NCAA Division III Indoor Track and Field National Championships
Results for events with University of Southern Maine competitors only.


 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/9/2019 - 1:10 PM
                                 NCAA Division III                                  
                      2019 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
           Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center  - 3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019           
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
====================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                     
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                                
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                                  
 Follow new attempt time limits (Rule 6-1)                                          
          CR: $ 12.64m  3/11/2017   Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                   Final            H# Points
====================================================================================
Final                                                                               
  1 #397 Eka Jose             SO Washington U.           12.16m   39-10.75  2  10   
      11.87m  11.83m  FOUL  12.04m  12.16m  FOUL                                    
  2 #150 Nisa Raqib           FR Buffalo State           11.91m   39-01.00  2   8   
      11.47m  11.88m  11.78m  10.80m  11.13m  11.91m                                
  3 #121 Eva Laun-Smith       SO Beloit                  11.89m   39-00.25  2   6   
      11.89m  11.68m  11.58m  11.12m  FOUL  11.85m                                  
  4 #454 Betsy Schreier       SR Wis.-La Crosse          11.81m   38-09.00  2   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  11.76m  11.57m  11.58m                                    
  5 #182 Nicole Weenink       JR Eastern                 11.80m   38-08.75  2   4   
      11.34m  11.80m  11.73m  11.67m  11.11m  FOUL                                  
  6 #378 Isabel Maletich      FR U. of Chicago           11.77m   38-07.50  2   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  11.77m  11.69m                                      
  7 #195 Rainah Dunham        SO Gwynedd-Mercy           11.74m   38-06.25  1   2   
      11.32m  11.74m  FOUL  11.63m  11.25m  11.72m                                  
  8 #279 Kelsey McLaurin      SO North Centra            11.71m   38-05.00  2   1   
      FOUL  11.71m  11.52m  11.13m  11.23m  FOUL                                    
  9 #280 Evelyn Nkanga        JR NYU                     11.65m   38-02.75  1       
      11.63m  11.64m  FOUL  11.65m  11.31m  FOUL                                    
 10 #296 Victoria Whimple     FR Plattsburgh St.         11.61m   38-01.25  2       
      FOUL  11.61m  11.47m                                                          
 11 #247 Brea Blackwell       SO Millikin                11.57m   37-11.50  1       
      11.57m  FOUL  11.14m                                                          
 12 #325 Adela Kalilwa        JR Southern Maine          11.48m   37-08.00  1       
      11.28m  11.48m  11.11m                                                        
 13 #399 Heidi Nassos         SR Washington U.           11.46m   37-07.25  2       
      FOUL  11.46m  FOUL                                                            
 14 #451 Tess Miller          SR Wis.-La Crosse          11.44m   37-06.50  1       
      11.44m  PASS  11.03m                                                          
 15 #351 Jennifer Joseph      JR SUNY Geneseo            11.40m   37-05.00  1       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.40m                                                            
 16 #441 Kady Kochendorfer    FR Wis.-Eau Claire         11.39m   37-04.50  1       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m                                                            
 17 #305 Callista DeCramer    JR Ripon                   11.34m   37-02.50  1       
      10.92m  FOUL  11.34m                                                          
 18 #317 Angel Rowe           JR Rowan                   11.28m   37-00.25  1       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.28m                                                            
 19 #175 Maya Campbell        JR Cortland St.            10.95m   35-11.25  2       
      FOUL  10.95m  10.52m                                                          
 -- #148 Chanyce Powell       SO Brockport St.             FOUL             1       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL