25  10   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ben Wallace               SR Tufts                   J4.86m   15-11.25   8   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jesse Nelson              JR So. Conn. St            J4.86m   15-11.25   6   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jack Brown                JR So. Conn. St            J4.86m   15-11.25   5   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Scott Cameron             SR M I T                    4.71m   15-05.50   4   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Liam Ackerman             SO M I T                    4.56m   14-11.50   2.50
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ron Helderman             SR Southern Mai             4.56m   14-11.50   2.50
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Breylen Ammen             SO Brandeis                J4.56m   14-11.50   1   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Johann Bradley            SO W P I                   J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Andrew McCracken          SR Wesleyan                 4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Jacob Borgia              SO Bryant                  J4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andy Chess                SR Vermont                     NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                   NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Sam Bonnevie              SO Maine                       NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Gregory Potter            SO Rhode Island                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Curci            JR Bryant                      NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Hopwood            SR Central Conn                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Corin               JR Brandeis                    NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Jamie Carlson             SR Bridgewater                 NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Max Memeger               SO Middlebury               6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25   3   
     6.67m(-0.7) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0)
  2 William Kopellas          JR W P I                   J6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
     6.56m(-0.3) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0)           
  3 Javon Wingate             FR Coast Guard              6.80m  -0.5  22-03.75 
     6.80m(-0.5) 6.48m(1.1) 6.23m(-0.9)           
  4 DJ Snide                  SO Vermont                  6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
     6.35m(-0.4) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.31m(-0.1)           
  5 Zachary Westman           FR Maine                    6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     6.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0)           
  6 Jackson Marescot          FR New Haven                6.39m   5.5  20-11.75 
     6.39m(5.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)           
  7 Jonathan Cineus           FR New Haven                6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
     6.30m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)           
  8 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St             6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.26m(+0.0)         
  9 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield              6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75 
     6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0)           
 10 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25 
     6.22m(-0.4) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.3)           
Flight  2  
  1 Elijah White              SO Maine                    7.30m  +0.0  23-11.50  10   
     7.07m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.21m(0.4) 7.30m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.44m(-0.3)
  2 Terrel Davis              JR Hartford                 7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00   8   
     6.88m(+0.0) 0.24m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.6)
  3 Jack Reichenbach          FR Rhode Island             7.27m  +0.0  23-10.25   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.09m(+0.0) 0.11m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.01m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Jelani Greene             FR New Haven                7.18m  -0.4  23-06.75   5   
     6.92m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 7.18m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.4)
  5 Jaylynn Ellerbe-Cundiff   FR So. Conn. St             7.14m  +0.0  23-05.25   4   
     7.02m(+0.0) 7.14m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Myles McDermott           SR Umass Amhers             6.93m  -1.4  22-09.00   2   
     6.87m(+0.0) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.93m(-1.4) 6.71m(0.3) PASS      PASS     
  7 Noah Kortkamp             JR Umass Amhers            J6.93m  +0.0  22-09.00   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Michael Pichay            SO Holy Cross               6.86m  -0.8  22-06.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.86m(-0.8) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) PASS     
  9 Cole Chapman              SR So. Conn. St             6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
     6.76m(+0.0) 6.84m(-0.4) 6.85m(+0.0)           
 10 Hunter Gray               SO Umass Amhers             6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     4.73m(-0.2) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0)           
 11 Matthew Manteiga          SO Tufts                    6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.31m(-0.1) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)           
 12 Sean Mefford              SO Sacred Heart            J6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 5.89m(-0.8)          
