NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Results for Events with University of Southern Maine competitors

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  5/25/2019 - 2:02 PM
                       NCAA Division III 2019 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                  SPIRE Institute  - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019                  
 
Event 8  Men 800 M
=======================================================================      
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)          
     Stadium: ^ 1:49.17                                                      
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Points      
=======================================================================      
Final                                                                        
  1 Kyler Lueck               JR Wis.-Eau Claire        1:51.94   10         
       56.712 (56.712)       1:51.940 (55.229)                               
  2 Grant Marton              SR Carroll (Wis.)         1:52.01    8         
       57.023 (57.023)       1:52.005 (54.983)                               
  3 Casey Roberts             SR Wartburg               1:52.58    6         
       56.915 (56.915)       1:52.578 (55.663)                               
  4 Tucker Cargile            SO Redlands               1:52.84    5         
       56.102 (56.102)       1:52.836 (56.735)                               
  5 Nathan Hill               JR Middlebury             1:52.87    4         
       56.583 (56.583)       1:52.861 (56.279)                               
  6 Zachariah Hoyle           SO Southern Maine         1:53.05    3         
       56.579 (56.579)       1:53.050 (56.472)                               
  7 Ryan Wittenberg           SR WPI                    1:53.23    2         
       57.041 (57.041)       1:53.225 (56.185)                               
  8 George Papoulis           JR UMass Dartmouth        1:53.65    1         
       56.720 (56.720)       1:53.650 (56.930)                               
  9 Ryan Steger               SO St. Scholastica        1:57.10              
       56.979 (56.979)     1:57.097 (1:00.118)                               

Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================          
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 1:47.56  1991        Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)          
     Stadium: ^ 1:49.17                                                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries (Friday)                                                               
  1 Kyler Lueck               JR Wis.-Eau Claire        1:51.16Q  1          
       55.072 (55.072)       1:51.157 (56.086)                               
  2 Grant Marton              SR Carroll (Wis.)         1:51.65Q  2          
       55.918 (55.918)       1:51.644 (55.726)                               
  3 George Papoulis           JR UMass Dartmouth        1:51.72Q  3          
       54.049 (54.049)       1:51.771 (57.722)                               
  4 Zachariah Hoyle           SO Southern Maine         1:51.81Q  3          
       54.285 (54.285)       1:51.895 (57.610)                               
  5 Ryan Steger               SO St. Scholastica        1:51.84Q  2          
       56.439 (56.439)       1:51.838 (55.400)                               
  6 Casey Roberts             SR Wartburg               1:52.11Q  1          
       55.398 (55.398)       1:52.109 (56.712)                               
  7 Tucker Cargile            SO Redlands               1:51.95q  2          
       56.037 (56.037)       1:51.943 (55.907)                               
  8 Ryan Wittenberg           SR WPI                    1:51.97q  3          
       53.932 (53.932)       1:51.993 (58.061)                               
  9 Nathan Hill               JR Middlebury             1:52.27q  1          
       55.281 (55.281)       1:52.263 (56.983)                               
 10 Zach Lee                  SR Wis.-Platteville       1:52.28   2 1:52.276 
       56.342 (56.342)       1:52.276 (55.934)                               
 11 Ayden Gann                SO Vassar                 1:52.28   2 1:52.278 
       56.670 (56.670)       1:52.278 (55.608)                               
 12 Arthur Santoro            SO Washington U.          1:52.38   2          
