Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2019 10:00 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                       So. Connecticut State University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                12.13Q 
  2 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St             12.14q 
  3 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    12.23q 
  4 Taymise Sanders              Newbury                  12.40  
  5 Emma Buckley              SO Trinity (Con             12.58  
  6 Tara Brody                FR Sacred Heart             12.60  
  7 Adriana Forcucci          JR Sacred Heart             12.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               12.15Q 
  2 Kennedy Green             SR Williams                 12.32  
  3 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton (Mas             12.33  
  4 Abigail MacGregor         JR Worcester St             12.66   12.660
  5 Edwina Gulama             SO Quinnipiac               12.81  
  6 Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart             13.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    12.20Q 
  2 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers             12.28q 
  3 Chaslynn Saucier          SR So. Conn. St             12.30  
  4 Brittney McKinley         SO Bowdoin                  12.42  
  5 Nia Mills                 FR Hartford                 12.73  
  6 Mackenzie Evans           FR New Haven                12.80  
  7 Carleisha Forteau         SR Rhode Island             13.07  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                12.04Q 
  2 Angelina Raffone          JR Babson                   12.29q 
  3 Megan Decker              SO S N H U                  12.49  
  4 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island             12.66   12.658
  5 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                12.78  
  6 Xiana Twombly             FR Rhode Island             12.79  
  7 Sarah Daddario            SO Wheaton (Mas             12.92  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               24.96Q 
  2 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    24.99q 
  3 Elizabeth Wilson          FR Dartmouth                25.37q 
  4 Alexis Dietrich           SR Maine                    25.38q 
  5 Megan Decker              SO S N H U                  25.63  
  6 Abigail MacGregor         JR Worcester St             25.91  
  7 Anna Beck                 JR Coast Guard              25.92  
  8 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                26.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                24.70Q 
  2 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac               25.26q 
  3 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity (Con             25.39   25.381
  4 Taymise Sanders              Newbury                  25.41  
  5 Caitlin Ubl               SR Williams                 25.80  
  6 Sinead O'Brien            JR Stonehill                26.41  
  7 Grace Glennon             FR Sacred Heart             26.50  
  8 Nicole De Almeida         JR Keene State              26.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             24.74Q 
  2 Carleisha Forteau         SR Rhode Island             25.50  
  3 Trinity Hayes             FR R I C                    25.56  
  4 Alexandra Case            FR Wheaton (Mas             25.93  
  5 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                    25.94  
  6 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  26.33  
  7 Amanda Deppert            FR Keene State              26.61  
  8 Meredith Ramsey           SR Quinnipiac               26.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                24.42Q 
  2 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers             25.39   25.383
  3 Xiana Twombly             FR Rhode Island             25.45  
  4 Taylor Davis              JR Central Conn             25.88  
  5 Michelle Gencorelli       SR W P I                    26.04  
  6 Devin Hiltunen            FR Brandeis                 26.08  
  7 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island             26.09  
  8 Britney Del Mundo         SO Quinnipiac               27.04  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                56.08Q 
  2 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             56.65q 
  3 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield              58.07  
  4 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption               58.23  
  5 Hannah Neilon             FR Tufts                    59.68  
  6 Devyn King                SO Sacred Heart           1:00.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                56.62Q 
  2 Megan Powell              JR Williams                 57.02q 
  3 Rachel Leonard            SR Colby                    57.56  
  4 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               58.03  
  5 Meghan Stroh              FR S N H U                  59.39  
  6 Claire Hurtado            JR Stonehill                59.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island             56.40Q 
  2 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St             56.50q 
  3 Wahjerjay Blango          JR American Int             57.35  
  4 Julia Gake                JR Tufts                    58.47  
  5 Zeandrea Ward             FR S N H U                1:00.95  
  6 Fahra Whichard            FR Sacred Heart           1:01.65  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island             55.93Q 
  2 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 56.66q 