 13 Jonathan Collins          SR Umass Amhers             6.16m   0.4  20-02.50 
     5.83m(0.5) 5.93m(+0.0) 6.16m(0.4)           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Abraham Salako            FR Rhode Island            49.20m     161-05 
      49.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Matthew Thibaudeau        FR R I C                   48.83m     160-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.83m           
  3 Jake Brierly              SR R I C                   47.68m     156-05 
      47.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Jonathan Pierre           JR New Haven               47.56m     156-00 
      47.56m  46.76m  44.09m            
  5 Ben Wunder                FR So. Conn. St            47.09m     154-06 
      45.16m  FOUL  47.09m            
  6 Scott Grote               SR Brandeis                46.92m     153-11 
      FOUL  44.77m  46.92m           
  7 Jordan Foster             SO So. Conn. St            46.58m     152-10 
      46.31m  43.43m  46.58m            
  8 Joseph Palazzo            JR R I C                   45.20m     148-03 
      FOUL  45.20m  44.21m           
  9 Anthony Christo           SR Worcester St            44.79m     146-11 
      FOUL  44.79m  43.45m           
 10 Christian Trebisacci      JR Tufts                   44.23m     145-01 
      FOUL  44.23m  44.14m           
 -- Bill Conlan               SO Bryant                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Minhaj Rahman             SR Middlebury              59.12m     193-11  10   
      55.19m  53.01m  54.26m  56.59m  56.68m  59.12m
  2 Cameron Croce             FR Sacred Heart            57.79m     189-07   8   
      57.79m  55.07m  56.14m  44.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Kandolin          SR New Haven               57.00m     187-00   6   
      FOUL  53.96m  FOUL  57.00m  55.33m  54.61m
  4 John Rex                  SO Bates                   56.44m     185-02   5   
      54.98m  56.44m  54.58m  FOUL  FOUL  54.43m
  5 Thomas Vadis              SR Rhode Island            56.43m     185-02   4   
      56.43m  FOUL  53.65m  54.91m  54.22m  FOUL
  6 Kade Amster               SR So. Conn. St            56.39m     185-00   3   
      53.74m  56.39m  56.37m  FOUL  54.75m  FOUL
  7 Shamar Spruill            SR R I C                   54.36m     178-04   2   
      53.48m  FOUL  FOUL  54.36m  FOUL  53.76m
  8 Myles Schreck             FR Dartmouth               53.54m     175-08   1   
      51.77m  52.11m  51.39m  52.14m  53.54m  52.68m
  9 Johnathan Buchanan        FR Rhode Island            52.44m     172-00 
      52.44m  FOUL  FOUL  48.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jide Akinjisola           FR Rhode Island            48.43m     158-11 
      FOUL  48.43m  FOUL           
 11 Dillon Swaine             JR New Haven               37.93m     124-05 
      37.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Andrew Palermo            FR Dartmouth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                   61.85m     202-11   5   
      54.99m  54.65m  57.86m  48.32m  61.85m  60.07m
  2 Keon Cooper               FR Hartford                57.85m     189-09   1   
      56.55m  57.85m  57.29m  49.27m  PASS  54.12m
  3 Nicholas Alessandro       SO Bryant                  54.97m     180-04 
      52.99m  53.14m  54.97m            
  4 Zane Russom               FR Vermont                 54.80m     179-09 
      54.80m  48.29m  46.80m            
  5 Joseph Manchester         FR Umass Amhers            54.64m     179-03 
      54.64m  51.00m  52.54m            
  6 Gueber Docteur            SR So. Conn. St            54.49m     178-09 
      53.26m  54.49m  50.52m            
  7 Kyle Faucher              JR New Hampshir            53.19m     174-06 
      50.59m  45.62m  53.19m           
  8 Logan Gailitis            SR Southern Mai            52.99m     173-10 
      47.70m  50.04m  52.99m            
  9 Isaiah Allen              SO Maine                   52.59m     172-06 
      52.59m  52.15m  49.84m            
 10 Bobby Pedersen            SR Wheaton (Mas            50.43m     165-05 
      50.43m  49.39m  46.58m            
 11 Jacob Pawlina             SR Coast Guard             49.40m     162-01 
      49.40m  49.21m  47.39m           
 12 Jonah Gosnay              FR So. Conn. St            46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  45.41m  45.05m           
Flight  2  
  1 Jordan Entwistle          JR Umass Dartmo            66.47m     218-01  10   
      66.47m  62.26m  61.47m  63.22m  62.40m  ND
  2 Kelby Mace                SR Maine                   63.32m     207-09   8   
      60.13m  63.32m  59.73m  63.25m  60.85m  ND
  3 Victor Shapovalov         SO Hartford                62.63m     205-06   6   
      61.53m  62.63m  53.83m  60.93m  ND  56.81m
  4 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St            60.14m     197-04   4   
      ND  55.80m  60.14m  58.90m  ND  50.83m
  5 Greg McManus              JR Rhode Island            59.06m     193-09   3   
      57.42m  58.83m  57.49m  55.10m  58.56m  59.06m
  6 Sawyer Moe                FR Rhode Island            58.86m     193-01   2   
      56.14m  58.86m  57.56m  57.68m  58.78m  ND
  7 Gabe Madonna              FR M I T                   57.19m     187-07 
      52.21m  57.19m  56.33m  53.65m  PASS  PASS
  8 Kevin Russo               JR Merrimack               56.06m     183-11 
      51.99m  56.06m  ND            
  9 John Plisko               SR Assumption              56.03m     183-10 
      55.75m  56.03m  45.20m           
 10 Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater             55.08m     180-08 
      ND  55.08m  ND           
 11 Jake Fogarty              JR Merrimack               55.03m     180-06 
      55.03m  ND  50.95m           
 12 Ryan Bain                 JR Bridgewater             54.10m     177-06 
      ND  52.26m  54.10m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             11.53     746
  2 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             11.56     740
  3 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               11.57     738