       56.039 (56.039)       1:52.376 (56.337)                               
 13 Steven Potter             FR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:52.58   3          
       53.819 (53.819)       1:52.542 (58.723)                               
 14 Lucas Wright              SO Hamilton               1:52.61   3          
       52.907 (52.907)       1:52.750 (59.843)                               
 15 Nick Freitag              SR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:53.10   3          
       54.166 (54.166)       1:53.351 (59.185)                               
 16 Jack Ammon                SO George Fox             1:53.27   2          
       56.535 (56.535)       1:53.261 (56.726)                               
 17 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater St.        1:54.40   1          
       54.870 (54.870)       1:54.394 (59.525)                               
 18 Mark Schulz               SR Wartburg               1:54.42   1          
       55.606 (55.606)       1:54.418 (58.813)                               
 19 Alvin Jacobs              JR Piedmont               1:54.76   1          
       55.414 (55.414)       1:54.755 (59.342)                               
 20 Laurence Sneed            SO Mary Washington        1:59.21   3          
       54.671 (54.671)     1:59.233 (1:04.562)                               

Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                          
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                                  
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                            
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                     
  DIII Champ: # 16.88m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central (IL)                         
     Stadium: ^ 15.98m  5/27/2017   Luther Newburn, Benedictine                          
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
Final                                                                                    
  1 Yorai Shaoul              SO MIT                     15.43m   2.4  50-07.50  2  10   
     15.01m(2.1) 15.43m(2.4) 15.28m(1.3) 15.03m(0.6) 15.39m(1.6) X(2.2)                  
  2 Jonathan Wilburn          FR Wis.-Oshkosh            15.36m   2.3  50-04.75  2   8   
     15.05m(2.0) 15.24m(1.1) X(0.4) 15.07m(3.2) 15.36m(2.3) X(0.9)                       
  3 Sean Germany              SO McMurry                 15.29m   1.7  50-02.00  2   6   
     13.62m(1.1) 15.29m(1.7) 15.13m(1.4) 14.81m(2.5) 13.91m(1.0) X(1.2)                  
  4 Tom Kohn                  JR Wis.-Stevens Point      15.28m   2.5  50-01.75  2   5   
     14.67m(2.3) 15.15m(2.5) 14.85m(1.6) 14.79m(1.4) 15.28m(2.5) 14.97m(3.1)             
  5 Jacob Teunas              JR Wis.-La Crosse          15.14m   1.3  49-08.25  1   4   
     14.10m(1.8) 14.35m(1.5) 15.14m(1.3) 14.39m(1.4) 14.64m(1.4) 15.12m(2.1)             
  6 Micah Assibey-Bonsu       JR Cortland St.            15.11m   1.0  49-07.00  2   3   
     14.49m(1.0) 14.81m(1.4) 15.11m(1.0) 14.47m(3.0) 14.84m(2.0) 14.64m(2.8)             
  7 Ben Musese                SO Southern Maine          15.03m   1.5  49-03.75  2   2   
     15.03m(1.5) 14.71m(4.1) 14.75m(1.2) 14.57m(1.5) 14.97m(3.8) 15.01m(2.2)             
  8 Ka'Sean Watlington        JR Utica                   14.93m   1.7  48-11.75  2   1   
     14.75m(2.3) 14.87m(1.9) 14.79m(1.9) 14.80m(2.4) 14.38m(1.8) 14.93m(1.7)             
  9 Hassan Haywood            SR Rutgers-Newark          14.88m   0.9  48-10.00  1       
     14.88m(0.9) X(0.9) X(3.3) 14.30m(3.8) 13.62m(3.4) 14.45m(2.1)                       
 10 Rajai Walton              SO Mary Washington         14.86m   1.8  48-09.00  2       
     14.65m(1.3) 14.29m(0.5) 14.86m(1.8)                                                 
 11 Preston Whaley            FR Wabash                  14.81m   0.3  48-07.25  1       
     14.81m(0.3) X(1.6) 14.64m(2.4)                                                      
 12 Kyle Rollins              SO St. John Fisher         14.73m   3.0  48-04.00  1       
     X(0.5) 14.47m(1.5) 14.73m(3.0)                                                      
 13 Grant Amoateng            SR Eastern Mennonite       14.60m   2.9  47-11.00  2       
     14.52m(0.6) 14.60m(2.9) X(1.3)                                                      
 14 Chaheen Payne             SR Rutgers-Newark          14.57m   0.8  47-09.75  1       
     X(1.5) 14.37m(2.5) 14.57m(0.8)                                                      
