NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Results for Events with University of Southern Maine competitors only.

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                              5/25/2019 - 3:57 PM
                             NCAA Division III 2019 Outdoor                              
                               Track & Field Championships                               
                        SPIRE Institute  - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019                        
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                          
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                                  
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                            
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                     
  DIII Champ: # 6.17m  5/26/2011   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                             
     Stadium: ^ 5.99m  5/25/2017   Amber Williams, Wis.-Platteville                      
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
Final                                                                                    
  1 Lauren Wrensch            SR Wis.-Oshkosh             6.07m   2.2  19-11.00  2  10   
     5.90m(3.0) 5.96m(1.6) 6.07m(2.2) 5.72m(1.3) X(2.0) X(2.7)                           
  2 Isabel Maletich           FR U. of Chicago            6.02m^  1.5  19-09.00  2   8   
     5.85m(2.3) 6.02m(1.5) X(2.1) 5.98m(1.3) X(3.2) X(2.9)                               
  3 Steph Kretlow             JR St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.00m   3.3  19-08.25  2   6   
     5.54m(2.3) X(1.6) 6.00m(3.3) 5.83m(2.7) X(3.7) 5.95m(2.0)                           
  4 Eka Jose                  SO Washington U.            5.96m   2.3  19-06.75  1   5   
     5.58m(3.5) 5.96m(2.3) 5.72m(3.5) 5.46m(2.4) 5.83m(2.3) 5.78m(2.8)                   
  5 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine           5.86m   0.9  19-02.75  2   4   
     5.77m(2.8) 5.84m(2.8) 5.86m(0.9) 5.28m(2.4) 5.47m(2.0) 5.78m(2.0)                   
  6 Maya Hammonds             SR Johns Hopkins            5.77m   3.0  18-11.25  2   3   
     X(2.1) 5.77m(3.0) 5.52m(2.7) X(1.7) 5.43m(2.5) X(2.5)                               
  7 Kimberly Hammond          SO Stevenson                5.73m   2.4  18-09.75  2   2   
     X(2.2) 5.73m(2.4) X(3.0) 5.44m(1.9) 5.26m(2.2) 5.70m(1.8)                           
  8 Avery Maillet             SO CCNY                     5.73m   2.4  18-09.75  2   1   
     5.60m(2.0) 5.73m(2.4) 5.59m(3.7) 5.67m(1.0) 5.69m(3.0) X(3.2)                       
  9 Fatima St. Hilaire        SR Regis (Mass.)            5.72m   2.5  18-09.25  1       
     4.97m(3.4) 5.72m(2.5) 5.54m(3.1) 5.67m(2.1) 3.16m(2.7) 5.55m(2.8)                   
 10 Kendall Guidetti          JR Cal Lutheran             5.70m   4.0  18-08.50  2       
     5.68m(1.7) 5.63m(2.4) 5.70m(4.0)                                                    
 11 Emma Landroche            JR RIC                      5.70m   2.5  18-08.50  1       
     5.66m(2.2) 5.39m(1.5) 5.70m(2.5)                                                    
 12 Ashley Agrimson           SO Wis.-Eau Claire          5.60m   4.9  18-04.50  2       
     5.60m(4.9) 5.37m(2.1) 5.43m(1.7)                                                    
 13 Tye Meador                SR Bridgewater (Va.)        5.58m   2.2  18-03.75  2       
     5.58m(2.2) X(2.5) 4.94m(1.7)                                                        
 14 Nicole Weenink            JR Eastern                  5.57m   3.0  18-03.25  1       
     5.40m(1.5) 5.56m(2.8) 5.57m(3.0)                                                    
 15 Sabrine Griffith          JR Claremont-Mu             5.57m   2.5  18-03.25  1       
     5.29m(2.2) 5.57m(2.5) 5.56m(3.8)                                                    
 16 Jerica Kotarak            SR MSOE                     5.57m   3.2  18-03.25  1       
     5.49m(1.2) 5.44m(1.9) 5.57m(3.2)                                                    
 17 Sam Carriveau             FR Wis.-Stevens Point       5.51m   3.4  18-01.00  2       
     5.51m(3.4) X(3.4) X(1.9)                                                            
 18 Lonnie Garrett            JR Rochester                5.48m   2.5  17-11.75  1       
     5.40m(2.7) X(5.8) 5.48m(2.5)                                                        
