Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                              5/23/2019 - 7:25 PM
                             NCAA Division III 2019 Outdoor                              
                               Track & Field Championships                               
                        SPIRE Institute  - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019                        
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                          
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                                  
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                            
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                     
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                             
     Stadium: ^ 5.99m  5/25/2017   Amber Williams, Wis.-Platteville                      
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
Final                                                                                    
  1 Lauren Wrensch            SR Wis.-Oshkosh             6.07m   2.2  19-11.00  2  10   
     5.90m(3.0) 5.96m(1.6) 6.07m(2.2) 5.72m(1.3) X(2.0) X(2.7)                           
  2 Isabel Maletich           FR U. of Chicago            6.02m^  1.5  19-09.00  2   8   
     5.85m(2.3) 6.02m(1.5) X(2.1) 5.98m(1.3) X(3.2) X(2.9)                               
  3 Steph Kretlow             JR St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.00m   3.3  19-08.25  2   6   
     5.54m(2.3) X(1.6) 6.00m(3.3) 5.83m(2.7) X(3.7) 5.95m(2.0)                           
  4 Eka Jose                  SO Washington U.            5.96m   2.3  19-06.75  1   5   
     5.58m(3.5) 5.96m(2.3) 5.72m(3.5) 5.46m(2.4) 5.83m(2.3) 5.78m(2.8)                   
  5 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine           5.86m   0.9  19-02.75  2   4   
     5.77m(2.8) 5.84m(2.8) 5.86m(0.9) 5.28m(2.4) 5.47m(2.0) 5.78m(2.0)                   
  6 Maya Hammonds             SR Johns Hopkins            5.77m   3.0  18-11.25  2   3   
     X(2.1) 5.77m(3.0) 5.52m(2.7) X(1.7) 5.43m(2.5) X(2.5)                               
  7 Kimberly Hammond          SO Stevenson                5.73m   2.4  18-09.75  2   2   
     X(2.2) 5.73m(2.4) X(3.0) 5.44m(1.9) 5.26m(2.2) 5.70m(1.8)                           
  8 Avery Maillet             SO CCNY                     5.73m   2.4  18-09.75  2   1   
     5.60m(2.0) 5.73m(2.4) 5.59m(3.7) 5.67m(1.0) 5.69m(3.0) X(3.2)                       
  9 Fatima St. Hilaire        SR Regis (Mass.)            5.72m   2.5  18-09.25  1       
     4.97m(3.4) 5.72m(2.5) 5.54m(3.1) 5.67m(2.1) 3.16m(2.7) 5.55m(2.8)                   
 10 Kendall Guidetti          JR Cal Lutheran             5.70m   4.0  18-08.50  2       
     5.68m(1.7) 5.63m(2.4) 5.70m(4.0)                                                    
 11 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                      5.70m   2.5  18-08.50  1       
     5.66m(2.2) 5.39m(1.5) 5.70m(2.5)                                                    
 12 Ashley Agrimson           SO Wis.-Eau Claire          5.60m   4.9  18-04.50  2       
     5.60m(4.9) 5.37m(2.1) 5.43m(1.7)                                                    
 13 Tye Meador                SR Bridgewater (Va.)        5.58m   2.2  18-03.75  2       
     5.58m(2.2) X(2.5) 4.94m(1.7)                                                        
 14 Nicole Weenink            JR Eastern                  5.57m   3.0  18-03.25  1       
     5.40m(1.5) 5.56m(2.8) 5.57m(3.0)                                                    
 15 Sabrine Griffith          JR Claremont-Mu             5.57m   2.5  18-03.25  1       
     5.29m(2.2) 5.57m(2.5) 5.56m(3.8)                                                    
 16 Jerica Kotarak            SR MSOE                     5.57m   3.2  18-03.25  1       
     5.49m(1.2) 5.44m(1.9) 5.57m(3.2)                                                    
 17 Sam Carriveau             FR Wis.-Stevens Point       5.51m   3.4  18-01.00  2       
     5.51m(3.4) X(3.4) X(1.9)                                                            
 18 Lonnie Garrett            JR Rochester                5.48m   2.5  17-11.75  1       
     5.40m(2.7) X(5.8) 5.48m(2.5)                                                        
 19 Megan Wallace             SO Wis.-Eau Claire          5.47m   3.9  17-11.50  1       
     5.24m(4.2) X(2.6) 5.47m(3.9)                                                        
 20 Sarah Yensan              JR Oswego State             5.45m   3.9  17-10.75  1       
     5.38m(1.3) 5.45m(2.6) 5.45m(3.9)                                                    
 21 Alycia Eaton              SR Nazareth                 5.45m   1.5  17-10.75  1       
     5.45m(1.5) 5.35m(1.4) 5.32m(1.5)                                                    
 22 Logan Bruce               FR Ithaca                   5.40m   4.0  17-08.75  1       
     5.40m(4.0) 5.25m(3.4) 5.23m(1.9)                                                    
=========================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               19        2) Johns Hopkins              11            
    3) Wis.-Oshkosh                10        3) Wis.-Stevens Point         10            
    3) Pacific (Ore.)              10        3) Wis.-Eau Claire            10            
    3) Linfield                    10        8) Whitworth                   8            
    8) U. of Chicago                8       10) Bowdoin                     6            
   10) Grinnell                     6       10) St. Thomas (Minn.)          6            
   13) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       5       14) Southern Maine              4            
   14) Otterbein                    4       14) Emory                       4            
   14) Smith College                4       18) Adrian                      3            
   18) Messiah                      3       18) Oberlin                     3            
   21) Pacific Lutheran             2       21) Case Western                2            
   21) Stevenson                    2       21) Mount Union                 2            
   25) CCNY                         1       25) Springfield                 1            
   25) Hamline                      1       25) MIT                         1