Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2019 06:32 PM
                   2019 Bowdoin Invitational #2 - 1/19/2019                    
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jhanel Potts              JR Southern Maine            8.01q  2 
  2 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine            8.07q  3 
  3 Samantha Schaefer         SR Bowdoin                   8.07q  4 
  4 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Maine            8.17q  3 
  5 Olivia Schwern            SO Tufts                     8.32q  1 
  6 Anna Touitou              FR Brandeis                  8.35q  1 
  7 Kanya Brown               SR Brandeis                  8.45q  2 
  8 Tema Nwana                SO MIT                       8.47q  4 
  9 Raquel Whiting            JR Tufts                     8.47   3 
 10 Kristen Andersen          SO Tufts                     8.52   4 
 11 Sydney Ladner             SR Tufts                     8.53   1 
 12 Alina Strileckis          JR Tufts                     8.54   4 
 13 Taylor Budney             JR Merrimack                 8.54   1 
 14 Kaitlyn Marques           FR Merrimack                 8.57   3 
 15 Megan Su                  FR MIT                       8.57   4 
 16 Brita Dawson              SR Tufts                     8.73   2 
 17 Amanda Devine             JR Merrimack                 8.76   2 
 18 Hunter Mahon              SO Southern Maine            8.76   2 
 19 Danisha Carter            SR Merrimack                 8.81   4 
 20 Emma Cagney               JR Merrimack                 9.03   3 
 21 Gabby Tercatin            FR Brandeis                  9.11   1 
 22 Angela Dubois             JR Southern Maine            9.11   2 
 23 Lilly Bang                JR Southern Maine            9.12   1 
 24 Veronica Marreo           FR Merrimack                 9.13   4 
 25 Alison DiBiase            JR Merrimack                 9.53   3 
 26 Elizabeth Karakas         FR Southern Maine           10.20   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Schaefer         SR Bowdoin                   7.97   10   
  2 Jhanel Potts              JR Southern Maine            8.02    8   
  3 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Maine            8.19    6   
  4 Olivia Schwern            SO Tufts                     8.33    4   
  5 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine            8.33    2   
  6 Kanya Brown               SR Brandeis                  8.34    1   
  7 Anna Touitou              FR Brandeis                  8.40  
  8 Tema Nwana                SO MIT                       8.44  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgen Gallagher          JR Bowdoin                  26.34   5  10   
  2 Devin Hiltunen            FR Brandeis                 26.73   5   8   
  3 Samantha Schaefer         SR Bowdoin                  26.78   5   6   
  4 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Maine           27.03   2   4   
  5 Sarah Ishamuddin          SO MIT                      27.39   3   2   
  6 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine           27.51   4   1   
  7 Luana Machado             FR Tufts                    27.53   5 
  8 Raquel Whiting            JR Tufts                    27.71   5 
  9 Franny Kiles              JR Tufts                    28.09   4 
 10 Kristen Andersen          SO Tufts                    28.10   4 
 11 Angela Wallace            FR Bowdoin                  28.36   3 
 12 Bekah Robertson           FR Southern Maine           28.41   2 
 13 Kristen Frombach          SR MIT                      28.65   3 
 14 Amanda Devine             JR Merrimack                28.72   3 
 15 Lily Blackshaw            JR Tufts                    28.83   2 
 16 Anjolie Nagarwalla        JR Tufts                    29.02   2 
 17 Caitlin Whitman           SO Merrimack                29.21   4 
 18 Berlendah Dure            JR Merrimack                29.44   1 
 19 Devin McKinney            SO Bowdoin                  29.60   1 
 20 Trish Blumeris            SR Tufts                    30.33   2 
 21 Hunter Mahon              SO Southern Maine           30.36   1 
 22 Emma Cagney               JR Merrimack                31.28   3 
 23 Maddy Inverso             SO Southern Maine           31.33   1 
 24 Olivia Richmond           FR Southern Maine           32.38   1 
 25 Sabrina Freeman           FR Southern Maine           32.53   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Beane                SO Bowdoin                1:00.64   2  10   