  4 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 11.75     701
  5 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    11.81     689
  6 Joseph Jepsen             FR Assumption               12.00     651
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 William Canty             JR Westfield St             11.07     845
  2 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             11.09     841
  3 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  11.26     804
  4 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             11.29     797
  5 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               11.40     774
  6 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    11.54     744
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  51.91     729
  2 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               52.69     695
  3 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             52.98     682
  4 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 53.88     645
  5 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    55.33     586
Section  2  
  1 William Canty             JR Westfield St             48.93     865
  2 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             50.50     792
  3 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             50.96     771
  4 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             51.31     755
  5 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    52.44     706
  6 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               55.04     597
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
       XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 William Canty             JR Westfield St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             6.89m   0.1  22-07.25    788
     6.41m(+0.0) 6.76m(0.4) 6.89m(0.1)            
  2 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  6.67m   1.5  21-10.75    736
     6.47m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.2) 6.67m(1.5)            
  2 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    6.67m   0.9  21-10.75    736
     6.40m(0.3) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.67m(0.9)            
  4 William Canty             JR Westfield St             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75    725
     6.31m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  5 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             6.52m  -0.1  21-04.75    702
     6.36m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.5) 6.52m(-0.1)            
  6 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25    682
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.3)            
  7 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             6.23m   1.5  20-05.25    637
     6.22m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.23m(1.5)            
  8 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             6.22m   0.2  20-05.00    635
     6.22m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  9 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50    626
     5.97m(+0.0) 6.14m(1.4) 6.18m(+0.0)            
 10 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    6.12m   0.3  20-01.00    613
     6.08m(0.2) 6.12m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
 11 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               6.05m  -0.5  19-10.25    597
     5.02m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.05m(-0.5)            
 -- Joseph Jepsen             FR Assumption                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)               
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                   11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.78m  11.41m  11.21m            
  2 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption              11.71m   38-05.00    589
      11.56m  11.54m  11.71m            
  3 William Canty             JR Westfield St            11.22m   36-09.75    559
      FOUL  11.21m  11.22m            
  4 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                11.01m   36-01.50    546
      11.01m  10.95m  10.83m            
  5 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption              10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.95m  10.41m  10.23m            
  6 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai            10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.59m  10.79m  10.77m            
  7 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                 10.57m   34-08.25    520
      10.11m  10.57m  FOUL            
  8 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St            10.37m   34-00.25    508
      9.48m  10.37m  10.30m            
  9 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.51m  9.87m  9.71m            
 10 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    9.71m   31-10.25    468
      9.71m  8.80m  8.84m            
 11 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             9.18m   30-01.50    437
      8.38m  8.64m  9.18m            
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.               38        2) Rhode Island               20   
    2) UMass Amherst               20        4) Maine                      18   
    5) Vermont                     16        6) Hartford                   15   
    7) Tufts                       14        8) Middlebury                 13   
    9) New Haven                   11       10) Williams                   10   
   10) UMass Dartmouth             10       12) Sacred Heart                8   
   12) Bowdoin                      8       14) M I T                       6.50
   15) Central Connecticut          5       15) Bates                       5   
   15) Dartmouth                    5       15) Amherst                     5   
   19) Southern Maine               2.50    20) R I C                       2   
   21) Brandeis                     1       21) Connecticut College         1