Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                           5/3/2019 - 7:40 PM
                       New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/2/2019                       
                                         Williams College                                         
                                   LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                                   
 
Event 4  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mia Rogers                SR Worcester State     38:21.41   37:47.63   10   
  2 Meredith Cronin           SO Connecticut College            38:16.33    8   
  3 Lauren Barrett            SR Trinity (Conn.)                38:24.26    6   
  4 Emma Weisse               SO Suffolk                        39:00.84    5   
  5 Eva Brydson               SR Connecticut College 40:29.83   39:25.58    4   
  6 Rachel Wentnick           SO Springfield         40:11.75   39:30.89    3   
  7 Emma Sims                 SO Coast Guard         40:13.66   39:38.79    2   
  8 Lindsay Klickstein        SR Williams            39:35.61   39:48.69    1   
  9 Hannah Gershone           SR Mount Holyoke       40:28.22   39:50.56        
 10 Caroline Sullivan         SR Trinity (Conn.)     38:11.37   40:14.12        
 11 Emma Yount                FR Wheaton (Mass.)     40:19.09   40:33.95        
 12 Christine Minor           SR Brandeis            41:12.91   41:03.01        
 13 Olivia Owen               JR Salve Regina        40:37.61   42:04.09        
 14 Catherine Xie             SR Wellesley           40:52.80   42:50.57        
 -- Danielle Page             FR Tufts               38:45.36        DNS        

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=========================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims         
=========================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater St.        14.52      14.02Q  0.1  3
  2 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                  14.41      14.34Q -0.8  1
  3 Caitlin Ubl               SR Williams               14.46      14.78Q  0.8  2
  4 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                14.63      14.86Q  0.3  4
  5 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                  15.45      15.24q  0.8  2
  6 Sonali Anderson           FR Brandeis               15.21      15.30q -0.8  1
  7 Catherine Walker          JR Middlebury             15.29      15.32q  0.8  2
  8 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mass.)        15.01      15.39q  0.1  3
  9 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                16.46      15.56   0.8  2
  9 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                15.25      15.56  -0.8  1
 11 Elizabeth Herlihy         FR Springfield            15.34      15.59   0.1  3
 12 Cathy Chen                SR Wellesley              15.09      15.60   0.8  2
 13 Desiree Snead             SO Newbury                15.52      15.62  -0.8  1
 14 Laura Polley              SO Colby                  15.36      15.63   0.3  4
 15 Leila Alfaro              JR Connecticut College    15.60      15.74   0.8  2
 16 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        15.42      15.80   0.1  3
 17 Emily Larson              SO Colby                  15.41      15.82   0.3  4
 18 Rebecca Willis            FR Bates                  16.18      15.84  -0.8  1
 19 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield            15.45      15.90  -0.8  1
 20 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                16.07      16.05   0.1  3
 21 Jenna Raffael             JR Endicott               16.23      16.09   0.1  3
 22 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                  15.79      16.22   0.1  3
 23 Samantha Dow              JR Southern Maine         16.13      16.34  -0.8  1
 24 Brittany Kriley           JR Eastern Conn. St.      16.20      16.38   0.8  2
 25 Madison Fancher           SO Roger Williams         16.08      16.40   0.8  2
 26 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard            16.26      16.64   0.3  4
 27 Simone Ameer              SO Middlebury             16.40      16.71   0.1  3
 28 Katelynn Lane             FR Coast Guard            16.31      16.72   0.3  4
 29 Isabelle Wohlin           SO Mount Holyoke          16.48      16.75  -0.8  1
 30 Rachel Berets             SO Wellesley              16.06      17.31   0.3  4
 -- Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                  15.98        DNS   0.3  4

Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=========================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims         
=========================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Kennedy Green             SR Williams               12.12      12.20Q  1.1  2
  2 Angelina Raffone          JR Babson                 12.34      12.26Q  0.7  3
  3 Eleni Grammas             SR RIC                    12.20      12.28Q  1.7  1
  4 Emma Buckley              SO Trinity (Conn.)        12.43      12.36q  1.7  1
  5 Kiara Tan                 FR Williams               12.48      12.39q  1.7  1
  6 Brittney McKinley         SO Bowdoin                12.03      12.43q  0.7  3
  7 Michelle Menkiti          JR MIT                    12.43      12.47q  1.1  2
  8 Taymise Sanders           SO Newbury                12.52      12.51q  1.1  2
  9 Abigail MacGregor         JR Worcester State        12.78      12.53   1.7  1
 10 Samantha Schaefer         SR Bowdoin                12.23      12.54   1.7  1
 11 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton (Mass.)        12.34      12.55   0.7  3
 12 Mariama Kamara            SO Suffolk                12.65      12.56   1.7  1
 13 Margaret Walker           FR Wheaton (Mass.)        12.74      12.63   0.7  3
 14 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield            12.76      12.64   1.1  2
 15 Fatima St. Hilaire        SR Regis (Mass.)          12.31      12.65   1.1  2
 16 Leah Desjardins           JR Husson                 12.73      12.66   1.1  2
 17 Sydney Fackrell           FR Springfield            12.65      12.72   1.7  1
 18 Bernice Mensah            SO Worcester State        12.78      12.74   1.7  1
 19 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                    12.63      12.79   1.1  2
 20 Erin Fitzpatrick          FR Connecticut College    12.74      12.88   0.7  3
 21 Lizzie Walkes             JR Middlebury             12.62      12.92   0.7  3
 22 Ahriyan Brown             JR Eastern Conn. St.      12.55      12.94   0.7  3
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
==================================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           H# Points
==================================================================================================
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine         5.65m      5.82m  -0.2  19-01.25  2  10   
     5.66m(0.8) 5.50m(0.1) 5.64m(0.6) 5.37m(-0.3) 5.82m(-0.2) 5.46m(-0.3)                         
  2 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                    5.66m      5.65m   0.2  18-06.50  2   8   
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.19m(0.2) 5.38m(-0.5) 5.42m(-0.2) 5.65m(0.2)                           
  3 Madeleine Dalberg         JR Eastern Conn. St.      5.53m      5.51m   0.2  18-01.00  2   6   
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.38m(0.5) 5.35m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 5.21m(-0.4) 5.51m(0.2)                         
  4 Emma Egan                 JR Williams               5.50m      5.49m  -0.4  18-00.25  2   5   
     5.39m(0.2) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.4) 5.27m(-0.1) 5.49m(-0.4) 5.14m(-0.3)                       
  5 Fatima St. Hilaire        SR Regis (Mass.)          5.74m      5.41m  -0.3  17-09.00  2   4   
     5.41m(0.3) 5.21m(0.3) 5.41m(-0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS                                   
  6 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                    5.30m      5.38m  -0.1  17-08.00  1   3   
     5.27m(0.2) 5.17m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.1) 5.18m(-0.5) 5.25m(-0.2)                        
  7 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Maine         5.44m      5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25  2   2   
     5.09m(0.7) 5.24m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.4) 5.12m(-0.1) 5.11m(+0.0)                       
  8 Liana Reilly              SO MIT                    5.20m      5.18m   0.2  17-00.00  1   1   
     4.97m(0.6) 5.18m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 5.09m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.79m(0.1)                           
  9 Allegra Fils-Aime         SR Wesleyan               5.21m      5.13m   0.8  16-10.00  1       
     5.13m(0.8) 5.01m(0.4) 5.02m(0.2)    4.90m(-0.2) 4.91m(-0.4)                                  
 10 Charleen Theroux          JR Mount Holyoke          5.35m      5.12m   0.2  16-09.75  2       
     5.12m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 4.84m(0.4)                                                             
 11 Katherine Pawlak          FR WPI                    5.29m      5.11m   0.4  16-09.25  1       
     5.11m(0.4) 5.00m(0.7) 4.98m(-0.3)                                                            
 12 Emily Geyselaers          FR Plymouth State         5.21m      5.10m   0.5  16-08.75  1       
     5.05m(0.6) 5.10m(0.5) 4.99m(0.1)                                                             
 13 Kristina Bynum            SR Coast Guard            5.43m      5.07m   0.1  16-07.75  2       
     5.02m(0.3) 5.02m(-0.3) 5.07m(0.1)                                                            
 14 Simone Ameer              SO Middlebury             5.31m      5.02m   0.3  16-05.75  2       
     5.02m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 4.97m(-0.4)                                                             
 15 Madeline McNamara         SR Bridgewater St.        5.15m      5.01m   0.9  16-05.25  1       
     5.01m(0.9) 4.85m(0.1) 4.78m(0.1)                                                             
 16 Katy Nippert              SO WPI                    5.45m      4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50  2       
     FOUL(0.6) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.9)                                                             
 17 Natalie Laliberte         SO Wheaton (Mass.)        5.31m      4.95m   0.8  16-03.00  2       
     4.95m(0.8) 4.73m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)                                                             
 18 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5.16m      4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50  1       
     4.85m(0.8) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)                                                             
 19 Diana Perez               SR Plymouth State         5.20m      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25  1       
     4.92m(0.3) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.91m(0.1)                                                            
 20 Kathryn Ezeoha            FR Tufts                  5.21m      4.92m   0.2  16-01.75  1       
     FOUL(0.1) 4.92m(0.2) 4.91m(-0.2)                                                             
 21 Jackie Topping            FR Middlebury             5.26m      4.81m   0.1  15-09.50  1       
     4.66m(0.9) 4.81m(0.1) 4.47m(0.1)                                                             
 22 Scarlet Bliss             SO Tufts                  5.15m      4.66m   0.2  15-03.50  1       
     FOUL(0.1) 4.66m(0.2) FOUL(0.2)                                                               
 23 Molly McNamara            SR Bridgewater St.        5.18m      4.62m   0.4  15-02.00  1       
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.2) 4.62m(0.4)                                                              
 -- Kiara Tan                 FR Williams               5.44m       FOUL                  2       
     FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS                                                                     
    