  2 Tara Lowensohn            FR Tufts                  1:01.21   2   8   
  3 Allee Purcell             FR Merrimack              1:03.07   2   6   
  4 Hannah Norowitz           SO Tufts                  1:03.65   2   4   
  5 Kristen Frombach          SR MIT                    1:03.91   2   2   
  6 Angela Wunderlich         SR Bowdoin                1:05.30   2   1   
  7 Leah Matari               JR Bowdoin                1:06.83   1 
  8 Arial Nieberding          SR Brandeis               1:11.92   1 
  9 Angela Dubois             JR Southern Maine         1:12.86   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Neilon             FR Tufts                  1:37.62   3  10   
  2 Julia Gake                JR Tufts                  1:37.69   3   8   
  3 Lisbeth Valdez            SO Brandeis               1:40.20   3   6   
  4 Maya Bliss                SR Brandeis               1:41.41   3   4   
  5 Margaret Byrne            SR Merrimack              1:41.85   2   2   
  6 Scarlet Bliss             SO Tufts                  1:42.71   2   1   
  7 Claire Melvin             FR MIT                    1:44.48   3 
  8 Emily Murray              SO Tufts                  1:44.79   2 
  9 Allison Mackenzie         SO Southern Maine         1:48.19   2 
 10 Skylar Brooks             JR MIT                    1:48.72   3 
 11 Ottilie McPhail           FR Southern Maine         1:50.49   2 
 12 Sarah Flanagan            SO Bowdoin                1:50.92   1 
 13 Shannon Delaney           JR Bowdoin                1:52.55   1 
 14 Taylor Woodward           FR Southern Maine         1:56.50   1 
 15 Samantha Brownrigg        SO Southern Maine         1:59.42   1 
 16 Katherine McKee           FR Bowdoin                2:00.96   1 
 -- Hafido Awil               FR Southern Maine             DNF   2 
 -- Emily Colby               FR Southern Maine              DQ   1  broke before pole
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey Tregoning          SR MIT                    2:18.77   2  10   
  2 Marissa McPhillips        JR MIT                    2:19.18   2   8   
  3 Lauren Diaz               JR Tufts                  2:19.88   2   6   
  4 Olivia Martin             SO Tufts                  2:24.80   2   4   
  5 Hannah Donovan            JR Bowdoin                2:30.95   2   2   
  6 Isabella Silveira         SO Tufts                  2:32.44   2   1   
  7 Cameron Mackenzie         FR Bowdoin                2:32.52   2 
  8 Sarah Levine              JR Tufts                  2:35.00   2 
  9 Mahala Lahvis             SO Brandeis               2:37.91   1 
 10 Rylee Ducharme            FR Merrimack              2:38.88   1 
 11 Anna Hill                 SO Southern Maine         2:39.22   1 
 12 Jennifer Krupa            JR Tufts                  2:39.45   2 
 13 Taylor Kane               FR Brandeis               2:46.25   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhemi Toth                JR Tufts                  2:57.63   10   
  2 Doyin Ogundiran           SR Brandeis               2:57.82    8   
  3 Claire Traum              SO Bowdoin                2:59.82    6   
  4 Margaret Trautner         JR MIT                    3:00.30    4   
  5 Julia Bryson              SR Brandeis               3:03.83    2   
  6 Abigael Osmanski          SO Bowdoin                3:05.48    1   
  7 Andrea Bolduc             SO Brandeis               3:05.51  
  8 Erin Hollenbaugh          JR Bowdoin                3:10.26  
  9 Meaghan Barry             SR Brandeis               3:11.58  
 10 Eliza Jevon               SO Bowdoin                3:11.91  
 11 Sarah Oliver              JR Tufts                  3:12.55  
 12 Lindsey McAllister        FR MIT                    3:13.46  
 13 Lucy Tumavicus            FR Tufts                  3:14.14  
 14 Hannah Schnyder           JR Merrimack              3:17.51  
 15 Hannah Walsh              FR Brandeis               3:22.05  
 16 Samantha Thompson         SO Southern Maine         3:24.19  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caroline Shipley          JR Bowdoin                5:03.96   2  10   
  2 Jac Guerra                FR Brandeis               5:07.32   2   8   
  3 Kira Buttrey              FR MIT                    5:08.67   2   6   
  4 Katie Collins             FR MIT                    5:09.91   2   4   
  5 Delaney Bullock           FR Bowdoin                5:16.33   2   2   
  6 Abigael Osmanski          SO Bowdoin                5:20.24   2   1   
  7 Erin Hollenbaugh          JR Bowdoin                5:21.76   2 