 15 Jordan Jones              FR Birmingham-Southern     14.43m   1.9  47-04.25  1       
     14.13m(1.8) X(2.4) 14.43m(1.9)                                                      
 16 CJ White                  SR Cortland St.            14.32m   1.4  46-11.75  2       
     14.32m(1.4) 14.09m(1.0) 14.13m(1.4)                                                 
 17 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield             14.18m   0.5  46-06.25  1       
     X(0.6) 14.18m(0.5) 13.89m(0.1)                                                      
 18 PJ Settles                SR Rhodes                  13.99m   0.3  45-10.75  1       
     X(2.2) 13.99m(0.3) X(3.3)                                                           
 19 Kortez Pickett            SR Dubuque                 13.78m   1.8  45-02.50  1       
     13.50m(2.2) 13.78m(1.8) 13.77m(1.9)                                                 
 20 Evan Tryon                SR Springfield             12.93m   1.2  42-05.25  1       
     11.87m(1.9) 12.93m(1.2) 12.31m(2.4)                                                 

Event 1   Men Decathlon                                                            
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Will Daniels                         10.74    6.90m   13.01m    2.02m    50.51         15.24   39.73m    4.40m   50.70m  4:48.62
    Central College                     w: 6.1   w: 2.8 42-08.25   6-07.5                 w: 1.8   130-04 14-05.25   166-04         
    JR Team Points: 10           7427    (919)    (790)    (668)    (822)    (791) 3990    (821)    (659)    (731)    (599)    (627)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Dylan Cooper                         11.16    6.70m   13.35m    1.90m    51.21         14.52   41.32m    4.20m   51.68m  4:47.27
    Wis.-Eau Claire                     w: 1.8   w: 1.6 43-09.75  6-02.75                 w: 1.8   135-07 13-09.25   169-07         
    JR Team Points: 8            7251    (825)    (743)    (689)    (714)    (760) 3731    (908)    (691)    (673)    (613)    (635)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Cody Faust                           11.27    6.98m   11.60m    1.84m    51.90         15.46   35.12m    4.70m   49.64m  4:52.10
    Wis.-Platteville                    w: 1.8   w: 2.2 38-00.75   6-00.5                 w: 2.5   115-03    15-05   162-10         
    SR Team Points: 6            6951    (801)    (809)    (582)    (661)    (729) 3582    (795)    (566)    (819)    (583)    (606)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Leif Van Grinsven                    11.46    6.67m   12.54m    1.93m    51.73         15.23   34.63m    4.20m   40.80m  4:32.05
    Wheaton (Ill.)                      w: 1.8   w: 3.7 41-01.75     6-04                 w: 1.8   113-07 13-09.25   133-10         
    SR Team Points: 5            6849    (761)    (736)    (639)    (740)    (737) 3613    (822)    (556)    (673)    (454)    (731)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Abrahm Schroedl                      11.28    6.89m   11.08m    1.96m    51.63         16.11   38.69m    4.20m   48.79m  4:54.99
    Wis.-Eau Claire                     w: 1.8   w: 3.2 36-04.25     6-05                 w: 2.4   126-11 13-09.25   160-01         
    SO Team Points: 4            6837    (799)    (788)    (551)    (767)    (741) 3646    (720)    (638)    (673)    (571)    (589)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Nicholas McGill                      11.42    6.53m   12.27m    1.87m    51.56         16.02   29.81m    4.20m   57.58m  4:47.31
    Whitworth                           w: 4.8   w: 2.0 40-03.25   6-01.5                 w: 1.9    97-10 13-09.25   188-11         
    JR Team Points: 3            6727    (769)    (704)    (623)    (687)    (744) 3527    (730)    (461)    (673)    (701)    (635)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 William Canty                        10.98    6.36m   11.66m    1.72m    49.56         15.44   32.51m    4.20m   44.71m  4:40.72
    Westfield State                     w: 6.1   w: 3.0 38-03.25  5-07.75                 w: 2.4   106-08 13-09.25   146-08         
    JR Team Points: 2            6683    (865)    (666)    (586)    (560)    (835) 3512    (797)    (514)    (673)    (511)    (676)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Matt Bye                             11.37    6.33m   11.72m    1.84m    53.39         15.13   38.29m    4.00m   51.34m  4:56.50
