Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2018 07:37 PM
                    E.C.S.U. Early Invitational - 3/30/2018                    
                     Eastern Connecticut State University                      
                                   3/30/2018                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Potts, Jhanel             SO Southern Mai           11.42      12.51   0.8  1  10   
  2 Brown, Ahriyan            SO Eastern Conn           12.90      13.11   0.8  1   8   
  3 Lally, Caitlin            FR Southern Mai           13.50      13.32   0.8  1   6   
  4 Ferrara, Katie            SO Southern Mai           13.70      13.43   1.6  2   4   
  5 Ricciardi, Ava            FR Roger Willia           13.80      13.44   1.6  2   2   
  6 Teung, Sarina             FR Southern Mai           13.27      13.52   0.8  1   1   
  7 Johnson, Savannah         SO Eastern Conn           13.60      13.67   0.8  1 
  8 Ostrow-Remy, Sierra       JR Castleton Un           13.51      13.81   0.8  1 
  9 Horner, Casey             SO Newbury                14.00      13.83   1.6  2 
 10 Carter-Lamb, Asia         SO Roger Willia           14.30      14.22  -0.3  3 
 11 Reen, Carlie              FR Castleton Un           13.50      14.34   0.8  1 
 12 Gray, Sorayah             FR Southern Mai           13.85      14.38   1.6  2 
 13 Dow, Samantha             SO Southern Mai           13.90      14.41   1.6  2 
 14 Dubois, Angela            JR Southern Mai           13.90      14.48   1.6  2 
 15 Isazu, Chance             FR Southern Mai           13.80      14.66   1.6  2 
 16 Deenihan, Samantha        FR Roger Willia           15.50      15.20  -0.3  3 
 17 Hurley, Alix              SR Castleton Un                      15.44   1.1  4 
 18 Perkins, Aziza            FR Maine-Farmin                      15.88   1.1  4 
 19 Mooney, Colleen           SO Roger Willia           15.50      16.06  -0.3  3 
 20 Fife, Kailey              FR Roger Willia           15.50      16.24  -0.3  3 
 21 Reno, Lindsey             SR Castleton Un                      16.33   1.1  4 
 22 Maplethorpe, Maggie       FR Newbury                           16.61  -0.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela            SO Southern Mai           26.50      26.50   1.0  1  10   
  2 Brown, Ahriyan            SO Eastern Conn           27.30      26.76   1.0  1   8   
  3 Brodeur, Hayley           SO Eastern Conn           27.50      27.61   1.0  1   6   
  4 Horner, Casey             SO Newbury                28.00      27.97   0.8  2   4   
  5 Johnson, Savannah         SO Eastern Conn           28.00      28.06   0.8  2   2   
  6 Teung, Sarina             FR Southern Mai           27.92      28.22   1.0  1   1   
  7 Lenox, Allison            SO CC Rhode Isl           28.00      28.66   1.0  1 
  8 Ricciardi, Ava            FR Roger Willia           28.50      28.73   0.8  2 
  9 Carmichael, Christiana    SR Castleton Un           28.77      28.82   0.8  2 
 10 Romanovicz, Katie         SO Roger Willia           29.50      29.02   1.8  3 
 11 Reen, Carlie              FR Castleton Un           29.00      29.04   0.8  2 
 12 Romano, Raquel            JR Eastern Conn           29.00      29.30   1.8  3 
 13 Stone, Lauren             SO Roger Willia           29.50      29.69   1.8  3 
 14 Ostrow-Remy, Sierra       JR Castleton Un           28.56      29.71   0.8  2 
 15 Carter-Lamb, Asia         SO Roger Willia           29.80      29.77   1.8  3 
 16 Pickering, Allison        SO Southern Mai           28.90      30.11   0.8  2 
 17 Dubois, Angela            JR Southern Mai           29.00      30.13   1.8  3 
 18 Sheehan, Michelle         SO Mass. Mariti                      30.16   2.0  5 
 19 Cote, Alison              FR Southern Mai           29.00      30.25   1.8  3 
 20 Starkey, Brianna          JR Eastern Conn           30.00      30.36   1.3  4 
 21 Inverso, Maddy            FR Southern Mai           29.90      30.38   1.8  3 
 22 Leonard, Alyssa           SO Maine-Farmin           29.55      30.42   1.8  3 
 23 Ludovici, Courtney        FR CC Rhode Isl                      31.38   2.0  5 
 24 Virgin, Kaitlyn           NA Maine-Farmin                      31.58   1.3  4 
 25 Sullivan, Emma            SO Mass. Mariti                      32.17   2.0  5 
 26 Perkins, Aziza            FR Maine-Farmin                      33.03   2.0  5 