  8 Natalie Bettez            SR Tufts                  5:24.59   2 
  9 Sophie Gorton             SR Merrimack              5:28.33   2 
 10 Erin Magill               FR Brandeis               5:31.04   2 
 11 Kate Fisher               SO Merrimack              5:34.59   2 
 12 Alexandra Wolf            SO Tufts                  5:38.08   2 
 13 Elise Hallstead-Williams  SO Brandeis               5:42.35   1 
 14 Delia Cormier             FR Merrimack              5:55.61   1 
 15 Ariel Vaillancourt        JR Merrimack              6:22.35   1 
 16 Kelsey Mitchell           JR Merrimack              6:24.58   1 
 17 Madison Gothberg          SO Merrimack              6:45.71   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Bertaux          JR Brandeis              10:17.91   10   
  2 Tessa Weiss               JR MIT                   10:19.44    8   
  3 Kelsey Tierney            SR Tufts                 10:24.82    6   
  4 Einat Gavish              FR MIT                   10:31.19    4   
  5 Tia Foglietta             SR Merrimack             10:41.25    2   
  6 Gabrielle Enns            SO MIT                   10:48.61    1   
  7 Julia Dempsey             SO Merrimack             10:53.62  
  8 Morgan DeBolt             SR Merrimack             11:02.28  
  9 Sarah Tierney             FR Merrimack             11:06.06  
 10 Christine Minor           SR Brandeis              11:11.86  
 11 Jackie Coscia             SR Merrimack             11:13.19  
 12 Haley Bantz               SR Southern Maine        11:42.52  
 13 Hannah Nelson             SO Tufts                 11:50.60  
 14 Elizabeth Peckham         FR Merrimack             11:52.62  
 15 Christina Pierotti        JR Merrimack             12:36.00  
 16 Molly Darfler-Sweeney     FR Merrimack             13:11.21  
 -- Lindsey Bjorkman          SR Merrimack                  DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Melanson            JR MIT                   17:59.51   10   
  2 Julia O'Rourke            SR Bowdoin               18:06.43    8   
  3 Danielle Page             FR Tufts                 18:45.60    6   
  4 Emily Skilling            SO MIT                   18:48.53    4   
  5 Anne McKee                JR Bowdoin               19:16.14    2   
  6 Caitlin Porrazzo          SR Tufts                 19:35.90    1   
  7 Alyssa Abruzzese          SO Merrimack             21:36.27  
  8 Ashley Turner             FR Merrimack             22:40.94  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                   9.40Q  2 
  2 Sonali Anderson           FR Brandeis                  9.46Q  1 
  3 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                   9.87Q  3 
  4 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                   9.72q  1 
  5 Ashley Joyner             SO Southern Maine            9.87q  2 
  6 Lucy Lee                  SO MIT                       9.92q  3 
  7 Katie Ferrara             JR Southern Maine            9.93q  1 
  8 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack                 9.94q  3 
  9 Samantha Dow              JR Southern Maine           10.09   2 
 10 Hayley Douglea            FR Merrimack                10.19   3 
 11 Madison Haughey           FR Merrimack                10.23   3 
 12 Ellison Seymour           FR Merrimack                10.33   1 
 13 Stephanie Schiavoni       FR Bowdoin                  10.37   2 
 14 Tessa Holleran            SO Brandeis                 10.49   2 
 15 Hannah Flores             FR Merrimack                10.77   2 
 16 Sterling Seymour          SO Merrimack                10.90   1 
 17 Sabrina Freeman           FR Southern Maine           11.43   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sonali Anderson           FR Brandeis                  9.32   10   
  2 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                   9.35    8   
  3 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                   9.49    6   
  4 Lucy Lee                  SO MIT                       9.87    4   
  5 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                   9.87    2   
  6 Ashley Joyner             SO Southern Maine            9.92    1   
  7 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack                10.16  
  8 Katie Ferrara             JR Southern Maine           10.26  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                            1:49.38   2  10   
     1) Yilinn Yang FR                  2) Sarah Ishamuddin SO            