    Concordia-Moorhead                  w: 4.8   w: 1.8  38-05.5   6-00.5                 w: 2.4   125-07  13-01.5   168-05         
    JR Team Points: 1            6623    (780)    (659)    (589)    (661)    (665) 3354    (834)    (630)    (617)    (608)    (580)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jordan Lacey                         11.04    6.85m   11.23m    1.84m    51.66         16.18   31.21m    3.90m   47.01m  4:38.24
    Wis.-Eau Claire                     w: 6.1   w: 2.7 36-10.25   6-00.5                 w: 1.9   102-05  12-09.5   154-03         
    SO                           6617    (852)    (778)    (560)    (661)    (740) 3591    (713)    (488)    (590)    (544)    (691)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Eli Knutson                          11.73    6.38m   12.01m    1.75m    51.81         16.10   33.53m    4.70m   46.60m  4:40.28
    St. Olaf                            w: 4.8   w: 3.3    39-05  5-08.75                 w: 1.9   110-00    15-05   152-11         
    SR                           6592    (705)    (670)    (607)    (585)    (733) 3300    (722)    (534)    (819)    (538)    (679)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Keaton Beckmann                      11.01    6.73m   10.77m    1.78m    50.60         15.55   32.00m    3.20m   52.35m  4:42.38
    Willamette                          w: 6.1   w: 2.3    35-04     5-10                 w: 2.4   105-00    10-06   171-09         
    SO                           6519    (858)    (750)    (532)    (610)    (787) 3537    (784)    (504)    (406)    (623)    (665)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Charles Moody                        10.88    6.92m   11.14m    1.78m    51.06         16.10   29.58m    4.00m   39.66m  4:41.85
    Southern Maine                      w: 6.1   w: 3.0 36-06.75     5-10                 w: 2.4    97-00  13-01.5   130-01         
    JR                           6514    (888)    (795)    (554)    (610)    (766) 3613    (722)    (456)    (617)    (437)    (669)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tayler Phillips                      11.39    6.44m   12.46m    1.96m    53.75         15.93   34.85m    3.70m   51.00m  5:02.54
    George Fox                          w: 1.8   w: 2.9  40-10.5     6-05                 w: 2.4   114-04  12-01.5   167-04         
    FR                           6496    (776)    (684)    (634)    (767)    (650) 3511    (741)    (561)    (535)    (603)    (545)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Dominic Oddo                         11.31    6.90m   10.95m    1.84m    51.10         15.65   32.76m    3.60m   40.00m  4:43.27
    Case Western                        w: 1.8   w: 5.3 35-11.25   6-00.5                 w: 2.4   107-06 11-09.75   131-03         
    JR                           6455    (793)    (790)    (543)    (661)    (765) 3552    (773)    (519)    (509)    (442)    (660)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jeremy Lee                           11.77    6.63m   10.70m    1.84m    53.34         16.64   33.57m    4.30m   41.28m  4:37.51
    Wis.-Stevens Point                  w: 4.8   w: 4.1 35-01.25   6-00.5                 w: 1.9   110-02 14-01.25   135-05         
    SR                           6336    (697)    (727)    (528)    (661)    (667) 3280    (662)    (535)    (702)    (461)    (696)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Zachary Kashmer                      11.11    6.12m    9.02m    1.87m    51.32         15.61   29.99m    4.50m   32.23m  4:52.07
    Cortland St.                        w: 6.1   w: 2.8 29-07.25   6-01.5                 w: 2.5    98-05    14-09   105-09         
    JR                           6256    (836)    (613)    (427)    (687)    (755) 3318    (777)    (464)    (760)    (331)    (606)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berkley Hill                         11.30    6.72m    9.73m    1.69m    52.08         15.26   26.73m    3.90m   44.69m  4:49.73
    George Fox                          w: 1.8   w: 3.1 31-11.25   5-06.5                 w: 2.5    87-08  12-09.5   146-07         
    SO                           6208    (795)    (748)    (469)    (536)    (721) 3269    (818)    (401)    (590)    (510)    (620)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Joshua Izenbart                      11.45    5.99m   11.65m    1.99m       DQ         15.75   31.07m    3.30m   48.51m  4:46.04