 19 Megan Wallace             SO Wis.-Eau Claire          5.47m   3.9  17-11.50  1       
     5.24m(4.2) X(2.6) 5.47m(3.9)                                                        
 20 Sarah Yensan              JR Oswego State             5.45m   3.9  17-10.75  1       
     5.38m(1.3) 5.45m(2.6) 5.45m(3.9)                                                    
 21 Alycia Eaton              SR Nazareth                 5.45m   1.5  17-10.75  1       
     5.45m(1.5) 5.35m(1.4) 5.32m(1.5)                                                    
 22 Logan Bruce               FR Ithaca                   5.40m   4.0  17-08.75  1       
     5.40m(4.0) 5.25m(3.4) 5.23m(1.9)                                                    

Event 31  Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                          
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                                  
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                            
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                     
  DIII Champ: # 13.00m  5/27/2017   Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo                            
     Stadium: ^ 13.00m  5/27/2017   Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo                            
    Name                    Year School                   Final  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
Final                                                                                    
  1 Eka Jose                  SO Washington U.           12.52m   1.2  41-01.00  2  10   
     11.97m(2.5) 12.52m(1.2) 12.47m(2.4) 12.26m(2.8) 12.05m(2.1) X(2.2)                  
  2 Rainah Dunham             SO Gwynedd-Mercy           12.45m   2.8  40-10.25  2   8   
     X(2.6) 12.30m(3.8) 12.31m(1.6) 12.38m(1.6) 12.07m(2.7) 12.45m(2.8)                  
  3 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Maine          12.35m   1.5  40-06.25  2   6   
     11.94m(2.0) 11.97m(3.2) 12.02m(1.8) 12.32m(1.8) 10.94m(2.9) 12.35m(1.5)             
  4 Betsy Schreier            SR Wis.-La Crosse          12.33m   2.1  40-05.50  2   5   
     12.18m(3.3) 12.26m(1.9) 12.33m(2.1) X(2.7) 12.03m(2.7) 11.88m(1.6)                  
  5 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   JR Pomona-Pitzer           12.33m   2.1  40-05.50  1   4   
     X(0.9) X(-0.1) 12.33m(2.1) 11.39m(2.7) 11.29m(2.2) X(2.6)                           
  6 Heidi Nassos              SR Washington U.           12.25m   1.3  40-02.25  2   3   
     12.06m(2.1) 12.25m(1.3) 12.16m(2.8) X(1.6) X(4.1) X(1.6)                            
  7 Victoria Whimple          FR Plattsburgh St.         12.23m   2.0  40-01.50  2   2   
     11.89m(2.2) 12.23m(2.0) 11.87m(2.5) X(2.0) 11.96m(2.6) 11.89m(1.3)                  
  8 Isabel Maletich           FR U. of Chicago           12.18m   1.8  39-11.50  1   1   
     X(1.8) X(2.0) 12.12m(1.1) X(1.4) 12.18m(1.8) 11.92m(1.7)                            
  9 Nisa Raqib                FR Buffalo State           12.03m   1.2  39-05.75  2       
     12.03m(1.2) 11.97m(1.8) 11.97m(0.4) 12.01m(2.2) 11.21m(2.1) 11.79m(2.3)             
 10 Tess Miller               SR Wis.-La Crosse          12.01m   0.4  39-05.00  1       
     11.55m(1.7) 12.01m(0.4) 11.43m(0.9)                                                 
 11 Jenna Hoiland             JR Pacific (Ore.)          11.87m   1.4  38-11.50  1       
     11.70m(1.7) 11.76m(1.5) 11.87m(1.4)                                                 
 12 Maya Campbell             JR Cortland St.            11.83m   3.4  38-09.75  2       
     11.76m(1.5) 11.76m(1.7) 11.83m(3.4)                                                 
 13 Kelsey McLaurin           SO North Centra            11.79m   1.0  38-08.25  1       
     11.79m(1.0) 11.44m(-0.0) 11.70m(2.7)                                                
 14 Jerica Kotarak            SR MSOE                    11.76m   2.2  38-07.00  2       
     11.61m(1.0) 11.51m(3.0) 11.76m(2.2)                                                 
 15 Sarah Lehman              SO PSU-Harrisburg          11.65m   1.8  38-02.75  1       
     11.65m(1.8) X(2.3) 11.64m(1.1)                                                      
 16 Amanda Mell               JR Claremont-Mu            11.62m   2.2  38-01.50  2       
     11.62m(2.2) 11.56m(2.2) 11.62m(2.7)                                                 