     3) Elena Andree FR                 4) Bailey Tregoning SR            
  2 Brandeis  'A'                                       1:50.81   2   8   
     1) Kanya Brown SR                  2) Sonali Anderson FR             
     3) Tessa Holleran SO               4) Anna Touitou FR                
  3 Tufts  'A'                                          1:51.56   2   6   
     1) Franny Kiles JR                 2) Anjolie Nagarwalla JR          
     3) Alina Strileckis JR             4) Olivia Schwern SO              
  4 Merrimack  'A'                                      1:52.68   2   4   
     1) Taylor Budney JR                2) Emma Cagney JR                 
     3) Amanda Devine JR                4) Caitlin Whitman SO             
  5 Merrimack  'B'                                     x1:53.36   1 
     1) Allee Purcell FR                2) Lynn Jean FR                   
     3) Berlendah Dure JR               4) Gabrielle Eldridge JR          
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 2:00.48   2   2   
     1) Katie Ferrara JR                2) Maddy Inverso SO                
     3) Bekah Robertson FR              4) Allison Cote SO             
  7 Bowdoin  'A'                                        2:02.03   1   1   
     1) Devin McKinney SO               2) Carolyn Brady SR               
     3) Stephanie Schiavoni FR          4) Cameron Mackenzie FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          4:02.87   10   
     1) Julia Gake JR                   2) Tara Lowensohn FR              
     3) Luana Machado FR                4) Hannah Neilon FR               
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:03.37    8   
     1) Emma Beane SO                   2) Morgen Gallagher JR            
     3) Claire Traum SO                 4) Sara Ory SR                    
  3 Brandeis  'A'                                       4:05.36    6   
     1) Leinni Valdez SO                2) Lisbeth Valdez SO              
     3) Devin Hiltunen FR               4) Doyin Ogundiran SR             
  4 MIT  'A'                                            4:09.90    4   
     1) Kristen Frombach SR             2) Margaret Trautner JR           
     3) Claire Melvin FR                4) Bailey Tregoning SR            
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                      4:21.03    2   
     1) Margaret Byrne SR               2) Lynn Jean FR                   
     3) Ellison Seymour FR              4) Sterling Seymour SO            
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:22.11    1   
     1) Anna Hill SO                    2) Allison Mackenzie SO             
     3) Taylor Chamberlain FR           4) Olivia Richmond FR           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                            9:46.19   10   
     1) Kira Buttrey FR                 2) Marissa McPhillips JR          
     3) Katie Collins FR                4) Katie Bacher JR                
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                     10:18.83    8   
     1) Julia Dempsey SO                2) Sophie Gorton SR               
     3) Kate Fisher SO                  4) Hannah Schnyder JR             
  3 Tufts  'A'                                         10:20.73    6   
     1) Natalie Bettez SR               2) Olivia Martin SO               
     3) Emily Murray SO                 4) Alexandra Wolf SO              
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:32.22    4   
     1) Shannon Delaney JR              2) Jamie Lau FR                   
     3) Eliza Jevon SO                  4) Delaney Bullock FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madison Haughey           FR Merrimack                1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Margaret Redfield         SO MIT                     J1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Jacqueline Kirk           SO Tufts                    1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Scarlet Bliss             SO Tufts                   J1.50m    4-11.00   4   
  5 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack                1.45m    4-09.00   2   
  6 Hayley Douglea            FR Merrimack               J1.45m    4-09.00   0.50
  6 Chidiebele Ikpeazu        FR Tufts                   J1.45m    4-09.00   0.50
  8 Taylor Chamberlain        FR Southern Maine          J1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Olivia Richmond           FR Southern Maine           1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Bekah Robertson           FR Southern Maine          J1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Ashley Holton             FR MIT                      1.35m    4-05.00 