  3 Adora Lawrence            JR Coast Guard              57.24  
  4 Abby Myers                SO Hartford                 58.53  
  5 Sonia John                FR Vermont                1:00.04  
  6 DanaRose Brown            SR New Hampshir           1:01.59  
  7 Karissa Laramie           JR Quinnipiac             1:02.13  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 17-32 in section 1   seeds 1-16 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kate MacCary              SR Middlebury            17:42.48  
  2 Anna Slager               FR Tufts                 18:07.30  
  3 Caroline Sullivan         SR Trinity (Con          18:16.67  
  4 Niamh Kenney              SO Brandeis              18:23.64  
  5 Savanah Tebeau-Sherry     FR Vermont               18:26.11  
  6 Erin Magill               FR Brandeis              18:26.21  
  7 Sydney Rice               FR New Hampshir          18:32.19  
  8 Kate Gihorski             FR Quinnipiac            18:37.45  
  9 Lauren Barrett            SR Trinity (Con          18:40.79  
 10 Amanda Carlson            SO Quinnipiac            18:45.99  
 11 Amy Laverty               JR Quinnipiac            18:56.81  
 12 Angela Kaiser             FR Sacred Heart          19:01.22  
 13 Camille Bertholon         JR Rhode Island          19:13.86  
 14 Gaelyn Kattman            SO Sacred Heart          19:38.02  
 15 Julia Ayres               FR Bryant                19:41.54  
Section  2  
  1 Kaitlyn Mooney            SO Coast Guard           16:49.40   10   
  2 Emily Wolff               SR Quinnipiac            16:56.77    8   
  3 Katie Collins             FR M I T                 17:01.24    6   
  4 Rory Kelly                SR Middlebury            17:06.29    5   
  5 Lillian Anderson          SR Dartmouth             17:09.75    4   
  6 Margaret Champagne        JR New Hampshir          17:14.72    3   
  7 Samantha Sayer            SR Vermont               17:22.48    2   
  8 Katie Barker              SR Bates                 17:23.94    1   
  9 Diana Vizza               JR Dartmouth             17:27.41  
 10 Maggie Hallahan           JR Vermont               17:39.39  
 11 Julia O'Rourke            SR Bowdoin               17:44.91  
 12 Elizabeth Graves          SO Holy Cross            17:47.71  
 13 Emma Herrmann             JR Williams              17:51.07  
 14 Emma Cary                 SR Sacred Heart          18:13.44  
 15 Sophie Doman              FR Vermont               19:43.64  
 -- Glennis Murphy            SO Dartmouth                  DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Konstanze Wendeln         FR Vermont               36:29.25   10   
  2 Lauren Perkowski          JR Keene State           37:19.94    8   
  3 Mia Rogers                SR Worcester St          37:38.36    6   
  4 Sarah Tully               SO Williams              37:53.12    5   
  5 Hannah Rieders            SO Mount Holyok          37:57.81    4   
  6 Madeline Rieders          SO Mount Holyok          37:57.82    3   
  7 Danielle Page             FR Tufts                 38:07.35    2   
  8 Emma Trapani              JR Wesleyan              38:35.79    1   
  9 Caitlin Porrazzo          JR Tufts                 38:35.84  
 10 Tia Foglietta             SR Merrimack             38:50.83  
 11 Natalie Bettez            JR Tufts                 39:02.28  
 12 Hannah Austin             SR Bates                 39:05.98  
 13 Amy O'Sullivan            FR Westfield St          39:14.71  
 14 Claire Gomba              SR Middlebury            39:17.80  
 15 Laurel Kruger             FR Smith Colleg          39:19.81  
 16 Samantha Bilodeau         FR Bentley               39:26.85  
 17 Maggie Mahoney            SR Vermont               39:48.73  
 18 Madeline Morrisson        JR New Haven             39:51.67  
 19 Hannah Gershone           SR Mount Holyok          40:03.24  
 20 Meara Heininger           SO Vermont               40:10.86  
 21 Julia Cormier             JR Franklin Pie          40:14.15  
 22 Jennifer Jackson          JR Tufts                 40:32.14  
 23 Rosalie Skovron           JR Wesleyan              40:37.49  
 24 Emma Yount                FR Wheaton (Mas          40:47.88  
 25 Anne McKee                JR Bowdoin               41:04.30  
 26 Samantha Leal             SO Quinnipiac            42:27.24  
 -- Sarah Dupuis              FR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Briana Burt               SR So. Conn. St             13.72Q 
  2 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island             14.80  
  3 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mas             15.26  
  4 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                  15.33  
  5 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St             15.45  
  6 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir             15.55  
  7 Lisa Jacobsen             FR Sacred Heart             16.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers           * 13.50Q 
  2 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater              14.03q 
  3 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St             14.91  
  4 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                15.00   14.995
  5 Sonali Anderson           FR Brandeis                 15.56  
  6 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield              15.65  
  7 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                  15.94  
  8 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                    16.17  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                13.78Q 
  2 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island             14.34q 
