Results for events with Southern Maine competitors only.

                      
                                              Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                                               
                                                   NCAA Division III 2019 Outdoor                                                   
                                                    Track & Field Championships                                                     
                                             SPIRE Institute  - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019                                              
 
                                                           Men Decathlon                                                            
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Will Daniels                         10.74    6.90m   13.01m    2.02m    50.51         15.24   39.73m    4.40m   50.70m  4:48.62
    Central College                     w: 6.1   w: 2.8 42-08.25   6-07.5                 w: 1.8   130-04 14-05.25   166-04         
    JR Team Points: 10           7427    (919)    (790)    (668)    (822)    (791) 3990    (821)    (659)    (731)    (599)    (627)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Dylan Cooper                         11.16    6.70m   13.35m    1.90m    51.21         14.52   41.32m    4.20m   51.68m  4:47.27
    Wis.-Eau Claire                     w: 1.8   w: 1.6 43-09.75  6-02.75                 w: 1.8   135-07 13-09.25   169-07         
    JR Team Points: 8            7251    (825)    (743)    (689)    (714)    (760) 3731    (908)    (691)    (673)    (613)    (635)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Cody Faust                           11.27    6.98m   11.60m    1.84m    51.90         15.46   35.12m    4.70m   49.64m  4:52.10
    Wis.-Platteville                    w: 1.8   w: 2.2 38-00.75   6-00.5                 w: 2.5   115-03    15-05   162-10         
    SR Team Points: 6            6951    (801)    (809)    (582)    (661)    (729) 3582    (795)    (566)    (819)    (583)    (606)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Leif Van Grinsven                    11.46    6.67m   12.54m    1.93m    51.73         15.23   34.63m    4.20m   40.80m  4:32.05
    Wheaton (Ill.)                      w: 1.8   w: 3.7 41-01.75     6-04                 w: 1.8   113-07 13-09.25   133-10         
    SR Team Points: 5            6849    (761)    (736)    (639)    (740)    (737) 3613    (822)    (556)    (673)    (454)    (731)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Abrahm Schroedl                      11.28    6.89m   11.08m    1.96m    51.63         16.11   38.69m    4.20m   48.79m  4:54.99
    Wis.-Eau Claire                     w: 1.8   w: 3.2 36-04.25     6-05                 w: 2.4   126-11 13-09.25   160-01         
    SO Team Points: 4            6837    (799)    (788)    (551)    (767)    (741) 3646    (720)    (638)    (673)    (571)    (589)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Nicholas McGill                      11.42    6.53m   12.27m    1.87m    51.56         16.02   29.81m    4.20m   57.58m  4:47.31
    Whitworth                           w: 4.8   w: 2.0 40-03.25   6-01.5                 w: 1.9    97-10 13-09.25   188-11         
    JR Team Points: 3            6727    (769)    (704)    (623)    (687)    (744) 3527    (730)    (461)    (673)    (701)    (635)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 William Canty                        10.98    6.36m   11.66m    1.72m    49.56         15.44   32.51m    4.20m   44.71m  4:40.72
    Westfield State                     w: 6.1   w: 3.0 38-03.25  5-07.75                 w: 2.4   106-08 13-09.25   146-08         
    JR Team Points: 2            6683    (865)    (666)    (586)    (560)    (835) 3512    (797)    (514)    (673)    (511)    (676)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Matt Bye                             11.37    6.33m   11.72m    1.84m    53.39         15.13   38.29m    4.00m   51.34m  4:56.50
    Concordia-Moorhead                  w: 4.8   w: 1.8  38-05.5   6-00.5                 w: 2.4   125-07  13-01.5   168-05         
    JR Team Points: 1            6623    (780)    (659)    (589)    (661)    (665) 3354    (834)    (630)    (617)    (608)    (580)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jordan Lacey                         11.04    6.85m   11.23m    1.84m    51.66         16.18   31.21m    3.90m   47.01m  4:38.24
    Wis.-Eau Claire                     w: 6.1   w: 2.7 36-10.25   6-00.5                 w: 1.9   102-05  12-09.5   154-03         
    SO                           6617    (852)    (778)    (560)    (661)    (740) 3591    (713)    (488)    (590)    (544)    (691)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Eli Knutson                          11.73    6.38m   12.01m    1.75m    51.81         16.10   33.53m    4.70m   46.60m  4:40.28
    St. Olaf                            w: 4.8   w: 3.3    39-05  5-08.75                 w: 1.9   110-00    15-05   152-11         
    SR                           6592    (705)    (670)    (607)    (585)    (733) 3300    (722)    (534)    (819)    (538)    (679)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Keaton Beckmann                      11.01    6.73m   10.77m    1.78m    50.60         15.55   32.00m    3.20m   52.35m  4:42.38
    Willamette                          w: 6.1   w: 2.3    35-04     5-10                 w: 2.4   105-00    10-06   171-09         
    SO                           6519    (858)    (750)    (532)    (610)    (787) 3537    (784)    (504)    (406)    (623)    (665)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Charles Moody                        10.88    6.92m   11.14m    1.78m    51.06         16.10   29.58m    4.00m   39.66m  4:41.85
    Southern Maine                      w: 6.1   w: 3.0 36-06.75     5-10                 w: 2.4    97-00  13-01.5   130-01         
    JR                           6514    (888)    (795)    (554)    (610)    (766) 3613    (722)    (456)    (617)    (437)    (669)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tayler Phillips                      11.39    6.44m   12.46m    1.96m    53.75         15.93   34.85m    3.70m   51.00m  5:02.54
    George Fox                          w: 1.8   w: 2.9  40-10.5     6-05                 w: 2.4   114-04  12-01.5   167-04         