 27 Hurley, Alix              SR Castleton Un                      33.12   1.3  4 
 28 Mooney, Colleen           SO Roger Willia           31.00      33.80   1.3  4 
 29 Fife, Kailey              FR Roger Willia           32.00      33.93   1.3  4 
 30 Riggott, Kelsey           FR Maine-Farmin                      34.54   1.3  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brodeur, Hayley           SO Eastern Conn         1:03.00    1:02.23   1  10   
  2 Faro, Fanta               JR Eastern Conn         1:04.00    1:04.15   1   8   
  3 Regan, Jess               JR Southern Mai         1:06.00    1:05.09   1   6   
  4 Sanders, Taymise          FR Newbury              1:04.00    1:07.27   1   4   
  5 Mlondzinski, Laura        SO Eastern Conn         1:10.00    1:09.26   2   2   
  6 Berkowsky, Rachel         SR Eastern Conn         1:06.50    1:09.27   1   1   
  7 Graves, Savannah          JR Castleton Un                    1:09.40   2 
  8 Leonard, Alyssa           SO Maine-Farmin         1:08.75    1:12.36   2 
  9 Berkowsky, Alyssa         FR Eastern Conn         1:10.00    1:12.99   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 D'Urso, Makayla           SR Roger Willia         2:22.00    2:20.60   1  10   
  2 Pulito, Laura             SR Maine-Farmin         2:19.00    2:20.69   1   8   
  3 McKosky, Samantha         JR Eastern Conn         2:25.00    2:22.26   1   6   
  4 Bresson, Lauren           FR Eastern Conn         2:34.00    2:32.38   2   4   
  5 Mitchell, Siobhan         FR Roger Willia         2:28.00    2:32.97   1   2   
  6 Harrington, Morgan        FR Roger Willia         2:28.00    2:36.73   1   1   
  7 LeBlanc, Katie            SO Maine-Farmin                    2:37.15   1 
  8 Dulak, Maggie             SO Eastern Conn         2:38.00    2:38.71   2 
  9 Johnson, Samara           SO Eastern Conn         2:40.00    2:39.41   2 
 10 Gosselin, Christina       JR Eastern Conn         2:35.00    2:40.99   2 
 11 Dulak, Holly              SO Eastern Conn         2:40.00    2:41.55   2 
 12 Gothreau, Shai            FR Eastern Conn         2:40.00    2:46.63   2 
 13 Lenox, Allison            SO CC Rhode Isl         2:32.00    2:48.36   1 
 14 Chernik, Jenna            FR Eastern Conn         2:50.00    2:56.60   2 
 15 Baker, Gwen               SO Maine-Farmin                    2:57.22   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKosky, Samantha         JR Eastern Conn         4:55.00    4:52.34   10   
  2 Johnson, Samara           SO Eastern Conn         5:09.00    5:13.97    8   
  3 Bantz, Haley              JR Southern Mai         5:10.00    5:17.50    6   
  4 Dulak, Maggie             SO Eastern Conn         5:40.00    5:27.65    4   
  5 Gosselin, Christina       JR Eastern Conn         5:30.00    5:32.24    2   
  6 Mullins, Olivia           FR Northern Ess         5:40.00    5:38.46    1   
  7 Kenyon, Chloe             SO Maine-Farmin         5:40.00    5:42.72  
  8 Hamilton, Meaghan         SO Mass. Mariti                    5:51.63  
  9 Mason, Emmaline           FR Roger Willia                    6:02.15  
 10 Mahon, Hunter             FR Southern Mai                    6:07.19  
 11 Hassan, Hamido            FR Newbury              5:55.00    6:11.30  
 12 Seggelin, Heather         SO Mass. Mariti                    6:24.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridley, Olivia            SO Maine-Farmin        18:45.00   18:37.10   10   
  2 Terenzi, Amanda           SR Eastern Conn        19:45.00   19:28.31    8   
  3 Osak, Rachel              SO Eastern Conn        19:45.00   20:08.61    6   
  4 Smith, Ariel              SR Eastern Conn        19:45.00   20:24.54    4   
  5 Kreidwise, Maya           FR Roger Willia                   20:43.08    2   
  6 Banks, Kassandrah         SR Eastern Conn        19:30.00   20:53.35    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Potts, Jhanel             SO Southern Mai           15.21      15.68   0.5  1  10   
  2 Snead, Desiree            FR Newbury                           16.06   1.4  3   8   
  3 Lally, Caitlin            FR Southern Mai           16.90      16.82   0.5  1   6   
  4 Dow, Samantha             SO Southern Mai           16.50      16.94   0.5  1   4   
  5 Ferrara, Katie            SO Southern Mai           17.00      17.24   0.5  1   2   
  6 Kriley, Brittany          SO Eastern Conn           18.20      17.48   2.3  2   1   