  3 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island             14.35q 
  4 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                14.89  
  5 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross               15.01  
  6 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mas             15.68  
  7 Nicole Szilagyi           FR Sacred Heart             16.00  
 -- Christie Woodside         FR Colby                       DQ   Hand on hurdle
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             13.47Q 
  2 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac               14.31q 
  3 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                14.53  
  4 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             14.92  
  5 Emma Jones                SO Umass Amhers             15.00   14.997
  6 Desiree Snead                Newbury                  15.51  
 -- Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                       DQ   Hand on hurdle
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Okonta           JR Dartmouth              1:02.00Q 
  2 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                  1:03.53q 
  3 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill              1:05.75  
  4 Rebecca Willis            FR Bates                  1:06.26   1:06.255
  5 Annah Rossvall            FR Colby                  1:06.26   1:06.258
  6 Jillian DiGiacinto        JR Quinnipiac             1:06.76  
  7 Emma Hayes                SO Holy Cross             1:08.95  
 -- Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island               DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marlo Wehrer              SR Quinnipiac             1:00.50Q 
  2 Luana Machado             FR Tufts                  1:03.95  
  3 Alex Curtis               JR Vermont                1:04.27  
  4 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:05.91  
  5 Julia Munz                FR Middlebury             1:05.92  
  6 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity (Con           1:06.86  
  7 Kaela Hardy               SO Umass Amhers           1:08.38   1:08.373
  8 Vivian Lehman             FR Babson                 1:08.38   1:08.378
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers           1:00.61Q 
  2 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St           1:02.02q 
  3 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:03.99  
  4 Caitlyn Halloran          FR Quinnipiac             1:05.52  
  5 Madison Soullier          JR Assumption             1:06.02  
  6 Nicole De Almeida         JR Keene State            1:07.04  
  7 Ashley Corcoran           FR S N H U                1:08.23  
  8 Riemke Bouvier            SO Holy Cross             1:09.00  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie           1:00.77Q 
  2 Sara Ory                  SR Bowdoin                1:03.58q 
  3 Brittany Torchia          JR Maine                  1:03.72q 
  4 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St           1:04.15  
  5 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island           1:05.20  
  6 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                1:07.23  
  7 Megan Seymour             JR Bates                  1:09.07  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements will be metric
 Opening Height = 1.58 up 5cm until 1.68 then up 3cm
 Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers             1.71m    5-07.25  10   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paola Brena               FR Franklin Pie            J1.71m    5-07.25   8   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Madison Ward              JR Stonehill               J1.71m    5-07.25   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Camille Landon            SO Dartmouth                1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Abigail Burke             FR Dartmouth                1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Sharde Johnson            FR Colby                   J1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XX 
  6 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield             J1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Zoe Dainton               FR Dartmouth               J1.63m    5-04.25   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sara James                FR Rhode Island             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Samantha Thompson         SO Umass Amhers             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kathleen Giusti           JR Stonehill                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Liana Reilly              SO M I T                    1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Xandria Korn              SR W P I                    1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 16 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
       XO    P    P    P  XXX 
 16 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield             J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mia Facchini              JR Springfield                 NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Lisa Jacobsen             FR Sacred Heart                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney McDonald           SO Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Strain          JR Springfield                 NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Goodwin             SO Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening Height = 3.40 up 15cm until 3.70 then up 10cm
 Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Valenti             JR Dartmouth                3.91m   12-10.00  10   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brooke Brunet             SO Dartmouth                3.81m   12-06.00   8   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Christa Moore             SO Holy Cross              J3.81m   12-06.00   6   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Olivia Goodwin            SO Dartmouth                3.71m   12-02.00   5   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kari Stromhaug            SR M I T                   J3.71m   12-02.00   4   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bridget Wirtz             FR W P I                   J3.71m   12-02.00   3   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jessica Ippolito          SO Rhode Island             3.56m   11-08.00   2   
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Amy Vegliante             SR Sacred Heart             3.41m   11-02.25   1   
     3.41 3.56 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kreager Taber             SR Middlebury              J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.56 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Sophia Casciano           FR Umass Amhers            J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.56 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Lila Wine                 SO M I T                   J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.56 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Sydney Flanagan           JR Umass Amhers            J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.56 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Marina Cannon             SO Vermont                 J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zoe Beard                 JR Boston Unive                NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Glennon             FR Sacred Heart                NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Coughlin           JR Quinnipiac                  NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Penny Maimone             SR Southern Mai                NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Elaina DiSalvo            JR So. Conn. St                NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Anais Marenco             FR M I T                       NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Marina Flandrick          FR Trinity (Con                NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Molly Colwell             JR Middlebury                  NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Colarusso          JR Stonehill                   NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Caylea Landrie            JR So. Conn. St             5.66m  -0.2  18-07.00   3   
     5.39m(0.3) FOUL(-2.2) 5.66m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)
  2 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             5.42m  -1.3  17-09.50 
     5.42m(-1.3) 5.41m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.1)           
  3 Kristina Bynum            SR Coast Guard              5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)           
  4 Caitlin Ubl               SR Williams                 5.40m  -0.9  17-08.75 
     5.40m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.8) 5.35m(+0.0)            
  5 Eva McCool-Guglielmo      FR Holy Cross               5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.29m(-1.3) 5.24m(-1.3) 5.35m(+0.0)           
  6 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Mai             5.33m  -0.3  17-06.00 
     5.33m(-0.3) 5.15m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4)         
  7 Shayna Smith              FR So. Conn. St             5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.06m(-0.4) 5.28m(+0.0)           
  8 Britney Del Mundo         SO Quinnipiac               5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
     5.05m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)           
  9 Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart             5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.16m(-1.5) 5.22m(-0.4)           
 10 Antonia Hoyos             SO Sacred Heart            J5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     5.12m(+0.0) 5.03m(-0.5) 5.22m(+0.0)          
 11 Veronica Chrzanowski      FR New Hampshir             5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
     5.02m(-1.2) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0)           
 12 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             5.12m  -0.3  16-09.75 
     4.88m(+0.0) 5.12m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)           
Flight  2  
  1 Kristen Washington        FR New Haven                5.83m  -0.7  19-01.50  10   
     5.83m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai             5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50   8   
     5.51m(0.4) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                    5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.28m(-0.3) 5.73m(+0.0)
  4 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                5.68m  -0.2  18-07.75   5   
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.2) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 5.66m(+0.0)
  5 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                   J5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75   4   
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.8)
  6 Danielle Reicherts        FR Umass Amhers             5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00   2   