 17 Nicole Weenink            JR Eastern                 11.56m   2.4  37-11.25  2       
     X(2.4) 11.56m(2.4) 11.54m(1.1)                                                      
 18 Kene Odenigbo             SR Williams                11.41m   1.8  37-05.25  1       
     11.32m(1.3) 11.38m(1.5) 11.41m(1.8)                                                 
 19 Arielle Shaw              SR Oglethorpe              11.41m   2.7  37-05.25  1       
     11.41m(2.7) 11.19m(0.7) 11.23m(1.9)                                                 
 20 Sara Arbogast             SO Susquehanna             11.23m   2.9  36-10.25  1       
     10.75m(3.1) 11.10m(1.1) 11.23m(2.9)                                                 
 21 Lena Ramsey               SO Beloit                  10.97m   1.1  36-00.00  1       
     10.71m(2.1) X(1.6) 10.97m(1.1)                                                      
 22 Cortnee Priour            SR Texas Lutheran          10.96m   0.5  35-11.50  1       
     10.65m(1.2) 10.84m(1.0) 10.96m(0.5)                                                 

===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Loras                       53        2) Washington U.              49      
    3) George Fox                  36        3) Johns Hopkins              36      
    5) Nebraska Wesleyan           33        6) Wheaton (Ill.)             32      
    7) Emory                       29        8) U. of Chicago              28      
    9) Dubuque                     24       10) Williams                   23      
   11) Centre                      20       12) Redlands                   18      
   12) Whitworth                   18       14) SUNY Geneseo               16      
   14) Wis.-Eau Claire             16       14) Bridgewater St.            16      
   17) Wis.-Stevens Point          15       18) Messiah                    13      
   18) Brandeis                    13       18) Carthage                   13      
   21) Case Western                12       21) RIC                        12      
   23) Grinnell                    10       23) Middlebury                 10      
   23) Pacific (Ore.)              10       23) Concordia Univ. Chicago    10      
   23) Southern Maine              10       23) Ohio Wesleyan              10      
   23) Linfield                    10       23) Wis.-Oshkosh               10      
   31) St. Thomas (Minn.)           9       31) Trinity (Conn.)             9      
   33) Gwynedd-Mercy                8       33) Baldwin Wallace             8      
   33) Bates                        8       33) Stevens Institute           8      
   37) Marietta                     7       37) Wis.-La Crosse              7      
   37) Rowan                        7       40) Carroll (Wis.)              6      
   40) Coast Guard                  6       40) Bowdoin                     6      
   40) Calvin                       6       40) Trinity (Tex.)              6      
   40) Pomona-Pitzer                6       46) Pacific Lutheran            5.50   
   47) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       5       47) Hamline                     5      
   47) Springfield                  5       47) MIT                         5      
   47) Aurora                       5       47) Macalester                  5      
   47) Westfield State              5       47) Bethel (Minn.)              5      
   55) Mary Washington              4       55) RIT                         4      
   55) Smith College                4       55) Otterbein                   4      
   59) RPI                          3.50    60) Amherst                     3      
   60) Colby                        3       60) Oberlin                     3      
   60) Adrian                       3       60) La Verne                    3      
   60) Wellesley                    3       66) Occidental                  2      
   66) PSU-Harrisburg               2       66) TCNJ                        2      
   66) Mount Union                  2       66) Bridgewater (Va.)           2      
   66) Trine                        2       66) Plattsburgh St.             2      
   66) Wis.-Whitewater              2       66) Stevenson                   2      
   75) Brockport St.                1       75) Rochester                   1      
   75) Swarthmore                   1       75) Cortland St.                1      
   75) CCNY                         1       75) Earlham                     1