  7 Romanovicz, Katie         SO Roger Willia           17.50      17.67   0.5  1 
  8 Anderson, Victoria        SO CC Rhode Isl           17.50      17.67   0.5  1 
  9 Stone, Lauren             SO Roger Willia           17.80      17.72   2.3  2 
 10 Kennedy, Haley            JR Castleton Un                      18.00   1.4  3 
 11 Duffy, Shannon            FR Roger Willia           18.50      18.15   2.3  2 
 12 Blackwell, Arlene         FR Eastern Conn           19.50      19.08   2.3  2 
 13 Conduah, Jasmine          FR Eastern Conn           19.00      19.33   2.3  2 
 14 Franco, Olivia            FR Roger Willia           18.30      19.48   2.3  2 
 15 Crocker, Morgan           JR Maine-Farmin                      19.76   1.4  3 
 16 Franz, Meghan             FR Roger Willia           20.00      21.10   1.4  3 
 17 Leonard, Alyssa           SO Maine-Farmin                      22.38   1.4  3 
 18 Grabrill, Jennifer        SO Eastern Conn           18.00      22.63   2.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Close, Emily              SR Southern Mai         1:05.00    1:08.31   1  10   
  2 Kennedy, Haley            JR Castleton Un                    1:13.17   2   8   
  3 Stoddard, Victoria        FR Roger Willia         1:15.00    1:13.71   1   6   
  4 Fancher, Madison          FR Roger Willia         1:15.00    1:15.07   1   4   
  5 Blackwell, Arlene         FR Eastern Conn         1:12.00    1:15.46   1   2   
  6 Franco, Olivia            FR Roger Willia         1:18.00    1:15.68   2   1   
  7 Kriley, Brittany          SO Eastern Conn         1:17.00    1:16.23   2 
  8 Anderson, Victoria        SO CC Rhode Isl         1:12.00    1:19.58   1 
  9 Duffy, Shannon            FR Roger Willia         1:22.00    1:20.99   2 
 10 Sheehan, Michelle         SO Mass. Mariti                    1:21.65   2 
 11 Conduah, Jasmine          FR Eastern Conn         1:14.00    1:22.01   1 
 12 Grabrill, Jennifer        SO Eastern Conn         1:18.00    1:27.06   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mawdsley, Sarah           FR Roger Willia        11:55.00   11:42.49   10   
  2 Knox, Haley               JR Eastern Conn        12:30.00   12:44.58    8   
  3 Sirois, Sydney            FR Southern Mai                   13:25.19    6   
  4 Brautigam, Evalin         SR Eastern Conn        14:00.00   15:17.91    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              49.60      51.41   10   
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 50.00      52.12    8   
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 55.00      53.79    6   
  4 Castleton University  'A'                                      54.22    4   
  5 Maine-Farmington  'A'                                          56.62    2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            4:20.00    4:25.91   10   
  2 Roger Williams  'B'                                         x4:29.42  
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                          4:35.24    8   
  4 Maine-Farmington  'A'                                        4:36.25    6   
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                            4:30.00   x4:43.10  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fox Tree-McGrath, Savann  JR Roger Willia           1.69m      1.59m    5-02.50  10   
  2 Conduah, Jasmine          FR Eastern Conn           1.54m      1.49m    4-10.50   7   
  2 Kriley, Brittany          SO Eastern Conn           1.54m      1.49m    4-10.50   7   
  4 Stoddard, Victoria        FR Roger Willia                      1.44m    4-08.75   4   
  5 Jok, Mary                 FR Newbury                          J1.44m    4-08.75   2   
  6 Kien, Lili                SO Southern Mai           1.52m     J1.44m    4-08.75   1   
  7 Fancher, Madison          FR Roger Willia                     J1.44m    4-08.75 
  8 Blackwell, Arlene         FR Eastern Conn           1.40m      1.39m    4-06.75 
  9 Spears, Destiny           SR Newbury                           1.34m    4-04.75 
 10 Romano, Raquel            JR Eastern Conn           1.40m     J1.34m    4-04.75 
 -- Regan, Jess               JR Southern Mai                         NH            
 -- Mitchell, Siobhan         FR Roger Willia                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pickering, Allison        SO Southern Mai           3.31m      3.10m   10-02.00  10   