     5.37m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0)
  7 Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir             5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50   1   
     5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.55m(+0.0)
  8 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption               5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     5.56m(-0.1) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(-0.1) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0)
  9 Meaghan Scullin           JR Quinnipiac               5.44m  -0.8  17-10.25 
     5.44m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0)           
 10 Katy Nippert              SO W P I                    5.34m  -0.3  17-06.25 
     FOUL(-0.3) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.34m(-0.3)         
 11 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0)           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 62.50m  2017        Destiney Coward, So. Connecticut St.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               53.45m     175-04   6   
      50.36m  51.36m  51.39m  50.09m  52.94m  53.45m
  2 Georgrinna Farley         FR R I C                   51.25m     168-02   4   
      51.25m  49.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Faye Gauthier             JR W P I                   48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  46.99m  48.75m            
  4 Aalayjhia Cobb            SR So. Conn. St            47.04m     154-04 
      47.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Allison Fayard            SO Maine                   46.35m     152-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.35m           
  6 Madelyn Bradway           SO Sacred Heart            46.23m     151-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.23m            
  7 Evelyn Drake              JR Tufts                   45.15m     148-01 
      FOUL  45.15m  FOUL           
  8 Alyssa Colbert            JR New Hampshir            44.85m     147-02 
      43.38m  43.25m  44.85m           
  9 Ashley O'Loughlin         SO Rhode Island            43.91m     144-01 
      42.32m  43.29m  43.91m           
 10 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard             42.21m     138-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.21m            
 11 Kendra O'Malley           SR W P I                   40.59m     133-02 
      40.59m  FOUL  39.40m            
Flight  2  
  1 Erin McKee                SR So. Conn. St            53.76m     176-04  10   
      50.59m  51.78m  52.08m  52.56m  53.76m  52.86m
  2 Chelsea Yang              SO R I C                   53.74m     176-04   8   
      51.36m  53.74m  51.98m  50.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Molly Botts               SO Rhode Island            51.34m     168-05   5   
      48.51m  51.34m  FOUL  49.80m  49.15m  47.98m
  4 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            50.78m     166-07   3   
      49.00m  50.78m  49.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alexandra Collins         SR Dartmouth               49.51m     162-05   2   
      49.33m  FOUL  FOUL  49.51m  49.18m  FOUL
  6 Lauren Gilderdale         JR Westfield St            49.29m     161-08   1   
      48.94m  49.29m  FOUL  FOUL  47.78m  FOUL
  7 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            49.16m     161-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.92m  48.42m  49.16m  FOUL
  8 Melissa Mejia             SO R I C                   48.36m     158-08 
      44.48m  FOUL  48.36m           
  9 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              47.94m     157-03 
      47.13m  47.94m  FOUL            
 10 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan                47.04m     154-04 
      47.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Nicole Valdez             FR Rhode Island            46.73m     153-04 
      46.53m  46.33m  46.73m           
 -- Funmibi Yusuff            JR R I C                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lauren Tanner             SO Sacred Heart            38.72m     127-00 
      35.47m  38.30m  32.96m  38.72m  36.20m  31.82m
  2 Sarah LeClair             JR Hartford                36.58m     120-00 
      31.86m  36.58m  32.02m           
  3 Victoria Carreiro         FR W P I                   36.39m     119-05 
      36.39m  32.25m  35.17m           
  4 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack               36.08m     118-04 
      35.56m  36.08m  34.75m           
  5 Nikki Christine           SR Vermont                 35.64m     116-11 
      35.64m  ND  32.88m            
  6 Madalyn Amero             FR Wheaton (Mas            35.57m     116-08 
      35.57m  34.10m  34.65m           
  7 Rachel Mackelcan          SR Merrimack               33.82m     110-11 
      32.24m  33.82m  29.19m            
  8 Taylor Bisaillon          JR Keene State             32.35m     106-02 
      32.35m  26.78m  32.16m            
  9 Katrina Rokosz            JR Vermont                 31.44m     103-02 
      26.50m  31.44m  30.96m           
 10 Alexis Dietrich           SR Maine                   30.16m      98-11 
      ND  27.30m  30.16m           
Flight  2  
  1 Devan Walsh               JR Trinity (Con            42.49m     139-05  10   
      39.56m  36.80m  37.37m  41.31m  36.56m  42.49m
  2 Rebecca Gorman            JR Middlebury              42.14m     138-03   8   
      38.87m  42.14m  38.82m  33.70m  38.56m  38.83m
  3 Julia Campezato           SO Rhode Island            41.49m     136-01   6   
      FOUL  41.49m  37.60m  FOUL  40.76m  38.26m
