Licensed to University of Southern Maine
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2018 04:54 PM
                            USM Open I - 12/15/2018                            
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai                       7.61   1 
  2 Desjardins, Leah             Husson                  7.30       7.62   3 
  3 Hoggard, Mylayla             Southern Mai                       7.82   2 
  4 Beaulieu, Faith              Thomas Colle            8.20       7.93   3 
  5 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's            7.81       7.97   3 
  6 Curley, Shea                 Husson                  7.60       8.01   3 
  7 Tati-Pamboy, Maelle          St. Joseph's                       8.02   1 
  8 Todisco, Kaylee              St. Joseph's                       8.09   1 
  9 Smith, Shie                  Husson                  8.00       8.12   3 
 10 Hoffman, Marissa             St. Joseph's                       8.14   2 
 11 Dubois, Angela               Southern Mai                       8.33   2 
 12 Dupere, Greyson              Maine-Farmin                       8.36   1 
 13 Michaud, Ellie               Thomas Colle            8.60       8.45   2 
 14 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's            7.96       8.48   3 
 15 Hughes, Allison              Thomas Colle            8.60       8.69   3 
 16 Roberts, Tawnee              Maine-Farmin                       8.71   2 
 17 Beaulieu, Amber              Thomas Colle            9.00       8.77   2 
 18 Unczur, Julie                St. Joseph's                       9.10   1 
 19 Freeman, Sabrina             Southern Mai                       9.17   1 
 20 Driscoll, Mackenzie          Thomas Colle            9.00       9.20   2 
 21 Kennett, Becca               Thomas Colle            9.20       9.74   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai           26.50      26.78   6 
  2 Desjardins, Leah             Husson                 26.20      27.16   6 
  3 Chamberlain, Taylor          Southern Mai           28.50      27.78   6 
  4 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's           27.98      28.53   6 
  5 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai           29.01      29.15   5 
  6 Curley, Shea                 Husson                 28.40      29.23   6 
  7 Hoffman, Marissa             St. Joseph's           29.37      29.29   5 
  8 Robertson, Bekah             Southern Mai                      29.39   1 
  9 Tati-Pamboy, Maelle          St. Joseph's                      29.48   1 
 10 Smith, Shie                  Husson                 29.76      29.74   5 
 11 Dupere, Greyson              Maine-Farmin           32.00      29.89   4 
 12 Todisco, Kaylee              St. Joseph's                      30.20   2 
 13 Bisset, Lillian              St. Joseph's           27.79      30.21   6 
 14 Dubois, Angela               Southern Mai                      30.34   2 
 15 Sautter, Bree                Husson                 28.67      30.35   5 
 16 Lee, Cassidy                 St. Joseph's           28.98      30.48   5 
 17 Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai                      30.50   2 
 18 Inverso, Maddy               Southern Mai                      31.06   2 
 19 VanDeMoere, Samantha         St. Joseph's                      31.26   1 
 20 Mckenzie, Alison             Southern Mai                      31.51   1 
 21 Hughes, Allison              Thomas Colle           32.41      31.69   4 
 22 Cote, Alison                 Southern Mai           31.00      31.76   4 
 23 Ireland, Paige               Maine-Farmin           32.00      32.36   4 
 24 Roberts, Tawnee              Maine-Farmin           33.07      32.37   3 
 25 Kimball, Audrey              Thomas Colle           33.22      32.42   3 
 26 Moulton, Naomi               Maine-Farmin           31.68      32.53   4 
 27 Freeman, Sabrina             Southern Mai                      33.32   1 
 28 Unczur, Julie                St. Joseph's                      35.33   2 
 29 Kennett, Becca               Thomas Colle           37.94      37.15   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Allison           Southern Mai                    1:05.92   1 
  2 VanDeMoere, Samantha         St. Joseph's                    1:06.04   1 
  3 Teung, Sarina                Southern Mai                    1:07.02   1 
  4 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai         1:05.09    1:09.36   2 
  5 Moulton, Naomi               Maine-Farmin         1:13.83    1:13.70   2 
  6 Glisson, Meghan              St. Joseph's                    1:15.46   1 
  7 Sautter, Bree                Husson               1:03.61    1:16.10   2 
  8 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's         1:11.45    1:17.23   2 
  9 McCarthy, Katelyn            St. Joseph's                    1:19.31   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glisson, Julia               Husson               1:50.00    1:48.07  
  2 Colby, Emily                 Southern Mai         1:49.00    1:50.99  
  3 Brownrigg, Samantha          Southern Mai                    1:55.66  
  4 Kimball, Audrey              Thomas Colle                    2:02.94  
  5 McPhail, Ottilie             Southern Mai         1:45.00    2:06.90  
  6 Davis, Mariah                Husson               2:03.00    2:07.42  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Awil, Hafido                 Southern Mai         2:40.00    2:41.84  
  2 Jackson, Isabelle            Husson               2:50.00    2:42.27  
  3 Hill, Anna                   Southern Mai                    2:56.42  
  4 Dubord, Anneka               Husson               3:10.00    3:08.04  
  5 Durgin, Whitney              Maine-Farmin                    3:12.65  
  6 Chayer, Stevie               Husson               3:20.00    3:15.85  
  7 Hoglund, Maja                Husson               3:20.00    3:22.53  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bantz, Haley                 Southern Mai         3:12.00    3:14.32  
  2 Thompson, Samantha           Southern Mai                    3:23.62  
  3 Curtin, Sarah                St. Joseph's         3:15.00    3:26.99  
  4 Glisson, Julia               Husson               3:20.00    3:32.85  
  5 Conley, Samantha             Southern Mai                    3:59.14  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wasina, Emily                University o                    5:34.42  
  2 Saucier, Hope                University o                    6:01.32  
  3 Raymond, Rachael             Southern Mai                    6:23.64  
  4 Boerger, Kiley               Southern Mai         6:15.00    6:42.73  
  5 Durgin, Whitney              Maine-Farmin                    6:51.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Syed, Jasmine                University o                   11:31.50  
  2 Sylvester, Jazmine           Unattached                     11:43.90  
  3 Saucier, Hope                University o                   12:05.35  
  4 Moores, Holly                St. Joseph's        12:45.00   12:32.69  
  5 Condon, Michelle             University o        12:15.00   13:18.68  
  6 Jordan, Carly                St. Joseph's        12:55.00   13:48.68  
  7 Dubord, Anneka               Husson              14:00.00   13:59.18  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai                       9.36   1 
  2 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai            9.13       9.42   2 
  3 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai            8.97       9.47   2 
  4 Bisset, Lillian              St. Joseph's            8.97       9.48   2 
  5 Lally, Caitlin               Southern Mai            9.67       9.63   2 
  6 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai            9.67       9.89   2 
  7 Ireland, Paige               Maine-Farmin           10.50      10.12   2 
  8 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's            9.74      10.12   2 
  9 Dessert, Jessica             Husson                 11.10      10.92   1 
 10 Comeau, Isabella             Husson                 10.63      11.41   1 
 11 Scott, Danielle              Husson                 10.25      12.16   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                          1:51.74  
     1) Chamberlain, Taylor             2) Hoggard, Mylayla               
     3) Chadwick, Hannah                4) McPhail, Ottilie               
  2 Husson  'A'                                       2:00.00    1:54.52  
     1) Curley, Shea                    2) Desjardins, Leah               
     3) Smith, Shie                     4) Sautter, Bree                  
  3 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                           1:55.06    1:57.18  
     1) Bisset, Lillian                 2) Smith, Alysha                  
     3) Todisco, Kaylee                 4) Unczur, Julie                  
  4 Thomas College  'A'                               2:00.00    2:01.71  
     1) Beaulieu, Faith                 2) Hughes, Allison                
     3) Kimball, Audrey                 4) Michaud, Ellie                 
  5 Maine-Farmington  'A'                             2:10.56    2:04.95  
     1) Ireland, Paige                  2) Roberts, Tawnee                
     3) Dupere, Greyson                 4) Moulton, Naomi                 
  6 University of New England  'A'                    2:02.58    2:09.95  
     1) Condon, Michelle                2) Jewell, Danielle               
     3) Saucier, Hope                   4) Syed, Jasmine                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               4:21.98    4:39.74  
     1) Awil, Hafido                    2) Bantz, Haley                   
     3) Brownrigg, Samantha             4) Colby, Emily                   
  2 Southern Maine  'B'                               4:40.00    4:46.85  
     1) Dow, Samantha                   2) Lally, Caitlin                     
     3) Maimone, Penny                  4) Hill, Anna                 
  3 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                                      4:52.31  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Husson  'A'                                      11:10.00   11:39.90  
     1) Dostal, Renee                   2) Glisson, Julia                 
     3) Jackson, Isabelle               4) Scott, Danielle                
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Bekah             Southern Mai                      1.49m  
  2 Kien, Lili                   Southern Mai           1.54m      1.44m  