 11 Ellison Seymour           FR Merrimack                1.35m    4-05.00 
 13 Paige Fielding            SR Tufts                   J1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kari Stromhaug            JR MIT                      3.65m   11-11.75  10   
  2 Jacqueline Ahrens         SO MIT                      3.35m   10-11.75   7   
  2 Sophia Slovenski          FR Bowdoin                  3.35m   10-11.75   7   
  4 Anais Marenco             FR MIT                     J3.35m   10-11.75   4   
  5 Sydney Ladner             SR Tufts                    3.20m   10-06.00   2   
  6 Lila Wine                 SO MIT                      3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  7 Emily Caragay             FR MIT                     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Sharon Kelmar             SR Tufts                   J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Katie Ferrara             JR Southern Maine           2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Penny Maimone             SR Southern Maine           2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Samantha Round            JR Southern Maine          J2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Bekah Robertson           FR Southern Maine          J2.75m    9-00.25 
 13 Angela Wunderlich         SR Bowdoin                 J2.75m    9-00.25 
 14 Sarah Wilson              FR Merrimack                2.60m    8-06.25 
 15 Hunter Mahon              SO Southern Maine           2.45m    8-00.50 
 16 Sterling Seymour          SO Merrimack               J2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Veronica Marreo           FR Merrimack                   NH            
 -- Sabrina Freeman           FR Southern Maine              NH            
 -- Alison DiBiase            JR Merrimack                   NH            
 -- Nikita Perez              FR Merrimack                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                  5.17m   16-11.50  10   
  2 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                      5.16m   16-11.25   7   
  2 Tema Nwana                SO MIT                      5.16m   16-11.25   7   
  4 Elena Andree              FR MIT                      5.10m   16-08.75   4   
  5 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                  5.02m   16-05.75   2   
  6 Sarah Ishamuddin          SO MIT                      5.01m   16-05.25   1   
  7 Megan Su                  FR MIT                      4.94m   16-02.50 
  8 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Maine           4.87m   15-11.75 
  8 Ashley Joyner             SO Southern Maine           4.87m   15-11.75 
 10 Kathryn Ezeoha            FR Tufts                    4.86m   15-11.50 
 11 Lynn Jean                 FR Merrimack                4.83m   15-10.25 
 12 Caitlyn Burns             FR Merrimack                4.80m   15-09.00 
 13 Brita Dawson              SR Tufts                    4.78m   15-08.25 
 14 Jacqueline Ahrens         SO MIT                      4.68m   15-04.25 
 15 Sydney Ladner             SR Tufts                    4.66m   15-03.50 
 16 Amanda Murolo             SR Merrimack                4.57m   15-00.00 
 16 Franny Kiles              JR Tufts                    4.57m   15-00.00 
 18 Kaitlyn Marques           FR Merrimack                4.55m   14-11.25 
 19 Hannah Norowitz           SO Tufts                    4.54m   14-10.75 
 20 Allee Purcell             FR Merrimack                4.51m   14-09.75 
 20 Paige Fielding            SR Tufts                    4.51m   14-09.75 
 22 Hannah Chadwick           FR Southern Maine           4.43m   14-06.50 
 23 Trish Blumeris            SR Tufts                    4.31m   14-01.75 
 24 Samantha Dow              JR Southern Maine           4.28m   14-00.50 
 25 Berlendah Dure            JR Merrimack                4.06m   13-04.00 
 -- Tessa Holleran            SO Brandeis                  FOUL            
 -- Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 -- Morgen Gallagher          JR Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 -- Alison Cote               SO Southern Maine            FOUL            
 -- Chance Isazu              SO Southern Maine            FOUL            
 -- Lisa Nagahama             FR Tufts                     FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine          11.01m   36-01.50  10   