    Hope                                w: 4.8   w: 1.8 38-02.75  6-06.25                 w: 2.4   101-11    10-10   159-02         
    JR                           5614    (763)    (584)    (585)    (794)      (0) 2726    (761)    (486)    (431)    (567)    (643)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Keaton Wood                          10.89    6.69m   11.04m    1.84m    50.23           DNF      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Linfield                            w: 6.1   w: 1.6 36-02.75   6-00.5                                                           
    SO                                   (885)    (741)    (548)    (661)    (804)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Brendan Donahue                      11.33    6.39m   11.14m    1.84m    54.67         17.51   37.13m      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Bates                               w: 4.8   w: 3.5 36-06.75   6-00.5                 w: 2.5   121-10                           
    JR                                   (789)    (673)    (554)    (661)    (612)         (572)    (606)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Eau Claire             68        2) MIT                        38      
    3) Mount Union                 36        4) Wis.-Oshkosh               32      
    5) John Carroll                29        6) North Central (Ill.)       26      
    7) St. John Fisher             21        8) Bridgewater (Va.)          20      
    8) Loras                       20       10) Washington U.              19      
   11) St. John's (Minn.)          18       11) Wartburg                   18      
   11) Carleton                    18       14) Wis.-Whitewater            17      
   14) Wis.-Platteville            17       16) Adrian                     16      
   16) Pomona-Pitzer               16       18) Wis.-La Crosse             15      
   19) Dubuque                     14       19) Williams                   14      
   21) Baldwin Wallace             13       21) RPI                        13      
   21) Carroll (Wis.)              13       24) Central College            11      
   24) Oneonta                     11       24) UMass Dartmouth            11      
   24) Bethel (Minn.)              11       28) PSU-Harrisburg             10      
   28) Principia                   10       28) Messiah                    10      
   31) Texas Lutheran               9       31) Gustavus Adolphus           9      
   31) St. Thomas (Minn.)           9       34) Wis.-Stout                  8      
   34) Berea                        8       34) Methodist                   8      
   34) Transylvania                 8       34) Webster                     8      
   34) Whitworth                    8       40) Middlebury                  7      
   40) Rowan                        7       42) Augustana (Ill.)            6      
   42) Mass. Maritime               6       42) Wesley                      6      
   42) Redlands                     6       42) Greenville                  6      
   42) McMurry                      6       42) Birmingham-Southern         6      
   42) Colby                        6       50) Trine                       5      
   50) Wis.-Stevens Point           5       50) Otterbein                   5      
   50) Wheaton (Ill.)               5       50) Marietta                    5      
   50) Southern Maine               5       50) Hamline                     5      
   57) Johns Hopkins                4       57) Eastern                     4      
   57) Heidelberg                   4       57) Stevenson                   4      
   57) St. Olaf                     4       57) Wabash                      4      
   57) LeTourneau                   4       64) Tufts                       3      
   64) Cortland St.                 3       64) Rutgers-Camden              3      
   64) Widener                      3       64) George Fox                  3      
   69) Benedictine (Ill.)           2       69) Ithaca                      2      
   69) Nebraska Wesleyan            2       69) WPI                         2      
   69) Beloit                       2       69) Aurora                      2      
   69) Westfield State              2       76) Utica                       1      
   76) NYU                          1       76) Coast Guard                 1      
   76) Concordia-Moorhead           1       76) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      1