  3 Chamberlain, Taylor          Southern Mai                      1.39m  
  4 Pawlowski, Lisa              Husson                 1.49m      1.34m  
  5 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai           1.28m      1.29m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pickering, Allison           Southern Mai           3.36m      3.05m  
  1 Ferrara, Katie               Southern Mai           3.25m      3.05m  
  3 Round, Samantha              Southern Mai           2.95m      2.75m  
  3 Robertson, Bekah             Southern Mai                      2.75m  
  3 Maimone, Penny               Southern Mai                      2.75m  
  3 Dessert, Jessica             Husson                 2.59m      2.75m  
  7 Mahon, Hunter                Southern Mai           2.65m      2.30m  
  7 Freeman, Sabrina             Southern Mai                      2.30m  
  7 Beaulieu, Faith              Thomas Colle                      2.30m  
 10 Rossignol, Maddie            Thomas Colle           2.15m      2.15m  
 10 Jackson, Isabelle            Husson                            2.15m  
 12 Comeau, Isabella             Husson                 1.85m      2.00m  
 12 Pawlowski, Lisa              Husson                            2.00m  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai           5.58m      5.17m  
  2 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai                      4.96m  
  3 Teung, Sarina                Southern Mai           4.70m      4.90m  
  4 Hoggard, Mylayla             Southern Mai                      4.86m  
  5 Hoffman, Marissa             St. Joseph's           4.48m      4.82m  
  6 Chadwick, Hannah             Southern Mai                      4.73m  
  7 Dow, Samantha                Southern Mai           4.65m      4.55m  
  8 Durant, Jordan               Husson                 4.71m      4.49m  
  9 Overturf, Maija              Unattached             4.39m      4.45m  
 10 Michaud, Ellie               Thomas Colle           4.17m      4.26m  
 10 Ireland, Paige               Maine-Farmin           4.15m      4.26m  
 12 Isazu, Chance                Southern Mai           4.50m      3.98m  
 12 Inverso, Maddy               Southern Mai                      3.98m  
 14 Cote, Alison                 Southern Mai                      3.86m  
 15 Banks, Emily                 Husson                 4.25m      3.48m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela               Southern Mai          11.77m     11.39m  
  2 Joyner, Ashley               Southern Mai                     10.53m  
  3 Round, Samantha              Southern Mai          10.35m     10.27m  
  4 Chadwick, Hannah             Southern Mai                     10.09m  
  5 Overturf, Maija              Unattached            10.36m      9.84m  
  6 Durant, Jordan               Husson                 9.94m      9.64m  
  7 Michaud, Ellie               Thomas Colle           9.19m      9.42m  
  8 Isazu, Chance                Southern Mai           9.56m      8.72m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deschaunbault, Becky         Unattached                       14.34m  
  2 Sodders, Sabrina             Unattached                       11.16m  
  3 Comeau, Samantha             Southern Mai                     10.77m  
  4 Capozzi, Isabella            Husson                11.33m     10.65m  
  5 Bataran, Megan               Husson                10.61m      9.91m  
  6 LeMoine, Dorothy             St. Joseph's                      9.71m  
  7 Friars, Lilly                Thomas Colle           9.93m      9.67m  
  8 Jones, Amira                 Thomas Colle           9.74m      9.60m  
  9 Hamza, Christine             Husson                11.00m      9.36m  
 10 Regan, Jess                  Southern Mai           8.40m      8.48m  
 11 Irish, Allison               Southern Mai                      8.04m  
 12 Banks, Emily                 Husson                 8.50m      7.39m  
 13 Kashian, Erin                Husson                 7.40m      7.19m  
 14 Isazu, Chance                Southern Mai                      7.15m  
 15 Howarth, Anna                Southern Mai                      6.94m  
 16 Hallisey, Jacqui             Southern Mai                      6.67m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pina, Briana                 Unattached                       13.94m  
  2 Sodders, Sabrina             Unattached                       11.79m  
  3 Jones, Amira                 Thomas Colle          10.83m     11.24m  
  3 Bataran, Megan               Husson                12.06m     11.24m  
  5 Friars, Lilly                Thomas Colle          10.50m     10.87m  
  6 Capozzi, Isabella            Husson                11.23m     10.77m  
  7 Dang, Tina                   Southern Mai           9.28m     10.61m  
  8 Comeau, Samantha             Southern Mai                     10.34m  
  9 Irish, Allison               Southern Mai                      9.89m  
 10 Kashian, Erin                Husson                 9.20m      9.55m  
 11 LeMoine, Dorothy             St. Joseph's                      9.16m  
 12 Hamza, Christine             Husson                10.25m      9.07m  
 13 Hallisey, Jacqui             Southern Mai                      8.09m  
 14 Howarth, Anna                Southern Mai                      7.61m