  2 Ferrara, Katie            SO Southern Mai                     J3.10m   10-02.00   8   
  3 Round, Samantha           SO Southern Mai                      2.80m    9-02.25   6   
  4 Starkey, Brianna          JR Eastern Conn           2.60m      2.65m    8-08.25   4   
  5 Mahon, Hunter             FR Southern Mai                      2.50m    8-02.50   2   
  6 Cleary, Brooke            FR Eastern Conn                     J2.50m    8-02.50   1   
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela            SO Southern Mai           5.58m      5.58m   1.6  18-03.75  10   
  2 Dalberg, Madeleine        FR Eastern Conn           5.40m      5.45m   2.2  17-10.75   8   
  3 Ingram, Rachel            SR Southern Mai           5.00m      5.12m   2.7  16-09.75   6   
  4 Teung, Sarina             FR Southern Mai           4.70m      4.61m   1.1  15-01.50   4   
  5 Crocker, Morgan           JR Maine-Farmin                      4.58m   1.1  15-00.50   2   
  6 Virgin, Kaitlyn           NA Maine-Farmin                      4.54m   1.1  14-10.75   1   
  7 Tsiounis, Katerina        SO Roger Willia           4.40m      4.47m   2.7  14-08.00 
  8 Stone, Lauren             SO Roger Willia                      4.46m   1.6  14-07.75 
  9 Gothreau, Shai            FR Eastern Conn           4.34m      4.43m   2.6  14-06.50 
 10 Kien, Lili                SO Southern Mai           4.80m      4.42m   2.4  14-06.00 
 11 Malieswski, Madelyn       FR Roger Willia                      4.39m   1.5  14-05.00 
 12 Jok, Mary                 FR Newbury                           4.38m   1.2  14-04.50 
 12 Dow, Samantha             SO Southern Mai           4.65m      4.38m   1.2  14-04.50 
 14 Isazu, Chance             FR Southern Mai           4.50m      4.33m   2.4  14-02.50 
 14 Romanovicz, Katie         SO Roger Willia                      4.33m   0.9  14-02.50 
 16 Gray, Sorayah             FR Southern Mai                      4.26m   1.2  13-11.75 
 17 Snead, Desiree            FR Newbury                           4.21m   2.4  13-09.75 
 18 Cote, Alison              FR Southern Mai                      3.99m   2.3  13-01.25 
 19 Carter-Lamb, Asia         SO Roger Willia                      3.98m   1.7  13-00.75 
 20 Inverso, Maddy            FR Southern Mai                      3.73m   1.9  12-03.00 
 21 Mooney, Colleen           SO Roger Willia           3.90m      3.69m   1.0  12-01.25 
 22 Jollie, Mariah            FR Castleton Un                      3.32m   1.4  10-10.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kalilwa, Adela            SO Southern Mai          11.77m     11.74m   2.4  38-06.25  10   
  2 Ingram, Rachel            SR Southern Mai          10.70m     10.71m   1.9  35-01.75   8   
  3 Round, Samantha           SO Southern Mai                     10.18m   2.2  33-04.75   6   
  4 Ricciardi, Ava            FR Roger Willia                     10.01m   2.1  32-10.25   4   
  5 Tsiounis, Katerina        SO Roger Willia          10.00m      9.90m   1.3  32-05.75   2   
  6 Malieswski, Madelyn       FR Roger Willia                      9.77m   2.6  32-00.75   1   
  7 Crocker, Morgan           JR Maine-Farmin                      9.52m   0.9  31-03.00 
  8 Stoddard, Victoria        FR Roger Willia                      9.40m   1.7  30-10.25 
  9 Isazu, Chance             FR Southern Mai           9.50m      9.10m   1.4  29-10.25 
 -- Virgin, Kaitlyn           NA Maine-Farmin                       FOUL                 
 -- Duffy, Shannon            FR Roger Willia                       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grace, Elena              FR Southern Mai                      9.68m   31-09.25  10   
  2 Close, Emily              SR Southern Mai                     J9.68m   31-09.25   8   
  3 Frizzle, Haley            SO Maine-Farmin                      9.35m   30-08.25   6   
  4 Norray, Kristen           FR Roger Willia                      9.07m   29-09.25   4   
  5 Hofhaug, Kylie            JR Roger Willia                      8.59m   28-02.25   2   
  6 Brink, Jessica            JR Maine-Farmin                      8.42m   27-07.50   1   
  7 Malieswski, Madelyn       FR Roger Willia                      8.08m   26-06.25 
  8 Morgenstern, Maggie       FR Roger Willia                      7.95m   26-01.00 