    FR                           6496    (776)    (684)    (634)    (767)    (650) 3511    (741)    (561)    (535)    (603)    (545)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Dominic Oddo                         11.31    6.90m   10.95m    1.84m    51.10         15.65   32.76m    3.60m   40.00m  4:43.27
    Case Western                        w: 1.8   w: 5.3 35-11.25   6-00.5                 w: 2.4   107-06 11-09.75   131-03         
    JR                           6455    (793)    (790)    (543)    (661)    (765) 3552    (773)    (519)    (509)    (442)    (660)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jeremy Lee                           11.77    6.63m   10.70m    1.84m    53.34         16.64   33.57m    4.30m   41.28m  4:37.51
    Wis.-Stevens Point                  w: 4.8   w: 4.1 35-01.25   6-00.5                 w: 1.9   110-02 14-01.25   135-05         
    SR                           6336    (697)    (727)    (528)    (661)    (667) 3280    (662)    (535)    (702)    (461)    (696)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Zachary Kashmer                      11.11    6.12m    9.02m    1.87m    51.32         15.61   29.99m    4.50m   32.23m  4:52.07
    Cortland St.                        w: 6.1   w: 2.8 29-07.25   6-01.5                 w: 2.5    98-05    14-09   105-09         
    JR                           6256    (836)    (613)    (427)    (687)    (755) 3318    (777)    (464)    (760)    (331)    (606)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berkley Hill                         11.30    6.72m    9.73m    1.69m    52.08         15.26   26.73m    3.90m   44.69m  4:49.73
    George Fox                          w: 1.8   w: 3.1 31-11.25   5-06.5                 w: 2.5    87-08  12-09.5   146-07         
    SO                           6208    (795)    (748)    (469)    (536)    (721) 3269    (818)    (401)    (590)    (510)    (620)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Joshua Izenbart                      11.45    5.99m   11.65m    1.99m       DQ         15.75   31.07m    3.30m   48.51m  4:46.04
    Hope                                w: 4.8   w: 1.8 38-02.75  6-06.25                 w: 2.4   101-11    10-10   159-02         
    JR                           5614    (763)    (584)    (585)    (794)      (0) 2726    (761)    (486)    (431)    (567)    (643)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Keaton Wood                          10.89    6.69m   11.04m    1.84m    50.23           DNF      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Linfield                            w: 6.1   w: 1.6 36-02.75   6-00.5                                                           
    SO                                   (885)    (741)    (548)    (661)    (804)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Brendan Donahue                      11.33    6.39m   11.14m    1.84m    54.67         17.51   37.13m      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Bates                               w: 4.8   w: 3.5 36-06.75   6-00.5                 w: 2.5   121-10                           
    JR                                   (789)    (673)    (554)    (661)    (612)         (572)    (606)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================          
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)          
     Stadium: ^ 1:49.17                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Kyler Lueck               JR Wis.-Eau Claire        1:51.16Q  1          
       55.072 (55.072)       1:51.157 (56.086)                               
  2 Grant Marton              SR Carroll (Wis.)         1:51.65Q  2          
       55.918 (55.918)       1:51.644 (55.726)                               
  3 George Papoulis           JR UMass Dartmouth        1:51.72Q  3          
       54.049 (54.049)       1:51.771 (57.722)                               
  4 Zachariah Hoyle           SO Southern Maine         1:51.81Q  3          
       54.285 (54.285)       1:51.895 (57.610)                               
  5 Ryan Steger               SO St. Scholastica        1:51.84Q  2          
       56.439 (56.439)       1:51.838 (55.400)                               
  6 Casey Roberts             SR Wartburg               1:52.11Q  1          
       55.398 (55.398)       1:52.109 (56.712)                               
  7 Tucker Cargile            SO Redlands               1:51.95q  2          
       56.037 (56.037)       1:51.943 (55.907)                               
  8 Ryan Wittenberg           SR WPI                    1:51.97q  3          
       53.932 (53.932)       1:51.993 (58.061)                               
  9 Nathan Hill               JR Middlebury             1:52.27q  1          
       55.281 (55.281)       1:52.263 (56.983)                               
 10 Zach Lee                  SR Wis.-Platteville       1:52.28   2 1:52.276 
       56.342 (56.342)       1:52.276 (55.934)                               
 11 Ayden Gann                SO Vassar                 1:52.28   2 1:52.278 
       56.670 (56.670)       1:52.278 (55.608)                               
 12 Arthur Santoro            SO Washington U.          1:52.38   2          
       56.039 (56.039)       1:52.376 (56.337)                               
 13 Steven Potter             FR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:52.58   3          
       53.819 (53.819)       1:52.542 (58.723)                               
 14 Lucas Wright              SO Hamilton               1:52.61   3          
       52.907 (52.907)       1:52.750 (59.843)                               
 15 Nick Freitag              SR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:53.10   3          
       54.166 (54.166)       1:53.351 (59.185)                               
 16 Jack Ammon                SO George Fox             1:53.27   2          
       56.535 (56.535)       1:53.261 (56.726)                               
 17 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater St.        1:54.40   1          
       54.870 (54.870)       1:54.394 (59.525)                               
 18 Mark Schulz               SR Wartburg               1:54.42   1          
       55.606 (55.606)       1:54.418 (58.813)                               
 19 Alvin Jacobs              JR Piedmont               1:54.76   1          
       55.414 (55.414)       1:54.755 (59.342)                               
 20 Laurence Sneed            SO Mary Washington        1:59.21   3          
       54.671 (54.671)     1:59.233 (1:04.562)