  2 Elizabeth Weeks           SO MIT                     10.98m   36-00.25   8   
  3 Lucy Lee                  SO MIT                    J10.98m   36-00.25   6   
  4 Elena Andree              FR MIT                     10.95m   35-11.25   4   
  5 Kathryn Ezeoha            FR Tufts                   10.85m   35-07.25   2   
  6 Khori Jones               JR Merrimack               10.53m   34-06.75   1   
  7 Jasmine Jin               JR MIT                     10.43m   34-02.75 
  8 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Maine          10.13m   33-03.00 
  9 Julia Worden              FR Tufts                    9.99m   32-09.50 
 10 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                      9.94m   32-07.50 
 11 Hannah Chadwick           FR Southern Maine           9.84m   32-03.50 
 11 Carolyn Brady             SR Bowdoin                  9.84m   32-03.50 
 13 Trish Blumeris            SR Tufts                    9.66m   31-08.50 
 14 Amanda Murolo             SR Merrimack                9.52m   31-03.00 
 15 Samantha Round            JR Southern Maine           9.44m   30-11.75 
 15 Lisa Nagahama             FR Tufts                    9.44m   30-11.75 
 17 Chance Isazu              SO Southern Maine           9.06m   29-08.75 
 18 Gabby Tercatin            FR Brandeis                 8.46m   27-09.25 
 19 Berlendah Dure            JR Merrimack                8.34m   27-04.50 
 -- Sarah Ishamuddin          SO MIT                       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack               11.78m   38-07.75  10   
  2 Belinda Saint Louis       SO Bowdoin                 11.53m   37-10.00   8   
  3 Evelyn Drake              JR Tufts                   11.20m   36-09.00   6   
  4 Chidiebele Ikpeazu        FR Tufts                   10.80m   35-05.25   4   
  5 Nkemdilim Aduka           SO Tufts                   10.65m   34-11.25   2   
  6 Samantha Comeau           SO Southern Maine          10.34m   33-11.25   1   
  7 Lilly Papalia             FR MIT                     10.15m   33-03.75 
  8 Olivia Richmond           FR Southern Maine           9.28m   30-05.50 
  9 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                      9.26m   30-04.75 
 10 Hannah Flores             FR Merrimack                9.18m   30-01.50 
 11 Hannah Link               SO Merrimack                9.17m   30-01.00 
 12 Margo Vandeveld           FR Tufts                    8.92m   29-03.25 
 13 Ellison Seymour           FR Merrimack                8.72m   28-07.50 
 14 Sterling Seymour          SO Merrimack                8.29m   27-02.50 
 15 Jess Regan                JR Southern Maine           8.17m   26-09.75 
 16 Kaitlyn Marques           FR Merrimack                7.95m   26-01.00 
 17 Allison Irish             SO Southern Maine           7.91m   25-11.50 
 18 Chance Isazu              SO Southern Maine           7.70m   25-03.25 
 19 Hannah Norowitz           SO Tufts                    7.28m   23-10.75 
 20 Jacqui Hallisey           SO Southern Maine           7.07m   23-02.50 
 21 Anna Howarth              FR Southern Maine           6.16m   20-02.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evelyn Drake              JR Tufts                   14.62m   47-11.75  10   
  2 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                     13.76m   45-01.75   8   
  3 Belinda Saint Louis       SO Bowdoin                 13.02m   42-08.75   6   
  4 Lilly Papalia             FR MIT                     12.30m   40-04.25   4   
  5 Nkemdilim Aduka           SO Tufts                   11.85m   38-10.50   2   
  6 Samantha Comeau           SO Southern Maine          11.08m   36-04.25   1   
  7 Tina Dang                 SO Southern Maine          10.68m   35-00.50 
  8 Margo Vandeveld           FR Tufts                   10.57m   34-08.25 
  9 Sarah Oliver              JR Tufts                   10.11m   33-02.00 
 10 Hannah Link               SO Merrimack                9.95m   32-07.75 
 11 Tema Nwana                SO MIT                      9.57m   31-04.75 
 12 Allison Irish             SO Southern Maine           9.33m   30-07.50 
 13 Jacqui Hallisey           SO Southern Maine           8.84m   29-00.00 
 14 Anna Howarth              FR Southern Maine           8.28m   27-02.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        170        2) Bowdoin                   131   
    3) Tufts                      129.50     4) Brandeis                   71   
    5) Merrimack                   47.50     6) Southern Maine             37