  9 Yambao, Marissa           FR Eastern Conn           9.06m      7.88m   25-10.25 
 10 Regan, Jess               JR Southern Mai                      7.66m   25-01.75 
 11 Harris, Katey             FR Castleton Un                      7.58m   24-10.50 
 12 Murray, Christine         FR Mass. Mariti                      7.41m   24-03.75 
 13 Le, Nhuelle               FR Newbury                7.00m      7.22m   23-08.25 
 14 Campbell, Michelle        FR Mass. Mariti                      5.99m   19-08.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patch, Carley             SO Castleton Un          33.00m     32.24m     105-09  10   
  2 Cerullo, Theresa          FR Roger Willia                     29.58m      97-00   8   
  3 Williams, Iyanna          JR Castleton Un          32.10m     29.27m      96-00   6   
  4 Norray, Kristen           FR Roger Willia                     28.82m      94-07   4   
  5 Yambao, Marissa           FR Eastern Conn                     27.65m      90-08   2   
  6 Brink, Jessica            JR Maine-Farmin                     27.32m      89-07   1   
  7 Morgenstern, Maggie       FR Roger Willia                     24.86m      81-07 
  8 Frizzle, Haley            SO Maine-Farmin                     23.11m      75-10 
  9 Murray, Christine         FR Mass. Mariti                     22.68m      74-05 
 10 Cummings, Cara            SO Castleton Un                     22.29m      73-01 
 11 Harris, Katey             FR Castleton Un                     20.88m      68-06 
 12 Sheehan, Michelle         SO Mass. Mariti                     15.32m      50-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stearns, Ally             JR Castleton Un          43.00m     37.40m     122-08  10   
  2 Yambao, Marissa           FR Eastern Conn                     35.73m     117-03   8   
  3 Grace, Elena              FR Southern Mai                     35.33m     115-11   6   
  4 Williams, Iyanna          JR Castleton Un          34.45m     32.83m     107-08   4   
  5 Jollie, Mariah            FR Castleton Un                     27.75m      91-00   2   
  6 Hofhaug, Kylie            JR Roger Willia                     27.11m      88-11   1   
  7 Cummings, Cara            SO Castleton Un                     24.08m      79-00 
  8 Norray, Kristen           FR Roger Willia                     22.98m      75-05 
  9 Cerullo, Theresa          FR Roger Willia                     22.53m      73-11 
 10 Harris, Katey             FR Castleton Un                     21.11m      69-03 
 -- Dang, Tina                FR Southern Mai                       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fox Tree-McGrath, Savann  JR Roger Willia          39.50m     38.72m     127-00  10   
  2 Hake, Brianna             SR Castleton Un                     34.59m     113-06   8   
  3 Johnson, Savannah         SO Eastern Conn          36.23m     34.23m     112-04   6   
  4 Niderno, Lydia            SO Eastern Conn          34.00m     32.01m     105-00   4   
  5 Grace, Elena              FR Southern Mai                     31.22m     102-05   2   
  6 Cerullo, Theresa          FR Roger Willia                     28.39m      93-02   1   
  7 Saing, Anna               FR Southern Mai                     28.15m      92-04 
  8 Dixon, Brtiney            SO Roger Willia                     27.14m      89-00 
  9 Ludovici, Courtney        FR CC Rhode Isl                     25.52m      83-09 
 10 Jollie, Mariah            FR Castleton Un                     23.09m      75-09 
 11 Close, Emily              SR Southern Mai                     20.80m      68-03 
 12 Dubois, Angela            JR Southern Mai                     19.78m      64-11 
 13 Gray, Sorayah             FR Southern Mai                     18.07m      59-03 
 14 Regan, Jess               JR Southern Mai                     17.74m      58-02 
 15 Dang, Tina                FR Southern Mai                     17.50m      57-05 
 16 Graves, Savannah          JR Castleton Un                     16.72m      54-10 
 -- Le, Nhuelle               FR Newbury               25.00m       FOUL            
 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             195        2) Eastern Conn. St.         180   
    3) Roger Williams              95        4) Castleton University       52   
    5) Maine-Farmington            37        6) Newbury                    18   
    7) Northern Essex CC            1