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
=============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points
=============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Chelsea Yang              SO RIC                   54.23m     51.74m     169-09  2  10   
      50.37m  51.10m  FOUL  51.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                               
  2 Melissa Mejia             SO RIC                   52.06m     49.57m     162-07  2   8   
      49.09m  49.57m  48.19m  47.88m  FOUL  FOUL                                             
  3 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan              50.98m     49.39m     162-00  2   6   
      42.62m  44.59m  45.57m  49.39m  47.60m  47.00m                                         
  4 Evelyn Drake              JR Tufts                 47.40m     46.36m     152-01  2   5   
      FOUL  45.40m  46.18m  45.27m  46.36m  45.35m                                           
  5 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                   46.77m     46.03m     151-00  2   4   
      46.03m  42.85m  43.43m  FOUL  45.29m  FOUL                                             
  6 Elise McCormack-Kuhman    SO MIT                   47.24m     45.28m     148-07  2   3   
      FOUL  42.09m  44.99m  42.12m  45.28m  FOUL                                             
  7 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           49.92m     44.97m     147-06  2   2   
      44.97m  FOUL  FOUL  44.86m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 
  8 Jamie Dobson              JR RIC                   45.76m     44.67m     146-07  1   1   
      FOUL  44.67m  FOUL                                                                     
  9 Emily Senatore            SR Connecticut College   46.60m     43.49m     142-08  1       
      43.49m  42.52m  FOUL                                                                   
 10 Emily Ray                 JR Middlebury            41.92m     43.30m     142-01  1       
      42.38m  40.63m  43.30m                                                                 
 11 Molly Dewar               JR Bridgewater St.       43.66m     43.03m     141-02  1       
      41.81m  43.03m  42.72m                                                                 
 12 Funmibi Yusuff            JR RIC                   50.34m     42.64m     139-11  2       
      FOUL  FOUL  42.64m                                                                     
 13 Lauren Gilderdale         JR Westfield State       50.66m     42.58m     139-08  2       
      42.58m  FOUL  41.72m                                                                   
 14 Mikaela LoPriore          JR Springfield           41.45m     41.30m     135-06  1       
      41.30m  FOUL  39.21m                                                                   
 15 Katie Hughes              SR Bates                 42.74m     41.12m     134-11  1       
      40.95m  40.08m  41.12m                                                                 
 16 Juliana Martin            SO Bridgewater St.       43.20m     40.76m     133-09  1       
      40.76m  38.57m  37.10m                                                                 
 17 Helen Andersen            SR Wellesley             41.54m     39.22m     128-08  1       
      36.81m  39.22m  38.69m                                                                 
 18 Ally Stearns              SR Castleton             42.46m     36.74m     120-06  1       
      FOUL  FOUL  36.74m                                                                     
 19 Mazie Alexander           SO Williams              44.66m     36.21m     118-09  1       
      36.21m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                     
 -- Faye Gauthier             JR WPI                   47.99m       FOUL             2       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                       
 -- Kendra O'Malley           SR WPI                   46.42m       FOUL             1       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                       
 -- Georgrinna Farley         FR RIC                   49.33m        DNS             2       

=========================================================================================         
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                                  
=========================================================================================         
    1) RIC                         27        2) Connecticut College        12                     
    2) Southern Maine              12        4) MIT                        11                     
    5) Worcester State             10        6) Wesleyan                    6                     
    6) Eastern Conn. St.            6        6) Trinity (Conn.)             6                     
    6) Williams                     6       10) Suffolk                     5                     
   10) Tufts                        5       12) Coast Guard                 4                     
   12) Regis (Mass.)                4       14) Springfield                 3