  4 Carley Moyher             JR Springfield             41.18m     135-01   5   
      38.27m  38.84m  39.41m  41.18m  PASS  38.01m
  5 Cathryn MacGregor         SR Wheaton (Mas            40.77m     133-09   4   
      37.52m  38.29m  39.07m  38.64m  40.56m  40.77m
  6 Caroline Leonard          JR Assumption              40.64m     133-04   3   
      37.10m  36.86m  40.04m  37.06m  36.07m  40.64m
  7 Leah Wolf                 SR Rhode Island            40.31m     132-03   2   
      37.23m  36.28m  38.85m  37.94m  40.31m  38.78m
  8 Katy McClellan            SR Smith Colleg            40.06m     131-05   1   
      36.86m  37.78m  38.69m  38.28m  38.40m  40.06m
  9 Lauren Quann              FR New Hampshir            37.95m     124-06 
      32.10m  37.95m  30.30m            
 10 Samantha Liberty          SR Springfield             36.64m     120-02 
      36.64m  36.04m  33.83m           
 11 Natalie Howes             JR New Hampshir            34.96m     114-08 
      FOUL  33.69m  34.96m            
 12 Emily Dryzgula            SR Quinnipiac              33.19m     108-11 
      33.19m  FOUL  32.10m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir             26.79     729
  2 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              26.82     727
  3 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              27.24     692
  4 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                27.29     688
  5 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers             28.36     603
Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.17     871
  2 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               25.91     805
  3 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart             25.99     798
  4 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    26.17     782
  5 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               26.28     773
  6 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut              26.35     767
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir             15.42     787
  2 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers             15.72     749
  3 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              15.85     733
  4 Katie Maehl               SR Wesleyan                 22.22     144
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut              15.36     795
  2 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              15.42     787
  3 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                15.73     748
  4 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               15.75     745
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               14.72     879
  2 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart             14.75     875
  3 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               15.08     831
  4 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    15.13     825
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    P  XXX 
 11 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir            10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.65m  10.67m  10.34m            
  2 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart            10.36m   34-00.00    553
      10.36m  10.06m  9.77m            
  3 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  8.93m  8.92m            
  4 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.50m  9.55m  9.48m            
  4 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut              9.55m   31-04.00    500
      8.88m  9.55m  9.15m            
  6 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    9.52m   31-03.00    498
      9.52m  9.21m  9.44m            
  7 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.45m  9.32m  8.58m            
  8 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              9.08m   29-09.50    469
      9.08m  8.97m  8.93m            
  9 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               8.44m   27-08.25    428
      8.22m  8.44m  0.76m            
 10 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers             7.56m   24-09.75    371
      7.43m  7.56m  7.14m            
 11 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              7.53m   24-08.50    369
      6.87m  7.14m  7.53m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dartmouth                   45        2) Rhode Island               18   
    3) New Haven                   16        3) R I C                      16   
    5) So. Conn. St.               13        5) Middlebury                 13   
    7) UMass Amherst               12        7) Vermont                    12   
    9) Coast Guard                 10        9) Trinity (Conn.)            10   
    9) M I T                       10       12) Quinnipiac                  8   
   12) Keene State                  8       12) Franklin Pierce             8   
   12) Southern Maine               8       16) Springfield                 7   
   16) Mount Holyoke                7       18) Holy Cross                  6   
   18) Stonehill                    6       18) Worcester State             6   
   18) Maine                        6       22) Williams                    5   
   23) New Hampshire                4       23) Wheaton (Mass.)             4   
   25) Assumption                   3       25) W P I                       3   
   27) Colby                        2       27) Tufts                       2   
   29) Bates                        1       29) Westfield State             1   
   29) Wesleyan                     1       29) Smith College               1   
   29) Sacred Heart                 1